Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 506m MX 13.00
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 FUTURE FASHION 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
4 ROWLESOMBY M DAVID SMART
5 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
6 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 FLY BUY MICK 5 CRAIG MIDSON
8 MOLLY ROC M EDWIN VELLA

Race 2 287m M 13.15
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 DA COOLA M MICHAEL TYSZYK
2 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
3 MYALLA REGEA M SANDIE BROWN
4 SHACOBY LEE M TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 MILLIE BANNER M ALLEN HANSEN
6 CAM SAM M CASIE O’NEIL
7 ARE BEE BEE M JOHN TANSLEY
8 GAMBARRA GOLD M JASON LAURENCE

Race 3 287m BEST 13.30
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 ULTRASONIC MAX 4 LISA CURLE
3 SUDOKU PUZZLE 3 LEE CODD
4 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 CRYPTIC CUP 4 EDWARD FOYLE
6 STRYKE ME CRAZY 4 KEN HORNERY
7 ONE EYE OPEN M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 DINNER SUIT 4 RAYMOND SMITH

Race 4 506m 4/5 13.45
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
2 IF IN DOUBT 4 ANGUS MORGAN
3 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 MR. HOFF 4 MATTHEW SOAMES
5 Vacant
6 MACCONVILLE 5 ROBERT WRIGHT
7 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
8 GOLD BEAUTY 4 MICHAEL FRANCIS

Race 5 287m MX 14.00
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
2 FLYING EPOD M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 LAURA MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
4 LUVA CAN 5 ROBERT NELSON
5 COUNTRY GOLD M EDWARD WALL
6 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
7 ALISON SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
8 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 6 506m M 14.15
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 KISSY SUZUKI M DEAN JONES
2 HARRY SKY M JOHN CHAPMAN
3 OVER EXPOSURE M GEORGE POULTON
4 MISS BUST M ALLAN WINDLE
5 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 TINY BUT TOUGH M ALLAN KING
7 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
8 FLASH STAR M RAYMOND SMITH

Race 7 414m 4/5 14.30
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 ASHLEY CHIARA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
4 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
5 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
6 BIDDY’S BABE 4 JEFFERY HANSON
7 DREAM DIAMOND 4 ROBERT NELSON
8 MOVEALONG VULCAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
9 JENNY BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS

Race 8 414m M 14.45
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 BROOKLYN BRAWLER M ALFRED VELLA
2 SANDRA’S VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
3 HOTLINE M SHAUN KIRBY
4 SHACOBY ANN M TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 CLASSY CAPERS M RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN
7 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
8 JAZEM M WILLIAM O’NEIL

Race 9 414m MX 15.00
COLLINS LIGHTING STAKES
1 TRINITY COUNTY 5 CASIE O’NEIL
2 BEHIND BLUE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 OUT OF UNIFORM M JENNIFER MAITLAND
4 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
6 LOQUACIOUS VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
8 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LISA CURLE
9 JENNY BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS

Race 10 506m BEST 15.15
M DEIGNAN MOTHERS DAY STAKES
1 SPITFIRE FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
2 SKY TWINKLE 3 JOHN CHAPMAN
3 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
4 DRIFT GIRL 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
5 Vacant
6 CHAOS 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 ALLAN HARVEY
8 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 11 506m 5 15.30
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 SPIRAL LASS 5 MICHAEL FRANCIS
2 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
3 BONEGILLA LAD 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
4 ALL ABOUT YOU 5 MITCH NEWMAN
5 AWESOME CROWN 5 JOHN BURROWS
6 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 TIANI MCFITZ 5 DEREK KERR
8 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR

Race 12 287m 5 15.45
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
2 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
3 PINK DIAMOND 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 ROWDY FAIRY 5 SYDNEY GALLAHAR
6 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
8 RED ANVIL 5 ROBERT WRIGHT

Race 13 414m 5 16.00
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 EXCEPTIONAL ACE 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 KAZ CARD 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
3 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 MIRACULUM 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
7 WILD BUDDAFLY 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
9 JENNY BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS

Race 14 414m 5 16.15
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
3 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
5 MACK CYRUS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 SIMMO BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
7 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
8 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
9 JENNY BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments