Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 287m BEST 13.00
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 NATIONAL SPICE 3 DENNIS FORD
2 ALL DESIRE 4 ADAM WADE
3 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
4 NO MERCY 3 DIANE WELLS
5 MAVRIKI MAN 4 MARK VELLA
6 GAMBARRA GIRL 4 GRAHAM DIXON
7 STRYKE ME CRAZY 4 KEN HORNERY
8 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY

Race 2 506m M 13.15
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 THREE THREES M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 DANES CHANCE M DIANE WELLS
3 CARENDAN M KEITH SELTEN
4 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
5 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
6 SHAKE IT UP M PETER BELL
7 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
8 MIDDLE STUMP M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 414m M 13.30
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 DARREL THE MAN M ROBERT HARRISON
2 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
3 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
4 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
5 HOTLINE M SHAUN KIRBY
6 ROWLESOMBY M DAVID SMART
7 NAMBUCCA DREAM M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 MOVEALONG SASHA M STEPHEN GARDINER
9 WILLINGLY M JAMES INGLIS
10 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 4 506m 5 13.45
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS
2 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
3 RISKY ZOOLA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
4 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
5 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
6 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
7 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
8 SAM’S TOWN 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
9 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
10 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 5 287m 5 14.00
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 PINAY DIOSA 5 JESUS ROSAS
2 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 TAKA 5 CASIE O’NEIL
4 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 HARTLEY FLASH 5 IAN ROBINSON
7 PRETTY FEMININE 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
8 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
9 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
10 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 6 287m 5 14.15
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 ROCKIN’ RENO 5 DIANE WELLS
2 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
3 OVERFLOW DREAM 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
4 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
6 OSTI LESSON 5 BARRY DAWES
7 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
8 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
9 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 7 414m 5 14.30
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
2 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
3 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
4 KAZ CARD 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
5 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
6 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
7 BLUE WRANGLER 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
8 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
9 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
10 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS

Race 8 414m M 14.45
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 SHIRLEY MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
2 SPEEDY JUNKET M ANDREW MATHIAS
3 LOOKING UP M JAMES INGLIS
4 STAR ROSE M DANIEL PICKERING
5 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS
6 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN
7 FUTURE FASHION M RAYMOND MAITLAND
8 BONES FOR ME M PATRICK DALY
9 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 WILLINGLY M JAMES INGLIS

Race 9 287m M 15.00
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 SLIPPING MORRIS M RICHARD KIRBY
2 LAURIE’S MATE M CASIE O’NEIL
3 GYPSY PRINCESS M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 RACEY EMMA M SCOTT VASSALLO
5 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
6 LITTLE PINAY M RONALD BARLOW
7 OUT OF UNIFORM M JENNIFER MAITLAND
8 BUSH RAIDER M PETER FORD
9 PRECIOUS JET M RONALD BARLOW

Race 10 287m M 15.15
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 MICKEY’S HAVOC M RONALD BARLOW
2 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
3 JIMMY COOL M DANIEL PICKERING
4 KRYSTAL RAIDER M DENNIS FORD
5 SAVING TIME M JAMES INGLIS
6 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
7 MIRACULUM M EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 CLASSY CAPERS M RAYMOND MAITLAND
9 PRECIOUS JET M RONALD BARLOW

Race 11 506m M 15.30
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 CHIEF TENAYA M JAMES INGLIS
2 DOLPHIN CALL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 PRIMROSE PATH M DAVID COYTE
4 MISS SKAIFE M ROBERT HARRISON
5 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 ACTIVE SUNSET M JOHN MATHIAS
7 CLEOPATRA BLUE M DAVID MATHIAS
8 CINDY’S SERENADE M DAVID COYTE
9 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 12 506m 5 15.45
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 DASTARDLY 5 MICHAEL JENNER
2 EBONY IMAGE 5 RHONDA VINCENT
3 TOP DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
4 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
5 KICK AND CLASS 5 JOHN VELLA
6 AWESOME CROWN 5 JOHN BURROWS
7 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
8 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
9 FLY BUY MICK 5 CRAIG MIDSON
10 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 13 414m 5 16.00
GLEN STARR REARING STAKES
1 MY SUSIE 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
2 EXCEPTIONAL ACE 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
3 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
4 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 BONEGILLA LAD 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
6 BALMAIN BIRD 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS
7 RED RAMBO 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
8 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
10 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE

Race 14 414m 4/5 16.15
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 RAIL ROAD JIM 4 IAN ROBINSON
2 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 WILD BUDDAFLY 5 JASON LAURENCE
4 MOST RELIABLE 4 BARRY ELMS
5 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
6 MOVEALONG VULCAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 PERFORMA 4 DANIEL PICKERING
8 BELLS FAIR 4 MARK VELLA
9 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 TRINITY COUNTY 5 CASIE O’NEIL

Race 15 506m 4/5 16.30
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
2 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
3 PETERMINATION 4 NICOLE MCDONALD
4 RIMSKY REASON 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
7 ROWDY CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
9 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
10 FLY BUY MICK 5 CRAIG MIDSON