Saturday 14th November 2009


1 – COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES MAID 287M 1.00 P.M.
1 ROSEY KIM – BARRY DAWES
2 BARACKO TUX – VINCENT CRAVIGAN
3 EBONY IDOL – BRETT BOWERMAN
4 BLUE MONSTER – WARREN MARRIOTT
5 JAY JAY TIGER – JOHN ASHE
6 GLORIA’S LINE – JO-ANNE HORNERY
7 TEST DRIVE – MARK VELLA
8 GIN GIN KRISTEN – RONALD ROBERTS
9 ODA’S LINE – JO-ANNE HORNERY

2 – WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 414M 1.14 P.M.
1 MENACING DEAL – ADAM JAMES
2 ROCK PEARL – ALBERT BURNS
3 BOOKIES DILEMMA – ANTHONY MEDINA
4 MISS BONDEE – ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 SHINERINE – RAYMOND BOURKE
6 WENT BEGGING – LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 PERSIAN CLASSIC – FORTUNATO CACCAMO
8 JACK’S CROWN – VINCENT CRAVIGAN
9 NEW MONIA – DARREN SULTANA
10 FREDDY FUNK – ROBERT SHEPHERD

3 – K CHEW-A NORTHEY MEMORIAL HT1 4/5 Gd 506M 1.28 P.M.
1 ROYAL NEPTUNE – SHAYNE FLEMING
2 TIBETTIN MISS – ANTHONY FRAZER
3 SIMPLE AS THAT – CAROLYN HORE
4 UNCOMPRISING – DARREN SULTANA
5 ABOUT ALICE – RAYMOND BOURKE
6 CHOPPA’S CAT – CASIE O’NEIL
7 JANET BOND – PAUL ROACH
8 SILENT HILL – CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
9 SPRING PATRICK – MARK ARNCLIFFE

4 – WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES 5 Gd 287M 1.42 P.M.
1 ESKIMO ELLIE – LORRAINE DAWES
2 ROJAC SUZZIE – ANTHONY DUFF
3 SALTREE KISS – JOHN ASHE
4 DAH RED PORSCHE – PETER WITHERS
5 BOS TIN TEN – BRENT ATTARD
6 LARIPPER – DEBORAH PARKINSON
7 DARK MADNESS – KEVIN BROWN
8 BONEY KAZ – JULIE FRENCH
9 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN

5 – K CHEW-A NORTHEY MEMORIAL HT2 4/5 Gd 506M 1.56 P.M.
1 MADAM JESSIE – LESLIE DENNIS
2 COYOTE CHRIS – ANTHONY FRAZER
3 UNO MARK – GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
4 FAST ANDY – BRETT BOWERMAN
5 STUNNING DANCER – SYDNEY SWAIN
6 HI VISIBILITY – LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 AUSBRED BOY – JOEL MAHONEY
8 MORE THAN READY – ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 SPRING PATRICK – MARK ARNCLIFFE

6 – K CHEW-A NORTHEY MEMORIAL HT3 4/5 Gd 506M 2.10 P.M.
1 SERIOUSLY – DEAN SWAIN
2 SMILES OF DESIRE – JOHN BRAIN
3 CROWN THE CHAMP – PAUL GRECH
4 REMEMBER GANDHI – NATHAN TOMS
5 JIMMY HAUNTS – ALLEN HANSEN
6 TEDDLES – DARRELL SMITH
7 DEVIL’S LETTUCE – MITCHELL PRYCE
8 IZZY QUICK – JOHN ASHE
9 SPRING PATRICK – MARK ARNCLIFFE

7 – COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES NG 287M 2.24 P.M.
1 FAIR COLLISION – MARK VELLA
2 PEGGY’S CHOICE – ANGUS MORGAN
3 ELITE ENFORCER – VICTOR HOKIN
4 CHAOTIC SPIRIT – STAN STANFORD
5 V A C A N T
6 CHICA SHACOBY – TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 MY GIRL ELITE – VICTOR HOKIN
8 AYE OH KAY – NATHAN TOMS

8 – K CHEW-A NORTHEY MEMORIAL HT4 4/5 Gd 506M 2.38 P.M.
1 FANTASY MADAM – CRAIG POLLARD
2 NAPOLEON SOLO – JOAN KEELEY
3 SILVER COLLISION – SHAYNE FLEMING
4 GORDO’S FATBOY – ALLEN HANSEN
5 MAVRIKI WOLF – GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 MICK DUNDEE – CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
7 HE’S SO TRENDY – MICHAEL GREEN
8 MISS JEZZABOND – ANTHONY FRAZER
9 SPRING PATRICK – MARK ARNCLIFFE

9 – DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES MAID 414M 2.52 P.M.
1 GIMMIE STITCHES – SYDNEY SWAIN
2 BANK ON CRISTY – NICHOLAS SALOUM
3 YEAR IN ADVANCE – BRADLEY BARNES
4 BLACK PLUNDER – JOHN CASSAR
5 RED RAY BOND – GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 MAYBE DOLL – CRAIG POLLARD
7 SWEET JEAN – MELINDA ROHR
8 SMILING JACK – JONATHAN BROWN
9 MEAN BANNER – PETER WITHERS
10 MONSTER DAMAGE – WARREN MARRIOTT

10 – REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES MAID 506M 3.06 P.M.
1 ARAPAHO MISS – COLIN MILLER
2 GOLDEN VOICE – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
3 ANGEL’S BREATH – MICHAEL COPE
4 SUPERIOR SHIRL – JASON KELLER
5 MIDNIGHT BUST – JULIE FRENCH
6 INSTANT HUSTLE – ALLEN HANSEN
7 ROGER RAMJET – SYDNEY SWAIN
8 FARNSIE – GLENN FARNWORTH

11 – R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES MX 287M 3.20 P.M.
1 IT’S MY BIRTHDAY – MARK VELLA
2 SHADE LINE – KEN HORNERY
3 RUSTY WRECK – ANTHONY DI PALMA
4 HYPER TEDDY – JULIE FRENCH
5 MISS HARRIS – JOHN BURROWS
6 RACING DRAGON – ANTHONY DUFF
7 UNO SNOOP – PAUL GRECH
8 JESSICA RABBIT – PETER WITHERS
9 ODA’S LINE – JO-ANNE HORNERY

12 – WILLIS PRINTING STAKES 5 Gd 414M 3.34 P.M.
1 SHIRAZ STAR – WAYNE SUGARS
2 MISTER BANNER – ALAN LAVERTY
3 CANDY BLONDE – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 WARM AS TOAST – JONATHAN BROWN
5 SMART SET – ROBERT TURNER SNR
6 DINGO’S CONQUEST – ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 WHISPERED LIES – RAYMOND BOURKE
8 LITTLE SURFER – STAN STANFORD
9 MR. JALANSKI – DEBORAH PARKINSON
10 FANTASY OWL – CRAIG POLLARD

13 – LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES MX 506M 3.48 P.M.
1 WAGTAIL MAL – RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 ADJURE – SUBAWA NGURAH
3 AMBERLISCIOUS – ALBERT BURNS
4 REAL ARGUMENT – WILLIAM O’NEIL
5 SLOY’S DELIGHT – DARREN SULTANA
6 CLOVELLY GIRL – LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 NIGHT VISION – TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 JOSEPH’S LINE – KEN HORNERY
9 SLIP BUY – JOHN HORSEMAN

14 – WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES NG 414M 4.02 P.M.
1 PHOENIX FLASH – SYDNEY SWAIN
2 YOU SAID BOLT – NATHAN TOMS
3 SKY TWINKLE – JOHN CHAPMAN
4 BAWDY’S LAMENT – ANTHONY FRAZER
5 V A C A N T
6 GANDHI’S HEART – NATHAN TOMS
7 CLASSY STARDOM – JASON KELLER
8 LARAPPIN STORM – MARK VELLA

15 – COMMITTEE STAKES 5 Gd 287M 4.16 P.M.
1 GYPSY JESSIE – KEVIN BRAY
2 MIDNIGHT TOUCH – JULIE FRENCH
3 NEVER STILL – ANTHONY MEDINA
4 TELLER – LINDSAY LEETCH
5 LIKE I DO – MARK VELLA
6 SPIRIT OF TANGO – ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 FLASH REMA – GLENN CODD
8 MEGA BEENS – KEVIN CONWAY
9 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN