Saturday 1st November 2008


Race 1 414m 5 13.00
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
2 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
3 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LUKE TOWNSEND
4 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
6 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 BOW COLLISION 5 BRUCE CARR
9 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 2 414m 5 13.14
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 GO WILD HAWK 5 KEVIN CONWAY
4 MAT OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
5 SILENT BEV 5 BRUCE CARR
6 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
9 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 3 506m 5 13.28
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
2 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
3 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 Vacant
6 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
7 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
8 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN

Race 4 287m M 13.42
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 MAJOR EGO M JOHN POLIDANO
2 POWER OF TWO M NORM BECROFT
3 OLLY OLSEN M ANTHONY HARRIS
4 OVER EXPOSURE M KEN HORNERY
5 EXPLOSIVE BLAKE M BRUCE CARR
6 MYTHICAL MISS M ANTHONY HARRIS
7 SAPPHIRE SWORD M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
8 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY

Race 5 287m 5 13.56
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 GEORGIAN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
2 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
3 PACK YOUR BAGS 5 BRUCE CARR
4 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
5 RED ANVIL 5 SHANE HANNAH
6 ANXIOUS JUNIOR 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
7 MEAN JEAN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
9 FLYING EPOD 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 6 414m M 14.10
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
2 MIDNIGHT TWO M JULIE FRENCH
3 RED VALLEY M DONNA FAY BURKE
4 HOT AS ELLE M DEAN JONES
5 BLACK BOND M DARREN SULTANA
6 WHAT HISTORY M BRUCE CARR
7 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 FEARSAM BOBDAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 IVORY STAIRS M NATALE VENUTO

Race 7 506m NG 14.24
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 DIRECT LASS 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
3 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
4 DIVIDED BROTHERS 1 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
5 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 3 NICHOLAS HEALEY
6 WATTA GUY 3 MARGARET GREER
7 BLACK WARHORSE 2 NOELENE WALSH
8 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA

Race 8 414m MX 14.38
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 MIGHTY MANTRA M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 HURRICANE JACKIE M BRUCE CARR
3 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
4 BEFORE THE BELL M ANTHONY HARRIS
5 RUNAWAY PROMISES M ANDREW JONES
6 PIRATE COUGAR M SHANE HANNAH
7 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
8 AMBERLISCIOUS 5 ALBERT BURNS
9 IVORY STAIRS M NATALE VENUTO

Race 9 506m NG 14.52
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 WATTA COIN 3 MARGARET GREER
2 SPITFIRE FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
3 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
4 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
5 HYPER EXPRESS 3 DARREN SULTANA
6 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 DARRELL SMITH
8 CALL ME SUE 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 10 506m MX 15.06
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 LILY SAVAGE M LESLIE DENNIS
2 SALLY SHIRAZ 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
4 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
5 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
6 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
7 LITTLE KRUISER 5 DONNA FAY BURKE
8 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO

Race 11 287m NG 15.20
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
2 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 Vacant
4 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES
5 PRETENSION 4 JOHN MOORE
6 Vacant
7 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES
8 ANIKA STAR 3 JOHN REASON

Race 12 506m 5 15.34
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
2 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
3 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 ROCK PEARL 5 ALBERT BURNS
5 MELINDA’S GULLY 5 JOHN BURKE
6 SLIM AND THIN 5 PETER CHAPMAN
7 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 SHY BOND 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 13 506m M 15.48
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
2 SIGNATURE MOVE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 DARK GRAVY M EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 JACK’S LAYLA M VINCENT CRAVIGAN
5 DOUBLE SHAMROCK M THOMAS MORRISS
6 IRIDESCENT M JOHN MOORE
7 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
8 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 14 414m NG 16.02
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 WATTA DIGGER 4 MARGARET GREER
2 MAVRIKI WOLF 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 Vacant
4 MOVEALONG VULCAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
5 WATTA CASE 2 MARGARET GREER
6 Vacant
7 GHOST PIRATE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 MARGIE’S TOKEN 4 JOHN MOORE

Race 15 287m 5 16.16
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
2 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
3 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
4 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 FLYING HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
6 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 WHERE’S ME DADDY 5 JILL HARTLEY
8 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 FLYING EPOD 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments