Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 506m MX 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
3 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
4 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
5 LU LU PIXIE 5 RALPH SMITH
6 LITTLE KRUISER 5 DONNA FAY BURKE
7 NARCISSA M LYNN MANEY
8 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 2 506m 5 13.15
C & W PRINTING STAKES
1 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
2 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
3 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
4 WANNABE REBEL 5 REBECCA MANEY
5 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
6 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
7 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 ROCK PEARL 5 ALBERT BURNS

Race 3 414m NG 13.30
DIANAN & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 DULCIE LIMES 3 PAUL ROACH
2 MOVEALONG VULCAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER
3 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
4 FORSI 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 Vacant
6 MAVRIKI WOLF 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 SPITFIRE FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
8 WATTA CASE 2 MARGARET GREER

Race 4 287m 5 13.45
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 RED ANVIL 5 SHANE HANNAH
2 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
3 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 GEORGIAN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
6 FLYING EPOD 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
8 JUST A DUBBO 5 GRANT CULLEN

Race 5 287m M 14.00
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 BLACKLEE BEAUTY M ROSS JONES
2 POPPY NORA M CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
3 MYTHICAL MISS M ANTHONY HARRIS
4 OVER EXPOSURE M KEN HORNERY
5 Vacant
6 MIDNIGHT TWO M JULIE FRENCH
7 OLLY OLSEN M ANTHONY HARRIS
8 MITCH AZZA M GRANT CULLEN

Race 6 506m M 14.15
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
2 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
3 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
4 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
5 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
7 DOBBY M LYNN MANEY
8 GO THE BLITZ M WAYNE HOGAN

Race 7 414m M 14.30
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 WATTA WORRY M MARGARET GREER
2 PLAIN ARIAL M DENIS HOGAN
3 DARK GRAVY M EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
5 MISS MCENTIRE M LYNN MANEY
6 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
7 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 LILY SAVAGE M LESLIE DENNIS

Race 8 506m NG 14.45
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 COMFORTABLY NUMB 2 JASON WILSON
2 EIFFELLA ABBY 2 ALLAN HARVEY
3 MYSTERIUM 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
5 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 DARRELL SMITH
7 FOREST STORM 4 JANICE HODGES
8 WATTA HALF 2 MARGARET GREER

Race 9 287m NG 15.00
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 PRETENSION 4 JOHN MOORE
2 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 INDIAN DREAM 2 BRETT BOWERMAN
4 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
5 Vacant
6 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
7 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY

Race 10 414m 4/5 15.15
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 WATTA DIGGER 4 MARGARET GREER
2 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 PETER WITHERS
3 MARGIE’S TOKEN 4 JOHN MOORE
4 SAM’S FIRST 5 GRANT CULLEN
5 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
6 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
7 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
8 IRINKA HUGH 5 DENIS HOGAN
9 AMBERLISCIOUS 5 ALBERT BURNS

Race 11 287m 5 15.30
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
3 GO WILD HAWK 5 KEVIN CONWAY
4 WHERE’S ME DADDY 5 JILL HARTLEY
5 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 JASON LAURENCE
6 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
8 CARRASCO 5 LYNN MANEY

Race 12 506m 5 15.45
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
2 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
3 SLIM AND THIN 5 PETER CHAPMAN
4 MISS HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
5 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 MICHELLE MCCOOL 5 MICHAEL DAVIS
7 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY
8 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS

Race 13 414m 5 16.00
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
2 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 MELINDA’S GULLY 5 JOHN BURKE
4 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
5 TOP ENFORCER 5 JASON WILSON
6 ANXIOUS JUNIOR 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
7 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
8 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LUKE TOWNSEND
9 AMBERLISCIOUS 5 ALBERT BURNS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments