Saturday 21st February 2009


Race 1 506m M 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M MICHAEL SEMENEC
2 ICEBERG EDDY M EDWARD SANCHEZ
3 INKABILITY M JAMES BRIDGE
4 JAIME’S BOND M GEOFFERY CASE
5 HONEYBUNCH M NICHOLAS SALOUM
6 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
7 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
8 WALKABOUT AL M GRANT IZZARD
9 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS

Race 2 287m 5 13.15
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
4 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
5 Vacant
6 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 TOD MOXON
7 TIBETTIN MISS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
8 MITCH AZZA 5 JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 3 506m 5 13.30
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 SLIM AND THIN 5 PETER CHAPMAN
2 MERRINDAL SPIRIT 5 PETER WICKES
3 Vacant
4 FUTURE FASHION 5 JASON KELLER
5 I’M HEARIN’ YA 5 RONALD FLANAGAN
6 Vacant
7 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
8 BLACK MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN

Race 4 287m 4/5 13.45
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
2 MOONCOIN ROSE 4 JOHN ASHE
3 SCANDALOUS MISS 5 RAELENE MCNAMARA
4 SHACOBY LEE 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 Vacant
6 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
7 VALLEY BOND 4 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
8 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN

Race 5 414m M 14.00
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 PYE LANE M CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
2 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO
3 MAJOR COLLISION M MARK AUSTIN
4 SYBIL ME MUM M PAUL BOYD
5 BEST MATE SOPH M WARREN MARRIOTT
6 RIVERSIDE JOKES M MARK WILLIAMS
7 LONESOME FLAME M DEREK KERR
8 SKY DOLL M JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 6 287m M 14.15
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 NATURAL WONDER M WARREN MARRIOTT
2 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
3 NEVER STILL M ANTHONY MEDINA
4 ROUNDHOUSE KICK M DIANE WELLS
5 PRINCE SCOTTY M JOHN HORSEMAN
6 CYCLONE TRACEY M ANTHONY MESSINA
7 SKY TWISTER M JOHN CHAPMAN
8 BUONA FORTUNA M NATALE VENUTO
9 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 7 414m MX 14.30
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 IRIDESCENT M JOHN MOORE
2 GOOD ODDS LUCKY 5 TRACEY HURST
3 FULL BLAST M ANTHONY MEDINA
4 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
5 MOON’S LAW 5 LESLIE DENNIS
6 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO
7 CAWBOURNE PAM M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 BUNDY VEGAS M LEO VANDERBURG
9 LIGHTFINGA BLUE M CHARLES HUGHES
10 COLLYBURL FLASH M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM

Race 8 414m 5 14.45
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
2 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JASON KELLER
3 SILVER COLLISION 5 SHAYNE FLEMMING
4 LIDSDALE TRUDY 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
5 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
6 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
7 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
8 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ

Race 9 414m NG 15.00
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 RAIN KING 1 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 POWER PUNCHER 4 JOHN ASHE
3 AWESOME BOGART 2 JOAN KEELEY
4 ELITE STARDOM 3 JASON KELLER
5 Vacant
6 JENMAR FURY 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 REGAL COUNTRY 4 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 10 506m 4/5 15.15
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
2 NOAH’S MARK 4 WAYNE HOGAN
3 HE’S SO TRENDY 4 MICHAEL GREEN
4 COLLISION BAY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
5 JENMAR BEAU 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
8 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN

Race 11 506m 5 15.30
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 SLINKY BOND 5 ALLAN KING
2 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 Vacant
4 DIRECT QUEEN 5 DIANE WELLS
5 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 PETER WICKES
6 Vacant
7 CHANCES WE TAKE 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
8 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER