Saturday 22nd November 2008


Race 1 287m 5 13.00
C & W PRINTING STAKES
1 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
2 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
3 MITCH AZZA 5 GRANT CULLEN
4 ENCAMPBELL 5 MARK BELL
5 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 KALAHUBI 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 POPPY NORA 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH

Race 2 506m NG 13.14
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 HYPER EXPRESS 2 DARREN SULTANA
2 APOLLO PRINCE 3 JOHN MOORE
3 Vacant
4 PRETENSION 4 JOHN MOORE
5 SYMONDS 2 MARK BELL
6 Vacant
7 NITRO BLUEY 3 JOHN REASON
8 EIFFELLA ABBY 2 ALLAN HARVEY

Race 3 506m 4/5 13.28
KEN CHEW-ALAN NORTHEY MEM HEAT 1
1 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 DRIFT RUNNER 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
3 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
4 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
5 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
6 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 ON MY MIND 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
8 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
9 VALLEY PRINCE 4 MICHAEL TYSZYK
10 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 4 506m 4/5 13.42
KEN CHEW-ALAN NORTHEY MEM HEAT 2
1 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
2 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
3 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
4 COLLISION BAY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
5 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
6 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
7 HE’S SO TRENDY 4 MICHAEL GREEN
8 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
9 VALLEY PRINCE 4 MICHAEL TYSZYK
10 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 5 506m 4/5 13.56
KEN CHEW-ALAN NORTHEY MEM HEAT 3
1 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 CHOOK BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
3 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
4 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 CALL ME SUE 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN
6 RISKY ZOOLA 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 MARGIE’S TOKEN 4 JOHN MOORE
8 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
9 VALLEY PRINCE 4 MICHAEL TYSZYK
10 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 6 414m 5 14.10
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES B PW
1 GO THE BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
2 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
3 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
4 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
6 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
7 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
9 ANXIOUS JUNIOR 5 JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 7 506m M 14.24
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 COOL DANCER M ROSS GERARD
2 SPEEDIE CARNAGE M IAN ROBINSON
3 MERRINDAL SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
4 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
5 Vacant
6 DRIVE SPY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 LARAPPIN ROSE M GARY ADAMS
8 IMPATIENT MAX M PETER ROHR

Race 8 506m M 14.38
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 JOSHUA PAUL M PAUL GRECH
2 HARTLEY FELLA M TREVOR ROBINSON
3 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
4 FEARSAM BOBDAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 Vacant
6 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
7 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
8 BIG MUMA’S HOPE M BENJAMIN SPENCE

Race 9 287m NG 14.52
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
2 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
3 Vacant
4 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES
5 GUSTAVE 4 JOHN ASHE
6 Vacant
7 ELITE STARDOM 3 JASON KELLER
8 MOVEALONG VULCAN 3 STEPHEN GARDINER

Race 10 506m MX 15.06
LITHGOW HOTELIERS FINAL
1 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
2 RUNAWAY PROMISES M ANDREW JONES
3 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
4 NATALIE RASS 5 TREVOR JONES
5 NIGHT TULIP 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
6 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
7 OUR BLACK PEARL M GARY ADAMS
8 ICE DANCER 5 ALAN PRINGLE
9 SPEEDIE CARNAGE M IAN ROBINSON

Race 11 414m MX 15.20
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 LEG STUMP 5 ROSS KOPPMAN
2 SPYRO 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
3 SONNY TIM M DENIS HOGAN
4 FRATTON PARK M RODNEY MALLETT
5 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
6 GO WILD HAWK 5 KEVIN CONWAY
7 SLY MATILDA 5 GAVIN HYDE
8 AMBERLISCIOUS 5 ALBERT BURNS

Race 12 414m M 15.34
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 HONEST TONY M ANTHONY MEDINA
2 LAST TRY M ANGUS MORGAN
3 SILENT STRYKER M JOHN REASON
4 LIAM’S BOY M JOEDY SMITH
5 MIDNIGHT TWO M JULIE FRENCH
6 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
7 LIAISON SOLDIER M BENJAMIN SPENCE
8 SPEEDY JUNKET M BARRY CUTTING

Race 13 287m MX 15.48
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 DEN’S CHOICE M JASON NOLAN
2 MIDNIGHT GONE M JULIE FRENCH
3 LILLY BOND M STAN STANFORD
4 COUNTRY’S GIFT M TIMOTHY FERRIER
5 Vacant
6 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
7 NEIMAD M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
8 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 14 287m 5 16.02
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
2 RED ANVIL 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
4 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
5 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
6 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 POCKET SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
8 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 15 414m 5 16.16
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
4 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 JUST A DUBBO 5 GRANT CULLEN
6 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
7 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
8 FLASH PAT 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS