Saturday 29th November 2008


Race 1 506m M 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
3 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN
4 IMPATIENT MAX M PETER ROHR
5 RED LANCE M ROSS MCDOUGAL
6 ARCHIVAL OSTI M KENNETH MARKHAM
7 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
8 JOSHUA PAUL M PAUL GRECH

Race 2 414m 5 13.14
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES HT 1
1 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 WHERE’S ME DADDY 5 JILL HARTLEY
3 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
4 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 SONNY TIM 5 DENIS HOGAN
7 SILVER COLLISION 5 SHAYNE FLEMMING
8 PACK YOUR BAGS 5 KEITH LAUER
9 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 3 414m M 13.28
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 OCTOBER DREAM M KENNETH MARKHAM
2 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD
3 BARLAVIE M LISA HARRIS
4 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
5 SHEZA CRIMINAL M KEN HORNERY
6 MIDNIGHT TWO M JULIE FRENCH
7 SKY FLAME M JOHN CHAPMAN
8 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
9 DEN’S CHOICE M JASON NOLAN
10 KIWI ANGEL M RAY MAGRI

Race 4 414m 5 13.42
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES HT 2
1 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
3 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
4 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
5 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
6 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
7 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
8 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
9 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 5 287m M 13.56
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 PANDA PUZZLE M CAROLYN HORE
2 CAWBOURNE PAM M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 OVER EXPOSURE M KEN HORNERY
4 SOULJAH BOY M BRADLEY EMBLEM
5 JUSTA BUSTA M PAUL GRECH
6 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
7 MIDNIGHT GONE M JULIE FRENCH
8 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
9 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
10 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 6 414m 5 14.10
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES HT 3
1 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
2 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
3 ANXIOUS JUNIOR 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
4 ROCK PEARL 5 ALBERT BURNS
5 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
6 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
7 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
8 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
9 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 7 414m 5 14.24
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES HT 4
1 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
2 SLY MATILDA 5 GAVIN HYDE
3 POWER FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
4 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
5 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
6 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
7 MICHELLE MCCOOL 5 MICHAEL DAVIS
8 DISCO ELLE 5 JOANNE BROWN
9 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 8 506m 5 14.38
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
2 HOT AS ELLE 5 DEAN JONES
3 NIGHT TULIP 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
4 ASSIGNMENT 5 PAUL BOYD
5 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
6 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
7 HIGH SPEED WRECK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 PETER WICKES

Race 9 414m 5 14.52
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES HT 5
1 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA
2 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 LOST MY WAY 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
4 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
6 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
7 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
8 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
9 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 10 506m 4/5 15.06
K CHEW-A NORTHEY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
2 ON MY MIND 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
3 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
4 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
6 CHOOK BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
7 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 HE’S SO TRENDY 4 MICHAEL GREEN
9 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 11 414m 5 15.20
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES HT 6
1 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 RONALD BARLOW
3 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 MITCH AZZA 5 GRANT CULLEN
5 AMBERLISCIOUS 5 ALBERT BURNS
6 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
7 MEAN JEAN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 12 506m M 15.34
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
2 MERRINDAL SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
3 FARMER DEAN M LEANNE BARNES
4 BOND ASSASSIN M PETER KENNEDY
5 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
6 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
7 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH

Race 13 287m 5 15.48
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 JOE’S A DOLPHIN 5 STEVE BONELLO
2 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
3 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
5 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
6 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
7 RED ANVIL 5 SHANE HANNAH
8 TRUE FORCE 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
9 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM

Race 14 506m 5 16.02
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 SILENT BEV 5 KEITH LAUER
3 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
4 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
5 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
6 COLLISION BAY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
7 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
8 SONNY’S BOY 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN

Race 15 287m NG 16.15
GOLDEN OLDIES
1 BINNAWAY BLACK 5 KATE VERRIERE
2 Vacant
3 JUST A DUBBO 5 GRANT CULLEN
4 Vacant
5 SPOKEN SMILE 5 DIANE WELLS
6 Vacant
7 SLEEK LINE 4 KEN HORNERY
8 Vacant