Saturday 6th December 208


Race 1 610m NG 13.00
JIM ROBSON APPRECIATION STAKES
1 BUSTA MUGGLETON 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 BLACK BOLTER 4 JOHN RYLANDS
3 CALL ME SUE 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 PELIAS 4 SHANNON KIRBY
5 Vacant
6 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
7 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 MY SON RULES 1 TERENCE BOURKE

Race 2 506m 5 13.14
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
5 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
6 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
8 DANA CUZZY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 3 506m MX 13.28
C & W PRINTING STAKES
1 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
2 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
3 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
4 RED LANCE M ROSS MCDOUGAL
5 FARMER DEAN M LEANNE BARNES
6 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY
7 HARTLEY FELLA M TREVOR ROBINSON
8 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE

Race 4 414m NG 13.42
DIANA BANKS APPRECIATION STAKES
1 MACBAI THE SEA 3 SHANNON KIRBY
2 PRETENSION 4 JOHN MOORE
3 DANA TEE 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 DANA JACK 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 MOVEALONG VULCAN 3 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
7 SANTE LOUISA 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 JOHN ASHE

Race 5 506m 5 13.56
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 DANA GEORGE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 HOT AS ELLE 5 DEAN JONES
3 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
4 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
5 BLACK PROSPECT 5 ANTHONY VELLA
6 DISCO ELLE 5 JOANNE BROWN
7 ULTRA LONESOME 5 FRANK ATTARD
8 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM

Race 6 287m NG 14.10
MICK DEIGNAN MEMORIAL STAKES
1 WILD DESIRE 3 JO-ANNE HORNERY
2 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
3 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 GO HALVES 3 MARGARET GREER
5 Vacant
6 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
7 FLYING BOPA 4 MARK VELLA
8 RYDER’S CHOICE 4 THEODORUS VANDERBURG

Race 7 414m 5 14.24
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ARGUING JAKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA
3 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
4 FLASH PAT 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
8 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN

Race 8 506m NG 14.38
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB G M HT 1
1 EIFFELLA ABBY 2 ALLAN HARVEY
2 WATTA COIN 3 MARGARET GREER
3 SOVEREIGN HILL 3 ROBERT MUMFORD
4 EVERYWHERE MAN 3 SHANNON KIRBY
5 STARFIRE HAVOC 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 DOLPHIN CALL 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 9 414m M 14.52
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 DRIVE SPY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 BARLAVIE M LISA HARRIS
3 CYCLONE TRACEY M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 DANA BOB M RODNEY MCDONALD
5 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD
6 HONEST TONY M ANTHONY MEDINA
7 SHEZA CRIMINAL M KEN HORNERY
8 WATTA STYLE M MARGARET GREER
9 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
10 BEV’S MAGIC M ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 10 506m NG 15.06
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB G M HT 2
1 SPITFIRE FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
2 ZOTTI 3 ANGELO TSOHALIS
3 SILVER COLLISION 5 SHAYNE FLEMMING
4 WATTA GUY 3 MARGARET GREER
5 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
6 GOLDEN LESSON 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
8 MYALLA DANCER 2 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 11 414m 5 15.20
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE FINAL
1 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
2 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
4 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
7 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
8 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
9 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
10 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 12 506m NG 15.34
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB G M HT 3
1 DIVIDED BROTHERS 1 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
2 WATTA DOUBLE 3 MARGARET GREER
3 STEEL IN TUNED 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
5 APOLLO PRINCE 3 JOHN MOORE
6 BEVERAGE 1 GARRY WILLIAMS
7 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
8 DIRECT LASS 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 13 506m M 15.48
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
2 DUSTY SHIRAZ M EDWARD SANCHEZ
3 BUNDY VEGAS M LEO VANDERBURG
4 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
5 SPEEDIE CARNAGE M IAN ROBINSON
6 DOBBY M LYNN MANEY
7 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 IMPATIENT MAX M PETER ROHR

Race 14 287m 5 16.02
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 ENCAMPBELL 5 D KING
2 PANDA PUZZLE 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
4 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
5 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
6 CLASSY PETERSON 5 LEO VANDERBURG
7 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 VALLEY BOND 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
9 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
10 TRUE FORCE 5 JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 15 414m 5 16.16
GUS ENGINEERING STAKES
1 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
2 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 HIGH SPEED WRECK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
6 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
7 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
8 SONNY TIM 5 DENIS HOGAN