Saturday, 27 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 27 February 2016

Race No. 1Lansdowne Hotel Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIZZARD BLITZNBTPaul Roach
2RUSTY ERASER526525.56Barry Conwell
3MICRO ZOOMANBTRonald Smith
4ALWAYS SUNNYNBTRichard Board
5PART OF THEMNBTPaul Roach
6GUNNADOO JEWEL5NBTSydney Swain
7BIT COMPACT684525.42Mark Arncliffe
8LIKE CAVIAR266625.27Sharon Jackson
9COOL COUGAR8467NBTMark Arncliffe
10RUFUS RUFFCUT6867NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 2Wang Royal Hotel Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR RISK4NBTPeter Barnes
2BIG MOUTH BAS64431.41Jacqueline Davis
3BROWZA’S GIRL686530.57Christopher Cathcart
4EASY BREEZE322630.81Richard Board
5RUNWAY REBELNBTCarol Stuart
6WAYWARD ONE648532.03Mark Arncliffe
7TINY MARBLE76NBTBruce Gale
8TRASH TALKNBTRaymond Gold
Race No. 3Fred Staines Memorial 1-4 Wins H…12:30 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND LOUISE5666NBTBruce Gale
2MOTHER OF DRAGON372424.83Leslie Whitton
3SMITHER’S CLOUD577725.97Mark Arncliffe
4CONZARA’S ANGEL851225.57Peter Barnes
5BROWZA BOB’2175NBTChristopher Cathcart
6SMART AS THEM257424.86Paul Roach
7KANGA ROO677625.17Adam Wade
8LITTLE MANIAC757624.79Raymond Thomas
Race No. 4C & W Printing Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ETHANNBTJonathan Gatt
2BANANA FRITTERNBTAdam Wade
3BRIGHT ERASER7346NBTBarry Conwell
4LITHIUM CRYSTAL6NBTFrank Nicol
5UNIT COMMANDER327NBTNicholas Tremain
6OHANA LEONIE738318.67Diane Wells
7SUNNY SHOWERSNBTRichard Board
8BYE BYE BULLET2274NBTAlita Funnell
9BROMAK555818.38Mark Arncliffe
10MAKE UP BOY55NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 5Fred Staines Memorial 1-4 Wins H…1:00 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYKIRA SHACOBY764425.30Terrence Northey
2PREMIER OWL221524.67Craig Pollard
3ROMAN ALL OVER452425.01Raymond Gold
4CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA257224.99Adam Wade
5FINE AND SUNNY218825.00Richard Board
6GIVE YOUR ALL777525.30Walter King
7ZIPPING NORA3721NBTLeslie Whitton
8DANNY BOY1364NBTWilliam O’neil
Race No. 6Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:15 PM
FFA event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT SOME CAKE6451NBTDaniel Browne
2KRAVINGS5467NBTJohn Brain
3STORY TIME6455NBTRaymond Gold
4KEVVY MONSTER731730.06Adam Wade
5SHE’S BOOM BROWZ187429.81Christopher Cathcart
6HORN OF AFRICA215729.93Nicholas Tremain
7SWEET RUNNER3422NBTSydney Swain
8SCARLETT DAWN133629.80Leslie Whitton
9BEAU LIGHTNING6247NBTTimothy Back
Race No. 7Fred Staines Memorial 1-4 Wins H…1:30 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT JEWEL11724.76Robert Vines
2OHANA NICHOLAS1558NBTDiane Wells
3CROWN GOLD2134NBTLeslie Whitton
4JULIUS345824.98Craig Pollard
5STANCENATOR8667NBTTimothy Back
6MISS HAC114824.75Christopher Brennen
7HUXTABUBBLE788825.58Christopher Cathcart
8PAROLEE4456NBTStephen Kutnjak
Race No. 8Portland Hotels Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLO WEST4435NBTHarley Rawson
2WATTA BARGHEST535830.09Margaret Greer
3SOOTIE’S ME GIRL4863NBTAdam Wade
4GOLD FEVER BELLE3535NBTWarren Scott
5GUN GLORY554329.82Raymond Gold
6TEDDY SHACOBY154530.21Terrence Northey
7ZIPPING JASMINE532630.10Leslie Whitton
8STEEL ERASER448430.19Barry Conwell
9FANTASY MARLOW745530.19Craig Pollard
10ANGELIC BOURBSKI758830.23Ian Bonham
Race No. 9Westfund Health Care Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY MAYWEATHER776X18.36John Bowman
2NINGBO ALICE143317.54Carol Stuart
3IRISH BUTCHER876317.66Stephen Kutnjak
4BELLYACHE284217.07Adam Wade
5RED MILL RUM747617.62Harley Rawson
6GOT THE SILLYS678517.71Mark Fletcher-smith
7SAMMY SEAL711817.71Mark Arncliffe
8GROVEBROOK BOSS852517.16Michael Doggett
Race No. 10Diana & Terry Banks Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK THE CODE3738NBTPeter Parker
2APACHE THIS85X417.89Mark Fletcher-smith
3ZIPPING REBEL1472NBTJonathan Gatt
4HAYTENRY LASS4477NBTPaul Roach
5STRAPPER WALSH687517.65Peter Barnes
6TIGER FATIGUE575718.09Mark Fletcher-smith
7NOAH’S PARK616517.15Mark Knowles
8RUTHLESS PEARL587417.33Shane Thornton