Saturday, 12 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 12 December 2015

Race No. 1Jim Robson Memorial Stakes12:00 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA ROO8537NBTAdam Wade
2SWINGFIRE2766NBTRaymond Plimmer
3FLYING PANINI8437NBTColin Bishop
4WHITE LABEL1378NBTSydney Swain
5COP THAT BARTLEY7825NBTGary Brown
6MAVRIKI KOSTA8835NBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
7LUCY MAC CALL7178NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8ZIPPING JASMINE6266NBTLeslie Whitton
9CHIPS8873NBTKeith Selten
10KNOCKA’S NETTIE6676NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 2Mick & Mavis Deignan Memorial St…12:15 PM
NG event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSETERS REEF2455NBTMargaret Greer
2ELITE TORQUE272817.07Bradley Van Deinsen
3VENOM TORQUE222417.06Bradley Van Deinsen
4GAL IN RIO372716.91Clifford Rushworth
5RETRO ALLEY715117.02Stan Stanford
6KOYAH SHACOBY867517.04Terrence Northey
7HEIDI’S MAGIC466717.23Barry Conwell
8GROVEBROOK BOSS428517.31Michael Doggett
9DESPICABLE ABBIE1217.38Mitchell Pryce
10HAYTENRY LASS1326NBTPaul Roach
Race No. 3Diana Banks Appreciation Stakes12:30 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA814724.99Adam Wade
2KRAVINGS253124.67John Brain
3DERENGER371724.75Richard Board
4HAVIN’ A BROWZ512425.22Christopher Cathcart
5REMA’S IVORY266626.39Edward Foyle
6GRANTED BAIL858324.68Mark Arncliffe
7GROVEBROOK BLADE512124.56Michael Doggett
8CHOPPER SHACOBY313324.67Terrence Northey
9RIO SERENADE231125.21Clifford Rushworth
10TORQUE ‘EM UP136324.73Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 4Coronation Hotel Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK PARKNBTMark Knowles
2UNO COURTNEY6417.78Darren Mines
3BROMAK555818.38Mark Arncliffe
4SHE’S BANGINNBTMark Arncliffe
5SKETCHY WHIPNBTEric Edwards
6GRAND GOLD766317.65Crystal Pillar
7DESPICABLE CASEY217.44Mitchell Pryce
8KYELA SHACOBY353317.60Terrence Northey
9BUY BACK BABY5788NBTMark Fletcher-smith
10CONZARA’S ANGEL6876NBTPeter Barnes
Race No. 5Lansdowne Hotel Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLO WEST473325.33Harley Rawson
2CALIMERONBTMichael Kliendienst
3BIT COMPACT554625.42Mark Arncliffe
4LIL’ FIRECRACKER326525.53Dawn Lee
5STRAWBERRYNBTBridget Vanderburg
6ORIEL235XNBTHarley Rawson
7MADAM ANNENBTSydney Swain
8NINGBO ALICE758726.09Carol Stuart
9GLEN STAR626.50Jacqueline Davis
10SIMPLY SMASHING564725.70Shirley Davidson
Race No. 6Wang Royal Hotel Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULL’S MAGIC5X83NBTEarl Anderson
2RETRO FLYER5453NBTRoss Davidson
3BABYLON REDEEMERNBTRoss Davidson
4EASY BREEZE5330.81Richard Board
5ROBBIE GALLEN875531.09Bradley Van Deinsen
6DUSTY WILLOWNBTKeith Selten
7MADE TO BOGIE672330.46Earl Anderson
8JUST GETTING BY6444NBTCasie O’neil
9BIG MOUTH BAS6431.98Jacqueline Davis
10SHAYLA MARIE747NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 7Lgrc Workmens Club Gm Final Spri…1:30 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $750 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET BET136229.94Keith Selten
2TWIN PEAKS212230.15Matthew Duncan
3DETROIT LION265229.53Mark Swift
4TALKING POINT617129.82Mark Wicks
5BENJI’S FRIEND135130.33Shannon Kirby
6HORN OF AFRICA412129.93Nicholas Tremain
7FAWN EXPRESS655129.82Mark Humphries
8MERLIN’S ROCKET343230.34Peter Schofield
9RUBELLY MAGIC315330.04Rodney O’brien
10CHIEF’S CHOICE843630.22Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 8John Doggett Memorial Stakes1:45 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE CHARL8714NBTMitchell Pryce
2ELISHA’S TAN757831.02Mark Arncliffe
3FINE AND SUNNY221830.54Richard Board
4MARK’S EXPRESS4642NBTMark Humphries
5ROYAL BLEND431631.67John Brain
6LITTLE MANIAC483730.26Raymond Thomas
7TEDDY SHACOBY815430.21Terrence Northey
8CURRAWONG CUTIE361330.44Adam Wade
9THEY SAID323130.07Sydney Swain
10TOWERING KING367530.27Brett Smith
Race No. 9Regency Jewellers Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY SIGNS833130.40Alita Funnell
2SCARLETT DAWN715430.50Leslie Whitton
3BUGATTI DART346831.31Jacqueline Davis
4CLASSIC BLEND638630.70Robert Sonter
5THEY SAID323130.07Sydney Swain
6ROBINVALE MISS421830.88Mark Riley
7AVONDALE FOX8673NBTKeith Selten
8TOWERING KING367530.27Brett Smith
9KYKIRA SHACOBY676430.78Terrence Northey
10ANGELIC BOURBSKI838730.23Ian Bonham
Race No. 10Westfund Healthcare Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN MINX647224.48Raelene Mcnamara
2TORQUE ‘EM UP136324.73Bradley Van Deinsen
3AUTUMN RUSH743324.65Thor Dorsett
4BELLYACHE411724.90Adam Wade
5SMITHER’S CLOUD765725.97Mark Arncliffe
6CONEY ISLAND274625.41Iris Dorsett
7RIO SERENADE231125.21Clifford Rushworth
8IZZY MARLOW544625.07Stan Stanford
9YAMBLA BERNIE468125.01Mark Arncliffe
10SMART AS THEM172624.86Paul Roach