Sunday 13th December 2009


1 JIM ROBSON APPRECIATION STAKES B8 610M 1.00 P.M.
1 ACE ZACE – SAM SULTANA
2 HUGO SHACOBY – TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 JANET BOND – PAUL ROACH
4 COLPEPPER – JEREMY MCGRATH
5 SNOOKY PIE – TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 COPPER SKY – JOHN CHAPMAN
7 MY SON RULES – MARIE SIMMONS
8 CHANCES WE TAKE – NICHOLAS TREMAIN
9 ARIEK PEARL – STEPHEN KUTNJAK
10 COYOTE CHRIS – ANTHONY FRAZER

2 – REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES 4/5 Gd 287M 1.20 P.M.
1 VELOCITY GEM – JOHN CHAPMAN
2 JUSTA BUSTA – PAUL GRECH
3 SHACOBY ANN – TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 MYSTERIUM – GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 UNCLE KEV – PAUL ROACH
6 HOOKED OUT – KEITH WADDINGTON
7 CHAOTIC SPIRIT – STAN STANFORD
8 BARACKO TUX – VINCENT CRAVIGAN
9 LEXI ROSE – ANN-MARIE TINDALL

3 – MICK DEIGNAN MEMORIAL STAKES B8 287M 1.34 P.M.
1 FAIR COLLISION – MARK VELLA
2 EVIL TADMORE – STAN STANFORD
3 KARLOO SHACOBY – TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 LAURIE’S MATE – CASIE O’NEIL
5 PIPING STRIKE – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
6 DANA TEE – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 ELITE EBONY – ROBERT GENTLES
8 TRIPLE TROUBLE – MARK AUSTIN
9 BRINDLE ANGEL – CRAIG KING

4 – WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 414M 1.54 P.M.
1 MOVEALONG WILSON – STEPHEN GARDINER
2 QUEEN AYETTAH – GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 FREDDY FUNK – ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 CLANCY’S CHOICE – KEITH SELTEN
5 FANTASY OWL – CRAIG POLLARD
6 YANKEE DOLLAR – ANTHONY MEDINA
7 MISS TUNCURRY – BARRY ELMS
8 MISTY RAIN – LAURENCE DUNCAN
9 CLEMECY – MARK AUSTIN
10 ZANKRANE – ROBERT GENTLES

5 – VALLEY LOUNGE STAKES 4/5 Gd 414M 2.08 P.M.
1 INDY MAN – TRACEY HURST
2 CALL ME FAUST – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
3 BRIDE OF VAMPIRO – LEONARD POLIDANO
4 CHICA SHACOBY – TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 BLUE MULGOA – SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 MISS BONDEE – ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 JUMPING BLACK – DAVID DURRANT
8 DISAGREEMENT – MARIE SIMMONS

6 – DIANA BANKS APPRECIATION STAKES B8 414M 2.22 P.M.
1 BEST PLAYER – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 MOVEALONG VULCAN – STEPHEN GARDINER
3 SARGENT HILEY – IAN ROBINSON
4 BELLS FAIR – MARK VELLA
5 CARLSBERG – JASON KELLER
6 DANA TIGER – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 COME ON IZZI – CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
8 SHACOBY LEE – TERRENCE NORTHEY

7 – WILLIS PRINTING STAKES 5 Gd 414M 2.36 P.M.
1 MISS TWO BLUES – ROBERT GENTLES
2 DUCHAMP FORTUNE – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
3 GLENDALE LAD – BARRY DAWES
4 TEDDLES – DARRELL SMITH
5 TURBO COUNT – WALLY SALIBA
6 DOWNUNDER OCTANE – RONALD BARLOW
7 BECKY’S ME MUM – KEITH SELTEN
8 BORDER GAL – NOEL HAYWARD
9 DOITY JOE – LEONARD POLIDANO
10 CLOVELLY GIRL – LAURENCE DUNCAN

8 – COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 287M 2.50 P.M.
1 BANK ON CRISTY – NICHOLAS SALOUM
2 MAVRIKI LILY – NATHAN DOGGETT
3 OBERON FLASH – HARLEY RAWSON
4 MIXED UP MISS – RONALD BARLOW
5 EXPLOSIVE EAGLE – MARK VELLA
6 GIN GIN KRISTEN – RONALD ROBERTS
7 BEWARE OF BRITT – ANN-MARIE TINDALL
8 ROSEY KIM – BARRY DAWES
9 ROJAC SUZZIE – ANTHONY DUFF
10 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN

9 – WORKMENS CLUB GOLDEN MUZZLE FNL B8 506M 4.04 P.M.
1 SILENT HILL – CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
2 TOLLMAX – EARL ANDERSON
3 REGGAE BOND – ANTHONY MESSINA
4 FULL BLAST – ANTHONY MEDINA
5 BILLY SAID – RODNEY MCDONALD
6 STRONG DROP – JOHN BRAIN
7 SHINEY – WILLIAM MCKENNA
8 FANCY ACE – TRACEY HURST
9 QUEEN ROSE – SAM SULTANA
10 HI VISIBILITY – LAURENCE DUNCAN

10 – JOHN DOGGETT MEMORIAL B8 506M 4.24 P.M.
1 UNO TUTU – KEITH WADDINGTON
2 FULL ON BOWIE – TRACEY HURST
3 HI VISIBILITY – LAURENCE DUNCAN
4 JIMMY HAUNTS – ALLEN HANSEN
5 DAMON FUTURE – WALTER CHISWICK
6 HARTLEY FELLA – IAN ROBINSON
7 QUEEN ROSE – SAM SULTANA
8 WE THREE KINGS – NICHOLAS TREMAIN
9 STATEWIDE – JASON KELLER

11 – COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 287M 4.24 P.M.
1 GYPSY JESSIE – KEVIN BRAY
2 ESTATE EXPRESS – CRAIG KING
3 SALTREE KISS – JOHN ASHE
4 TELLER – LINDSAY LEETCH
5 HARDAWAY OPAL – ANN-MARIE TINDALL
6 SPIRIT OF TANGO – ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 FLASH REMA – GLENN CODD
8 QUAGMIRE – NATHAN DOGGETT
9 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN
10 ROJAC SUZZIE – ANTHONY DUFF

12 – MERRY CHRISTMAS STAKES 5 Gd 506M 4.38 P.M.
1 GORDO’S FATBOY – ALLEN HANSEN
2 TIBETTIN MISS – ANTHONY FRAZER
3 ART MYSTERY – ROGER MORRISON
4 REMA’S ONYX – EDWARD FOYLE
5 PAIGE’S DARLING – KEITH SELTEN
6 FANTASY MADAM – CRAIG POLLARD
7 DEVIL’S LETTUCE – MITCHELL PRYCE
8 BONES FOR ME – PATRICK DALY
9 SIX ANGELS – DARRELL SMITH
10 AMBROSOLI – LEONARD POLIDANO