Saturday, 28 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Race No. 1Lansdowne Hotel Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYWARD ONE5768NBTMark Arncliffe
2BROWZA’S GIRL645625.68Christopher Cathcart
3LADY LYANNANBTPaul Roach
4I’M BIG BOY6445NBTMichael Holgate
5COLONIAL MISS425.76Richard Board
6LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE6784NBTCasie O’neil
7EL RUBY7525.63Mark Arncliffe
8MIDNIGHT LOKINBTRaymond Thomas
9SAMBUCCA SHOT4826.46Diane Wells
10LITHIUM CRYSTAL68NBTShaun Kirby
Race No. 2Wang Royal Hotel Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN BLACK678631.57Adam Wade
2ROB GEORGE724330.47George Poulton
3TURNING AWAYNBTPaul Betar
4OHANA HARRISON252230.25Diane Wells
5CAELAN ASH4687NBTMichael Holgate
6RAVEN UNKA731.87Craig Jackson
7BREWSER BILL6463NBTWes Ryan
8UNSCRUPULOUS772631.68Kevin Brown
9BIG MOUTH BAS444731.18Jacqueline Davis
10DELINQUENT PINK646831.60Adam Wade
Race No. 3Portland Hotels Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULHOLLAND8NBTBruce Gentle
2OHANA LEONIE455617.74Diane Wells
3MCSTUFFINSNBTJohn Chapman
4MAGIC IN MOTION6317.66Diane Wells
5BIT COMPACT344317.67Mark Arncliffe
6COSMIC VIPER7865NBTPeter Parker
7SCOTT WILLNBTWalter King
8MAJESTIC PLAINS758418.01Bernard O’reilly
9CHICAGO AVENUE778618.08Jacqueline Davis
10THERMAL MAGICX8719.01Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 4C & W Printing Stakes12:45 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL VALLEY118NBTJohn Buttsworth
2CROWN GOLD611417.51Leslie Whitton
3NOAH’S PARK266116.79Jacqueline Davis
4PART OF THEM2125NBTPaul Roach
5LORIAN BOLT547317.39Barry Coyte
6SHE’S BOOM BROWZ782717.36Christopher Cathcart
7BARLOWE311117.01Tania Trappett
8WHERE’S SAPHY236217.20Jamie Evans
9TOPPER WEBB554617.57Diane Wells
10BELLS FLASH774417.49Geoffery Case
Race No. 5Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:00 PM
4/5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBSKI BULLET1631NBTLeslie Whitton
2ALWAYS SUNNY832130.06Richard Board
3BYE BYE BULLET4177NBTAlita Funnell
4UNIT COMMANDER311830.05Nicholas Tremain
5TEDDY SHACOBY563629.94Terrence Northey
6CHOOKYARD SHIFTY252230.06Leslie Whitton
7SCARLETT DAWN264529.80Leslie Whitton
8RESERVOIR RISK582630.31Peter Barnes
Race No. 6Sunnyridge Meats Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY MARLOW833430.19Craig Pollard
2BIG VALLEY6255NBTCraig Kiss
3MOVEALONG QUEST83130.38Stephen Gardiner
4BUGATTI DREAM671731.62Jacqueline Davis
5DUSTY BOY265530.44Keith Selten
6ZIPPING JASMINE266630.10Leslie Whitton
7BLITZING BABE536730.49John Chapman
8RUFUS RUFFCUT614831.37Adam Wade
Race No. 7Westfund Health Care Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA725324.99Adam Wade
2DIMITR774525.96Shaun Kirby
3STEEL ERASER656725.22Barry Conwell
4GUNNADOO JEWEL514724.95Sydney Swain
5IZZY MARLOW356224.68Stan Stanford
6FINE AND SUNNY343424.90Richard Board
7HARTLEY HOOVER112124.66Ian Robinson
8MY ERASER126124.68Barry Conwell
Race No. 8Commercial Hotel Motel Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY BOO BOO513217.30Holly Speed
2KARIBOE SPRINGS152717.24David Mason
3SPURMEON127NBTBruce Gentle
4BROWZA BOB’4732NBTChristopher Cathcart
5AUSSIE CENTS16617.83Tania Trappett
6BUGATTI STAR258517.03Jacqueline Davis
7KYELA SHACOBY124417.31Terrence Northey
8CHICAGO FLAME672117.27Jacqueline Davis
9MA MO51417.43Jacqueline Davis
10LADY MILLION776417.44Dennis Gialanze
Race No. 9Dianna & Terry Banks Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MYSTIQUE523725.95Kristine Kirby
2DUSTY WILLOW8317NBTKeith Selten
3MINEVIEW122224.90Richard Board
4GROVEBROOK KID654625.38Michael Doggett
5HARTLEY LAD513724.95Trevor Robinson
6EXPRESS CASH616225.04Kristine Kirby
7OVER PURE658124.98Lesley Coyte
8BRIGHT ERASER122425.41Barry Conwell
9OHANA NICHOLAS464625.10Diane Wells
10DUSTY SIGNS887425.79Alita Funnell
Race No. 10Regency Jewellers Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIUS856524.98Craig Pollard
2GIVE YOUR ALL327725.30Walter King
3BLAME ROSTERS145425.35David Mason
4KIRRA’S PLEASURE667226.08Stan Stanford
5MISS SONOMA8378NBTMichael Hardman
6MAGIC CAKE778X26.08Christopher Cathcart
7FLO WEST366325.10Harley Rawson
8CARMEL’S BABE4885NBTGail Hobbs
9WELL BOWLED645825.86Shaun Kirby
10COSMIC LILAH477625.85Thomas Fink