Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1Lansdowne Hotel Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LYANNA426.19Paul Roach
2TOYKO ROSENBTRaymond Gold
3TUXEDO JACKNBTRaymond Gold
4HE’S DEMANDINGNBTAndrew Jones
5SNOW PLOUGH6NBTLisa Worthy
6ALL OF THEM6457NBTIan Bonham
7NEARLY LILLY6764NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8LITHIUM CRYSTAL8666NBTShaun Kirby
9DISGRACEFUL LEE8647NBTHolly Speed
10DILLABELLE7586NBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 2Wang Royal Hotel Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI ELLE67NBTJacqueline Davis
2BACK COUNTRY5873NBTSarah Hopkins
3KAVA CHIEF7877NBTRobert Hancock
4RUSTY ERASER756531.10Barry Conwell
5ACTIVE PHANTOM5NBTJohn Mathias
6HE’S DREAMIN’3465NBTBarry Gibbons
7DRAGON’S CHOICENBTBradley Barnes
8MICRO ZOOMA476731.05Ronald Smith
9WILLOW TORQUE8767NBTBradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 3Regency Jewellers Stakes12:30 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURTNEY LYNNE583830.67John Head
2TOPPER BLUE4758NBTBradley Van Deinsen
3LIL’ FIRECRACKER3744NBTDawn Lee
4COLONIAL MISS4156NBTRichard Board
5BUGATTI WILD344830.08Jacqueline Davis
6PAROLEE568630.95Stephen Kutnjak
7ROB GEORGE355630.47George Poulton
8FEARLESS FREDDY1888NBTLisa Worthy
9OAK PARK5887NBTJacqueline Davis
10ZIPPING REBEL8868NBTJonathan Gatt
Race No. 4Portland Hotels Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET PARK676318.01Jacqueline Davis
2RUBY BLING73NBTWarren Marriott
3MISS HARTLEYNBTSarah Hopkins
4CHARLIE NOT MENBTDavid Mathias
5KENNY’S SHADOWNBTJeffrey Stedman
6CHAOS KID4NBTRaymond Gold
7GOTTA BE PENNYNBTRichard Board
8ACTIVE CASPERNBTJohn Mathias
9LOCHNESS SHILOH7NBTHolly Speed
10CORBIN BRO2878NBTAlfred Vella
Race No. 5Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:00 PM
4/5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $195 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIT COMMANDER118730.05Nicholas Tremain
2ROMAN RED7446NBTJohn Chapman
3WATTA BARGHEST256529.80Margaret Greer
4DENIM AND LACE2422NBTIan Bonham
5DETROIT LION545429.53Mark Swift
6LUCY MAC CALL778730.75Bradley Van Deinsen
7KAVA BLADE277XNBTPeter Parker
8ZIPPING MARIA3857NBTJonathan Gatt
Race No. 6C & W Printing Stakes1:15 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $195 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH BUTCHER767717.59Stephen Kutnjak
2RIO SERENADE746316.98Clifford Rushworth
3HARTLEY HOOVER121617.14Ian Robinson
4WATTA PIXIE4277NBTMargaret Greer
5MIDNIGHT HARMONY678817.20Ian Bonham
6ALMOST MAGIC1777NBTMargaret Greer
7LIGHT ‘EM RYAN8216NBTCasie O’neil
8BANANA FRITTER635217.07Adam Wade
9NOAH’S PARK615716.79Jacqueline Davis
10PASSED FANTASY746617.71Dawn Lee
Race No. 7Westfund Health Care Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $195 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY IN DISGUISE7684NBTJohn Chapman
2HAZY OMEN158825.35Alfred Vella
3CHOCOLATE FEVER4467NBTMark Swift
4CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA834824.99Adam Wade
5SHAYLA MARIE617725.39Clifford Rushworth
6SHE’S BOOM BROWZ767425.27Christopher Cathcart
7BELLYACHE823324.90Adam Wade
8JACKIE’S MATE5673NBTKristine Kirby
9BYE BYE BULLET778625.09Alita Funnell
10SAVE ‘EM658325.70Susanne Vella
Race No. 8Diana & Terry Banks Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART OF THEM254724.61Paul Roach
2MINEVIEW422524.90Richard Board
3EXPRESS CASH475224.92Kristine Kirby
4DESTRUCTOR6578NBTMargaret Greer
5ZOE WHIRL216525.13Warren Marriott
6SMALL GUN724X25.38Earl Anderson
7FOUR BITS581625.18Susanne Vella
8PRINCETOWN7428NBTBradley Van Deinsen
9BUGATTI CRUZ4818NBTJacqueline Davis
10EVASIVE DREAM581725.96Robert Sonter
Race No. 9Commercial Hotel Motel Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICAGO FLAME213717.27Jacqueline Davis
2WHERE’S TAMIKA317NBTBarry Gibbons
3BUGATTI RIOT6128NBTJacqueline Davis
4MA MO514417.43Jacqueline Davis
5BIG RED SUN1777NBTAdam Wade
6FLO WEST237717.71Harley Rawson
7GEORGE BANNER8254NBTBarry Gibbons
8BUGATTI MAGIC146817.70Jacqueline Davis
9KIWI FIVE888717.32Deane Smith
10CHICAGO AVENUE425817.41Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Sunnyridge Meats Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI STAR2428NBTJacqueline Davis
2DUSTY SIGNS874825.79Alita Funnell
3KIHAEL DIVA654725.09James Farrell
4SALLY’S SURFING2187NBTEarl Anderson
5BILLY’S WISH637425.34Barry Mcgrath
6NICHOLE GOOGS8684NBTLisa Worthy
7UNIQUE CHLOE4176NBTAndrew Jones
8WELL BOWLED6X6425.86Shaun Kirby
9LIGHT ‘EM DAPH5717NBTCasie O’neil
10TURBO HEART5847NBTHolly Speed