Saturday 28th March 2009


Race 1 506m 5 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
2 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
3 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
6 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 ZARUBA 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
8 FULL BLAST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
9 DIRECT QUEEN 5 DIANE WELLS
10 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE

Race 2 414m 5 13.15
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA
4 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
7 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
9 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
10 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT

Race 3 287m 5 13.30
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
3 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
4 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
5 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
6 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
7 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
8 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 4 414m M 13.45
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 MAJOR MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
2 MIDNIGHT GONE M JULIE FRENCH
3 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
4 OMINOUS STORM M DIANNE DUNCAN
5 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
6 DAD’S AWESOME M WESLEY MCDONALD
7 PENNY ROYAL M DOUGLAS HORNE
8 RICK’S CHASER M JEFFERY HANSON
9 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
10 YELLOW SUB M JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 5 506m MX 14.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 CARADO GERRICO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
2 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
3 BEAUTIFUL SMILE M PAUL MANGOLD
4 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
5 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
6 BLACK AND WON M ANTHONY FRAZER
7 ICEBERG EDDY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY

Race 6 287m M 14.15
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 AIRDS GIRL M JEFFERY HANSON
2 KWIK DETENTION M JASON SKYBINSKY
3 ASHLAN DELIGHT M ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
5 MEGA BEENS M ROSS JONES
6 NUNCHAKU M JOHN DEEKS
7 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M MICHAEL SEMENEC
8 TIPSY MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
9 SCRIBBLE M KIROS COSTA
10 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART

Race 7 414m M 14.30
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 MIDNIGHT TOUCH M JULIE FRENCH
2 NEVER STILL M ANTHONY MEDINA
3 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
4 WISH M DAVID ATTARD
5 OVER EXPOSURE M KEN HORNERY
6 BUCK’S PARTNER M KYLIE MCDONALD
7 FANTASY OWL M CRAIG POLLARD
8 OMINOUS FORCE M DIANNE DUNCAN
9 BETWEEN US M CASIE O’NEIL
10 YELLOW SUB M JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 8 287m M 14.45
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 ELECTRIC BEENS M ROSS JONES
2 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
3 BONEY KAZ M JULIE FRENCH
4 SHEZA CRIMINAL M KEN HORNERY
5 MATARANKA MERC M ANDREW MATHIAS
6 MIAMI DISPLAY M JOHN HORSEMAN
7 OVER EXCITED M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 WATTA MYSTERY M MARGARET GREER
9 GIFT TO US M DENNIS O’BRIEN

Race 9 506m NG 15.00
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 CALL ME SUE 3 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 RAIN KING 1 ANDREW MATHIAS
3 KALDEN PHANTOM 3 DEBBIE WHITE
4 SPIRAL LASS 4 MICHAEL FRANCIS
5 NITRO BLUEY 3 JOHN REASON
6 DREAM DIAMOND 4 ROBERT NELSON
7 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 JUMPING BLACK 4 DAVID DURRANT

Race 10 287m NG 15.15
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 LAURIE’S MATE 4 CASIE O’NEIL
2 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
3 WILD DESIRE 3 JO-ANNE HORNERY
4 WATTA CASE 2 MARGARET GREER
5 JENMAR FURY 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 ELITE RAVEN 3 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
8 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES

Race 11 414m 5 15.30
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 MAJOR COLLISION 5 MARK AUSTIN
2 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 RICKY BOBBY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 ROUNDHOUSE KICK 5 DIANE WELLS
5 COLLYBURL FLASH 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 PERSIAN CLASSIC 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
7 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 SARGENT HILEY 5 IAN ROBINSON
9 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
10 PONDERING 5 LARRY WARREN

Race 12 287m 5 15.45
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
3 TIBETTIN MISS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 PETER WITHERS
6 BEV’S MAGIC 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
8 BRILLIANT BREE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
9 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO