Saturday 31st January 2009


Race 1 610m 5 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 GO THE BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
2 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
4 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
5 Vacant
6 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
8 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PETER KENNEDY

Race 2 287m NG 13.15
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
2 WATTA CASE 1 MARGARET GREER
3 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 JOHN ASHE
4 AWESOME CROWN 4 JEREMY MCGRATH
5 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES
6 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES
7 SHACOBY ANN 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 VALLEY BOND 4 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH

Race 3 287m 5 13.30
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 SAPPHIRE SWORD 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
2 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
4 MITCH AZZA 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
5 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 ESKIMO ELLIE 5 LORRAINE DAWES
7 BIG BRAVE CHOC 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
8 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
9 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
10 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 4 287m M 13.45
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 HOOKED OUT M KEITH WADDINGTON
2 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 CAWBOURNE PAM M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M JULIE VERNON VIC
5 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN
6 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA
7 PYFO GO WILD M EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 COUNTRY BLOSSOM M RONALD BARLOW

Race 5 287m 5 14.00
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 GEM OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
3 LONESOME SAL 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
4 FLYING HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
5 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 LIDSDALE TRUDY 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
7 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 SPEEDY JUNKET 5 BARRY CUTTING
9 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
10 WHERE’S ME DADDY 5 JILL HARTLEY

Race 6 414m MX 14.15
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 NATALIE MAREE M STEVE BONELLO
2 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 TIBETTIN MISS M ANTHONY FRAZER
4 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 RONALD BARLOW
5 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
6 ROUNDHOUSE KICK M DIANE WELLS
7 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS

Race 7 414m M 14.30
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 GLENDALE LAD M BARRY DAWES
3 RACEY EMMA M SCOTT VASSALLO
4 BIG WILL GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
5 WATTA MYSTERY M MARGARET GREER
6 CYCLONE TRACEY M ANTHONY MESSINA
7 DEVIL’S LETTUCE M MITCHELL PRYCE
8 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS

Race 8 414m 5 14.45
FRED STAINES MEM FINAL BLUE PAWS
1 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
2 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
3 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
4 BARLAVIE 5 LISA HARRIS
5 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
6 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
8 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
9 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 9 506m MX 15.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
2 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 Vacant
4 LAST TRY 5 ANGUS MORGAN
5 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 Vacant
7 ICEBERG EDDY M EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 10 506m 4/5 15.15
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 UP TO SCRATCH 4 PETER ROWE
2 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
3 Vacant
4 GUNNADOO BLAZE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 MAVRIKI WOLF 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 Vacant
7 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
8 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ

Race 11 414m NG 15.30
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
2 DULCIE LIMES 3 PAUL ROACH
3 WATTA FELLA 4 MARGARET GREER
4 SUNDANCE KID 4 RAYMOND THOMAS
5 Vacant
6 SHINEY 4 WILLIAM MCKENNA
7 JENNY BANNER 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN

Race 12 414m 5 15.45
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 CHOPPA’S CAT 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM
2 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
3 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
4 WATTA STYLE 5 MARGARET GREER
5 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
6 PREMIER ONE 5 RONALD BARLOW
7 JUNGLE GIRL 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 GARDARWAR 5 LANCE LUPTON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments