Saturday 7th February 2009


Race 1 414m M 13.00
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
2 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 NATALIE MAREE M ANN-MARIE TINDALL
4 ROUNDHOUSE KICK M DIANE WELLS
5 Vacant
6 COLLYBURL FLASH M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 CAWBOURNE PAM M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 2 287m 5 13.20
YAGOONA SUPPORTERS CLUB HEAT 1
1 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 PETER WITHERS
2 LIDSDALE TRUDY 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
3 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 MITCH AZZA 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
5 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 PRAISED MONTANA 5 BRETT BOARD
7 BIG BRAVE CHOC 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
8 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 3 287m M 13.40
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 NEVER STILL M ANTHONY MEDINA
2 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
3 IT’S ME M DAVID MASON
4 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
5 MAJOR COLLISION M MARK AUSTIN
6 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART
7 PRINCE SCOTTY M GRANT CULLEN
8 OOBER DOOBER M JOHN HORSEMAN
9 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
10 KILLAWARRA KAYLA M ANN-MARIE TINDALL

Race 4 287m 5 14.00
YAGOONA SUPPORTERS CLUB HEAT 2
1 SPYRO 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
2 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
3 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 WHERE’S ME DADDY 5 JILL HARTLEY
6 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
7 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA
8 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL

Race 5 506m MX 14.20
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ZERO KOKAS M RAYMOND GOLD
2 CYCLONE TRACEY M ANTHONY MESSINA
3 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
6 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
7 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
8 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
9 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH

Race 6 287m 5 14.40
YAGOONA SUPPORTERS CLUB HEAT 3
1 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 OVER THE FENCE 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
3 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 Vacant
6 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
7 DENAYA 5 CHRISTOPHER TRAVERS
8 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN

Race 7 506m 4/5 15.00
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
3 CHOPPA’S CAT 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM
4 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
6 FORTUNE CARD 4 MARK VELLA
7 SLICK CONQUEST 4 NORM BECROFT
8 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
9 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
10 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 8 414m 4/5 15.20
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 SUNDANCE KID 4 RAYMOND THOMAS
4 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 RONALD BARLOW
5 Vacant
6 BRANDY ROSE 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 SPEEDY JUNKET 5 BARRY CUTTING
8 POWER PUNCHER 4 JOHN ASHE

Race 9 287m NG 15.40
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 MOONCOIN ROSE 4 JOHN ASHE
2 KAYLA ENLIM 3 ROBERT MILNE
3 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
4 SHACOBY ANN 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 CHLOE MILNE 3 ROBERT MILNE
6 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 JOHN ASHE
7 REGAL COUNTRY 4 GEOFFERY CASE
8 CLASSY STARDOM 4 JASON KELLER
9 AWESOME CROWN 4 JEREMY MCGRATH

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments