Saturday 31st May 2008


Race 1 506m MX 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 INKABILITY M JAMES BRIDGE
2 MAKE A MEMORY M ADAM WALLACE
3 SAM’S TOWN 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
5 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 OZ SCOTT 5 MARK SWIFT
7 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
8 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 RAYMOND’S ME DAD M KEITH SELTEN
10 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 2 414m MX 13.16
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
2 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
4 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
5 SHORT SQUAW M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 MOLLY ROC M ALFRED VELLA
7 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
8 BOND KRUISER M BRADLEY BARNES
9 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 414m M 13.32
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 THREE THREES M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
3 SUNRISE PATRA M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
5 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
6 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
7 BOY SHAMROCK M ALBERT BURNS
8 MELINA HAVELOCK M DEAN SWAIN
9 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 4 506m 4/5 13.48
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
2 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
3 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 Vacant
6 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
7 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
8 PETERMINATION 4 NICOLE MCDONALD

Race 5 287m M 14.04
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 WILLINGLY M SHANE HANNAH
2 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
3 BELGENNY BULLET M CRAIG FABER
4 SENTATE M ERO GATT
5 SPEEDY JUNKET M ANDREW MATHIAS
6 SPARE CHANGE M BARRY DAWES
7 WHERE’S YA MUM M JAMES WHITICKER
8 KARLOO SHACOBY M TERRENCE NORTHEY

Race 6 506m 5 14.20
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 ROWDY FAIRY 5 SYDNEY GALLAHAR
2 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
3 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 LITTLE MISS EMO 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
6 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
7 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
8 HOTLINE 5 SHAUN KIRBY

Race 7 287m BEST 14.36
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 GLEN DALE BLUE 4 BARRY DAWES
3 Vacant
4 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
5 JEN EX DINGO 2 DENNIS KURTZ
6 Vacant
7 REGAL KAYLA 4 ALFRED VELLA
8 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS

Race 8 414m 5 14.52
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 MOVEALONG VULCAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
2 MIRACULUM 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
3 DISCO MIMY 5 RON GITTOES
4 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LISA CURLE
5 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
6 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 EXCEPTIONAL ACE 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
8 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON

Race 9 414m BEST 15.10
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 RAIN KING 2 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 INDIAN DREAM 2 DARREN WORT
3 DULCIE LIMES 4 PAUL ROACH
4 HER TEMPA 4 JAMES WHITICKER
5 Vacant
6 RAIL ROAD JIM 4 IAN ROBINSON
7 LOCHINVAR ICE 2 STEVEN JONES
8 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 10 414m 5 15.27
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 ALFRED VELLA
2 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 BROOKES GAL 5 PETER MANTACH
4 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
5 MISS CONSISTENT 5 NICOLE MCDONALD
6 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
8 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY

Race 11 287m 5 15.44
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
4 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
5 Vacant
6 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 LUVA CAN 5 ROBERT NELSON
8 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM

Race 12 287m 5 16.00
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 HARTLEY FLASH 5 IAN ROBINSON
2 VITAL LINK 5 GREG TURNBULL
3 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 BINNAWAY BLACK 5 KATE VERRIERE
5 Vacant
6 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
8 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments