Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 610m NG 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 EIFFELLA ABBY 3 ALLAN HARVEY
3 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
5 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
6 PETERMINATION 4 NICOLE MCDONALD
7 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 PRETTY JESS 2 ANTHONY FRAZER

Race 2 506m 5 13.13
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
2 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
3 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
4 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
5 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
7 ALL OSTI 5 HEATHER SEPPLE
8 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
9 OZ SCOTT 5 MARK SWIFT
10 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES

Race 3 414m 5 13.26
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
2 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 ALFRED VELLA
3 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
5 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
6 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 GO WILD ROCKY 5 LACHLAN MCGUFFICKE
9 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 4 414m 5 13.39
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 BOSTON LADY 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
4 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 THREE THREES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 MISS CONSISTENT 5 NICOLE MCDONALD
8 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 5 287m M 13.52
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 KYLE’S COLLISION M JOHN DEEKS
2 LUCKY WINNER M JASON LOPES
3 Vacant
4 TRUE FORCE M JOHN HORSEMAN
5 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
6 Vacant
7 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
8 CLUB THIRTY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 6 506m M 14.05
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
2 DILLIGENT M DAVID BETTS
3 HIGH SPEED WRECK M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SAMMY BATISTE M JASON LOPES
5 WAR WAGON M JOAN KEELEY
6 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
7 MAGIC MIRAGE M PETER FORD
8 RAYMOND’S ME DAD M KEITH SELTEN
9 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN

Race 7 287m BEST 14.18
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 GLEN DALE BLUE 4 BARRY DAWES
2 JEN EX DINGO 2 DENNIS KURTZ
3 GAMBARRA GIRL 4 DAVID MEIERS
4 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
5 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
6 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
8 HOGWART GRANGER 4 ALFRED VELLA

Race 8 287m 5 14.31
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
2 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
3 MIRACULUM 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 BINNAWAY BLACK 5 KATE VERRIERE
6 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 BIG BRAVE CHOC 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
8 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
9 ASHLEY CHIARA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 9 287m M 14.44
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 FLYING EPOD M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 SPARE CHANGE M BARRY DAWES
3 HILGAY BRANDY M JAMES WHITICKER
4 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 Vacant
6 ROMEO BLUE M JILL HARTLEY
7 BUSH RAIDER M PETER FORD
8 PRECIOUS JET M RONALD BARLOW

Race 10 287m M 14.57
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 STRAIGHT NO ICE M CAROLYN HORE
2 BE SUCCESSFUL M DENNIS FORD
3 TAMBRAY DEPOSIT M DAVID MATHIAS
4 BEEFER M LEONARD POLIDANO
5 Vacant
6 PAINTED DOLL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY
8 RESCUE M RONALD BARLOW

Race 11 287m 5 15.10
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 LUVA CAN 5 ROBERT NELSON
2 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 CLASSY STARDOM 5 PAUL HUBBARD
4 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
5 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
6 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
7 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
8 MILLIE BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
9 ASHLEY CHIARA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 12 414m M 15.23
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
2 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
3 TIGER ROO M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 I’M NO ROMEO M LEO VANDERBURG
5 LIAISON SOLDIER M JASON LOPES
6 BOY SHAMROCK M ALBERT BURNS
7 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
8 AYWON M ANTHONY FRAZER
9 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON

Race 13 414m M 15.36
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
2 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN
3 CHICA SHACOBY M TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 WHERE’S YA MUM M JAMES WHITICKER
5 MELINA HAVELOCK M DEAN SWAIN
6 MOLLY ROC M ALFRED VELLA
7 KRYSTAL RAIDER M DENNIS FORD
8 WILLINGLY M SHANE HANNAH
9 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON

Race 14 414m BEST 15.49
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 INDIAN DREAM 2 DARREN WORT
2 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
4 ANGEL ALI 3 ROBERT MCHUGH
5 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
6 MAVRIKI WOLF 3 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 AWESOME BOGART 4 JOAN KEELEY
8 NATIONAL SPICE 3 DENNIS FORD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments