Saturday 9th August 2008


Race 1 610m NG 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
3 Vacant
4 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
5 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 Vacant
7 BIG EM FOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 2 506m 5 13.14
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 ZABEELA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
4 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 POP ROCKER 5 GARY DAWSON
6 VIVID RUIN 5 ERO GATT
7 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
8 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS
9 OPRAH HAND 5 ALAN LAVERTY
10 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 3 414m 5 13.28
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
2 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
4 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
6 HARTLEY FLASH 5 IAN ROBINSON
7 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
9 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT

Race 4 414m BEST 13.42
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 HER TEMPA 3 JAMES WHITICKER
2 BOOM BOOM 3 JEFFERY HANSON
3 WATTA DIGGER 4 MARGARET GREER
4 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 SHIVAS EXPRESS 4 MARK VELLA
6 MISS YUMMY 4 MARK MCHARG
7 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
8 RAIL ROAD JIM 4 IAN ROBINSON
9 MY MARY LOU 4 PETER TOGIAS
10 ULTRA SUPERB 4 FRANK ATTARD

Race 5 506m BEST 13.56
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 ONE MAN ALONE 3 OWEN LANGLEY
2 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT
3 BILSON 3 LESLIE MANGOLD
4 FOREST STORM 4 JANICE HODGES
5 MRS CANNAVARO 4 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
6 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
7 WATTA DOUBLE 3 MARGARET GREER
8 POWER FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY

Race 6 287m 4/5 14.10
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
2 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
3 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 GOOD TIDINGS 5 CORINNE SHIH
5 CRYPTIC CUP 4 EDWARD FOYLE
6 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
7 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 KOOMBOOYANA RUSH 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
9 MIRACULUM 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
10 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM

Race 7 287m M 14.24
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY
2 COLD STEEL BLUE M PETER ARMSTRONG
3 TRUE FORCE M JOHN HORSEMAN
4 AMBERLISCIOUS M ALBERT BURNS
5 SCOUT ENFORCER M JOSEPH BUDA
6 REMA’S RUBY M EDWARD FOYLE
7 MIDNIGHT TWO M JULIE FRENCH
8 SAPPHIRE SWORD M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
9 HOT ROCKET M MARK VELLA
10 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 8 414m M 14.38
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 MOLLY ROC M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 COUNTRY YOKEL M DIANE WELLS
3 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
4 BLUE RIDGE M SHAUN KIRBY
5 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON
6 LONESOME LILA M FRANK ATTARD
7 SLIPPERY BOY M PETER TOGIAS
8 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
9 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD
10 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 9 506m M 14.52
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 BLU FIAMMA M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MALSTYLE M TREVOR JONES
3 JEALOUS PARTNER M MATHEW WOTTON
4 SLIPPERY GIRL M PETER TOGIAS
5 GUANTANAMO JOEY M RONALD ROBERTS
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
8 DANES CHANCE M DIANE WELLS
9 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN
10 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS

Race 10 414m M 15.06
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 SUNRISE PATRA M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 DISCO ELLE M JOANNE BROWN
3 HAPPY LOU LOU M LEO VANDERBURG
4 OPEN AMAZEMENT M ADAM WALLACE
5 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS
6 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM
7 TWEETER BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
8 WILLINGLY M SHANE HANNAH
9 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
10 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD

Race 11 506m M 15.20
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
2 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
3 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
4 OVERAWED M OWEN LANGLEY
5 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
6 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
7 RUNAWAY PROMISES M ANDREW JONES
8 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
9 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS
10 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN

Race 12 287m BEST 15.34
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 GO HALVES 3 MARGARET GREER
3 ELITE RAVEN 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 MISS ZAMBEZI 3 CORINNE SHIH
6 INDIAN DREAM 2 DARREN WORT
7 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES
8 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY

Race 13 287m M 15.48
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
2 TEE EN TEE M PETER BELL
3 IT’S ME M ANTHONY MEDINA
4 BELGENNY BULLET M CRAIG FABER
5 SUGAR MOUSE M LEO VANDERBURG
6 MEANER M SYMON ROBERTS
7 GIVEAWAY TOM M RONALD BARLOW
8 COUNTY CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 COCKY ROBBER M SHAUN KIRBY
10 LUCKY I DID M WILLIAM O’NEIL

Race 14 414m M 16.02
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 LONESOME FLAME M FRANK ATTARD
2 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
3 ROCK PEARL M ALBERT BURNS
4 DARB’S WAY M MATHEW WOTTON
5 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL
6 FARMER DEAN M LEANNE BARNES
7 CHANEL’S ALOHA M KEVIN HORSEMAN
8 ALWAYS ROCKIN’ M DIANE WELLS
9 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
10 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD

Race 15 506m 5 16.16
COLLINS HARDWARE & LIGHTING
1 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
2 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
3 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
6 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 LIGHT ASSASSIN 5 STEPHEN HUGGETT
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES