Saturday 16th August 2008


Race 1 287m 5 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 LUVA CAN 5 ROBERT NELSON
2 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
3 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
5 DANGER IMAGE 5 JASON LAURENCE
6 MIRACULUM 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 MILLIE BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
8 ULTRA SUPERB 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 2 414m 5 13.14
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 ROCK PEARL 5 ALBERT BURNS
2 VIC’S VIXEN 5 VICTOR SPITERI
3 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
4 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
5 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
7 SLY MATILDA 5 GAVIN HYDE
8 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
9 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI

Race 3 414m 5 13.28
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
2 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
3 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
5 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
6 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
9 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
10 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 4 506m M 13.42
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 SLIPPERY JANE M ROSS GERARD
2 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
3 OVERAWED M OWEN LANGLEY
4 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN
5 WATTA SPARK M MARGARET GREER
6 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
7 MALSTYLE M TREVOR JONES
8 HONEST TONY M ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 5 414m M 13.56
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ASSIGNMENT M PAUL BOYD
2 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
3 SUNRISE PATRA M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 VALLEY HI M CLEMENT MASTERS
5 FOXY MIN M ROBERT HARRISON
6 YOUR SO VANE M PETER BELL
7 COUNTRY YOKEL M DIANE WELLS
8 WATTA GIFT M MARGARET GREER
9 PRINCESS SNOWY M P DAVIS

Race 6 506m 5 14.10
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 TRINITY COUNTY 5 CASIE O’NEIL
3 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
4 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
7 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
8 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
9 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 7 287m 5 14.24
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 ANGEL LACE 5 STAN STANFORD
2 PANTOMINE GIRL 5 JOHN DEEKS
3 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
5 ALL TICKER 5 RODNEY DUFF
6 FLYING ABILITY 5 PAUL MANGOLD
7 VALLEY BOND 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
8 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 JASON LAURENCE

Race 8 287m M 14.38
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 TRUE FORCE M JOHN HORSEMAN
2 LUCKY I DID M WILLIAM O’NEIL
3 BELGENNY BULLET M CRAIG FABER
4 LILLY BOND M STAN STANFORD
5 BIG DADDY THOMO M PHILIP TANNER
6 SUGAR MOUSE M LEO VANDERBURG
7 COCKY ROBBER M SHAUN KIRBY
8 PURE OF MIND M ALAN LAVERTY

Race 9 414m M 14.52
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M JASON LAURENCE
2 JUST SAL M ROBERT HARRISON
3 WATTA FELLA M MARGARET GREER
4 LONESOME FLAME M FRANK ATTARD
5 ALWAYS ROCKIN’ M DIANE WELLS
6 DIANA’S DATE M ROSS GERARD
7 SANDRA’S VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
9 PRINCESS SNOWY M P DAVIS

Race 10 287m MX 15.06
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 TAMBRAY DEPOSIT 5 DAVID MATHIAS
2 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
3 FIRING LINE 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
4 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH
5 WHERE’S ME DADDY M JILL HARTLEY
6 TEE EN TEE M PETER BELL
7 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 11 414m MX 15.20
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 AMBERLISCIOUS M ALBERT BURNS
2 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
3 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN
4 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
5 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
6 OUTBACK WARRIOR 5 BERNARD PILLAR
7 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
8 BIG COOL MAN M WESLEY MCDONALD
9 PRINCESS SNOWY M P DAVIS
10 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 12 414m BEST 15.34
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 ATOMIK BIRD 3 SAMUEL PARRELLI
2 SPOKEN SMILE 3 DIANE WELLS
3 IMA TORANA 4 BARRY GIBBONS
4 WATTA DIGGER 4 MARGARET GREER
5 MOVEALONG VULCAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 SCREAMIN’ POWER 4 PAUL BOYD
8 INDIAN DREAM 2 DARREN WORT
9 GO HALVES 3 MARGARET GREER

Race 13 506m 5 15.48
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
2 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
5 MATTY ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA
6 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LISA CURLE
7 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
8 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 14 506m 5 16.02
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 ZABEELA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MONO LAW 5 STEVEN NASH
3 THREE THREES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 CHASING LENNY 5 DARYL BATES
6 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
9 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON