Saturday 23rd August 2008


Race 1 506m MX 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 OPRAH HAND 5 ALAN LAVERTY
3 SLIPPERY JANE 5 ROSS GERARD
4 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
5 SHORT STINT M DAVID PRINGLE
6 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
7 SANDRA’S VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 HONEST TONY M ANTHONY MEDINA
9 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 287m MX 13.14
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
2 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
3 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
4 COCKY ROBBER M SHAUN KIRBY
5 WILLINGLY M SHANE HANNAH
6 WHERE’S ME DADDY M JILL HARTLEY
7 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
8 SNOW SYNDROME M MICHAEL MERZ
9 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
10 FIRING LINE 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM

Race 3 287m 4/5 13.28
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
2 MRS. TOKEN 5 DAVID MASON
3 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
4 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 JIMMY COOL 5 DANIEL PICKERING
7 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
8 DINNER SUIT 4 MICHAEL MERZ
9 GOOD TIDINGS 5 CORINNE SHIH
10 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 4 414m 5 13.42
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
3 NITRO BINGLE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
4 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
6 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
8 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 ROCK PEARL 5 ALBERT BURNS
10 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE

Race 5 506m M 13.56
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN
2 WATTA SHARE M MARGARET GREER
3 ALWAYS ROCKIN’ M DIANE WELLS
4 JEALOUS PARTNER M MATHEW WOTTON
5 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
6 LOOKING UP M JAMES INGLIS
7 DIANA’S DATE M ROSS GERARD
8 DOUBLE SHAMROCK M THOMAS MORRISS

Race 6 414m M 14.10
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 DISCO ELLE M JOANNE BROWN
2 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
3 PURE OF MIND M ALAN LAVERTY
4 JUST SAL M ROBERT HARRISON
5 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS
6 SUNRISE PATRA M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 ARE BEE BEE M JOHN TANSLEY
8 NATALIE MAREE M STEVE BONELLO

Race 7 506m 5 14.24
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
2 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 ROGUE AGENT 5 ROBERT WRIGHT
4 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 GUMBLE WHISPER 5 DAVID PRINGLE
6 FLYING ABILITY 5 PAUL MANGOLD
7 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
8 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
9 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 8 414m M 14.38
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 LUCKY JESS M JAMES INGLIS
2 COUNTRY YOKEL M DIANE WELLS
3 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
4 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
5 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON
6 MICKEY’S HAVOC M RONALD BARLOW
7 FOXY MIN M ROBERT HARRISON
8 AMBERLISCIOUS M ALBERT BURNS

Race 9 414m MX 14.52
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 WATTA GIFT M MARGARET GREER
2 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 IT’S ME M ANTHONY MEDINA
4 DARB’S WAY M MATHEW WOTTON
5 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
6 FUTURE FASHION 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
8 REMA’S RUBY M EDWARD FOYLE
9 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 SHANE HANNAH
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 414m BEST 15.06
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 ONE EYE OPEN 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 WATTA DIGGER 4 MARGARET GREER
3 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
4 WATTA COIN 3 MARGARET GREER
5 MOVEALONG VULCAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
7 CAPTAIN TEDDY 4 CHRIS SHAW
8 ELITE RAVEN 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 11 287m M 15.20
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN
2 MEAN JEAN M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 WATTA STYLE M MARGARET GREER
4 BELGENNY BULLET M CRAIG FABER
5 GONZO CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 SAPPHIRE SWORD M JULIA WILLIAMS
7 JOE’S A DOLPHIN M STEVE BONELLO
8 COUNTRY BLOSSOM M RONALD BARLOW

Race 12 506m 4/5 15.34
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
2 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 SPOKEN SMILE 4 DIANE WELLS
4 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 OTIS NIXON 4 MICHAEL MERZ
6 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
7 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 13 287m BEST 15.48
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR
2 MISS ZAMBEZI 3 CORINNE SHIH
3 SHANE’S CONQUEST 3 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 GO HALVES 3 MARGARET GREER
5 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
6 CRYPTIC CUP 3 EDWARD FOYLE
7 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
8 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
9 ROWDY CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 14 506m 5 16.02
COLLINS HARDWARE & LIGHTING STKS
1 LIGHT ASSASSIN 5 STEPHEN HUGGETT
2 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
3 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
4 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
5 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
6 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
7 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 15 414m 5 16.16
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 TURBO TINA 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
2 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
3 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
4 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
5 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
6 WAVE TO AULANI 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
7 DEE MAGIC 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
8 PERFORMA 5 DANIEL PICKERING
9 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
10 OZ SCOTT 5 MARK SWIFT