Saturday 30th August 2008


Race 1 610m NG 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 BELL’S BEST 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 Vacant
4 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 Vacant
7 ROGUE AGENT 5 ROBERT WRIGHT
8 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY

Race 2 287m 5 13.14
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 SAPPHIRE COVE 5 RODNEY MALLETT
2 AMBERLISCIOUS 5 ALBERT BURNS
3 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
4 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
5 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 HANSON ASH 5 ADAM SINCLAIR
7 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
8 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
9 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
10 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY

Race 3 506m M 13.28
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
2 HONEST TONY M ANTHONY MEDINA
3 CHEEKY MUNCHKIN M RHONDA VINCENT
4 NATALIE MAREE M STEVE BONELLO
5 SANDRA’S VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M JASON LAURENCE
7 DOUBLE SHAMROCK M THOMAS MORRISS
8 ASSIGNMENT M PAUL BOYD
9 SENTATE M GEORGE TOTH

Race 4 414m 4/5 13.42
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
2 BOOM BOOM 4 JEFFERY HANSON
3 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 WINSOME ON FIRE 4 STEPHEN HOWE
6 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 TURBO TINA 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
8 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
9 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
10 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 5 506m 5 13.56
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
2 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
4 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
5 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
7 DISCO ELLE 5 JOANNE BROWN
8 OPEN AMAZEMENT 5 ADAM WALLACE
9 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
10 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 6 414m M 14.10
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 PRINCE SCOTTY M GRANT CULLEN
2 LOU LOU SNAPPY M JOHN INTVEEN
3 SPILLAGE M PAUL MANGOLD
4 SALLY SHIRAZ M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 WATTA STYLE M MARGARET GREER
6 STELLA STARLIGHT M MICHAEL GREEN
7 HAPPY LOU LOU M LEO VANDERBURG
8 MICKEY’S HAVOC M RONALD BARLOW
9 SENTATE M GEORGE TOTH

Race 7 506m NG 14.24
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 SCREAMIN’ POWER 4 PAUL BOYD
2 WATTA DOUBLE 3 MARGARET GREER
3 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
4 PROMETHEUS 4 SHANNON KIRBY
5 Vacant
6 RAIN KING 2 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 MEAN JET 4 PAUL ROACH
8 WATTA HALF 2 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 414m MX 14.38
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
2 LAURENA M JOANNE BROWN
3 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
4 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
5 GEORGIAN THUG M JOHN ASHE
6 CHANEL’S ALOHA M JOHN HORSEMAN
7 ROCK PEARL 5 ALBERT BURNS
8 SUNRISE PATRA M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
9 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
10 SENTATE M GEORGE TOTH

Race 9 287m M 14.52
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 BOY SHAMROCK M ALBERT BURNS
2 TEXAS OSCAR M JEFFERY HANSON
3 CRITERION FLYER M GRANT CULLEN
4 HUNGARIAN SHADOW M GEORGE TOTH
5 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY
6 JOE’S A DOLPHIN M STEVE BONELLO
7 COUNTRY BLOSSOM M RONALD BARLOW
8 MISTY’S SHADOW M TRENT ARROWSMITH
9 GIVEAWAY TOM M RONALD BARLOW

Race 10 506m 5 15.06
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 TRUE FORCE 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
2 SLY MATILDA 5 GAVIN HYDE
3 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
4 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
5 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 FLYING ABILITY 5 PAUL MANGOLD
7 PACE ATTACK 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 HOT ROCKET 5 MARK VELLA
9 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
10 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 11 287m M 15.20
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
2 SCANDALOUS MISS M RAELENE MCNAMARA
3 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
4 TOTALLY M JEFFERY HANSON
5 SUGAR MOUSE M LEO VANDERBURG
6 LOVE A SCRATCH M GEORGE TOTH
7 WHERE’S ME DADDY M JILL HARTLEY
8 GEORGIAN ROSE M JOHN ASHE
9 GIVEAWAY TOM M RONALD BARLOW

Race 12 506m 5 15.34
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 TRINITY COUNTY 5 CASIE O’NEIL
2 EBONY IMAGE 5 RHONDA VINCENT
3 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
5 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
6 OLAZABAL 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
7 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 MARATHON GIRL 5 JEFFERY HANSON
9 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
10 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 13 287m 3/4 15.48
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
2 FLYING BOPA 4 MARK VELLA
3 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES
6 TADMORE SHOOTER 4 SHANNON KIRBY
7 SHIVAS EXPRESS 3 MARK VELLA
8 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES

Race 14 414m NG 16.02
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 WATTA CASE 2 MARGARET GREER
2 MACBAI THE SEA 4 SHANNON KIRBY
3 DULCIE LIMES 3 PAUL ROACH
4 REGAL COUNTRY 4 GEOFFERY CASE
5 Vacant
6 GO HALVES 3 MARGARET GREER
7 ELITE RAVEN 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 MOVEALONG VULCAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER

Race 15 287m 5 16.16
COLLINS H’WARE & LIGHTING STAKES
1 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
3 FIRING LINE 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
4 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
5 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 PRECIOUS JET 5 RONALD BARLOW
7 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
8 RED ANVIL 5 SHANE HANNAH
9 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 JASON LAURENCE
10 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH