Thursday, 1 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 1 October 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE SNOOPS2NBT
2COOLAWIN MAGIC53626.27Nathan Goodwin
3SPEEDY SPRITER6NBT
4APACHE DIDDY6775NBTColin Kneeshaw
5SILLA’S GIFT232525.79Paul Dalton
6FLAT TWELVE332226.03Anthony Duggan
7HUSVINU7426.00Ronald Bell
8NITRO MONKEY225.80Arthur Langman
9RECKLESS LOAD756NBTLeonard Absalom
10ASHCINDER886826.15Adam Ramage
Race No. 2Ppk Mining Equipment Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WHIRLED536422.98Nathan Goodwin
2MIDNIGHT CHASER3223.03Darren Mcgeachie
3ROLL THE CREDITS26NBTReginald Gore
4EL KAY BEE627823.63Graeme Ball
5DON’T GO772423.03Jeffrey Jaeger
6JETEYE JUNIORNBTStevan Vas
7VOLTAIRE547323.16Ian Rose
8COSMIC PATCH463322.78Deborah Roach
9BLACK AS TARNBT
10SOLERNBTAnthony Duggan
Race No. 3J & H Air Conditioning Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE ZESTA3X3722.37Geoffrey Grimwood
2LIL’ BLACK MISS665723.43Barry West
3ARCHER JOHN541522.35Frederick Goodall
4BUSH WHACKER315122.66Lisa Hutton
5CAPTAIN CROKER641122.43Robert Glover
6LOVE SHAK116122.79Peter Neilson
7LEN’S PICK6117NBTMartin Bowe
8BILLYCATH452122.53Glen Mclean
9BURBBY TURBY454223.42Glen Mclean
10JOHNNY SHOT484423.17Wayne Cameron
Race No. 4Dianne & Terry Ransom Ht1 1-4 Wi…4:39 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TALLADEGA445526.05William Davies
2REDNECK CRAZY11125.24Beau Hedley
3MINI LOAD254625.82Leonard Absalom
4BRO IN MOTION224225.39Albert Zarb
5BRALYN BAUPLE2728NBT
6MISS PRESIDENT6385NBTTamara Ball
7SOPHISTRY661525.65Ronald Bell
8BIG TEE REX721825.12Troy Macdonald
9DUNGOG STAR786625.85Darryl Coxhedge
10JUNGLE RUM686525.49Tamara Ball
Race No. 5Brodie Wells Future Stars 22/10 …4:57 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY CHICK445232.25Colin Kneeshaw
2JOYBELL MAGIC132532.03Beau Hedley
3GOLD SAPPHIRE574232.36Peter Johnston
4KICKING ROCKS2761NBTMichael Eather
5FRANK THE VILLAN655332.57Matthew Anderson
6MERRY CAM3214NBTPeter Neilson
7EXPLOSIVE RANGE4515NBTDaniel Flanagan
8KEROMA STORM1354NBTSusan Pitstock
9VON COSTA KAHN534332.41William Bright
10MY EGYPTIAN632633.08David Lewis
Race No. 6Dianne & Terry Ransom Ht2 1-4 Wi…5:19 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ROMAN848626.55Michael Mabbott
2AVONDALE AS111625.79Beau Hedley
3HOUSO DELIGHT248125.31Paul Matts
4HOSSEINI414425.31Ronald Bell
5LONE SENTINEL172525.97Arthur Armstrong
6BOYS BEATZ8645NBTLisa Hutton
7TILLY’S BOY2117NBTDean Swain
8VANILLA OPAL1841NBT
9JUNGLE RUM686525.49Tamara Ball
10DUNGOG STAR786625.85Darryl Coxhedge
Race No. 7Dianne & Terry Ransom Ht3 1-4 Wi…5:37 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TOPPER353425.57Rex Jones
2WHERE’S SERENA156225.94Joseph Mcfadyen
3RAGNA427325.65Arthur Armstrong
4SUPER SOOK1472NBT
5GROOVEY TIGER4885NBTWilliam Davies
6DYNAMIC GOODWIN622626.21Bryan Young
7AURORA FIRE777426.43Mark Moroney
8SATIN SHOES3544NBTPhillip Van Haren
9DUNGOG STAR786625.85Darryl Coxhedge
10JUNGLE RUM686525.49Tamara Ball
Race No. 8Dianne & Terry Ransom Ht4 1-4 Wi…5:52 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEIKE828825.20Lorraine Atchison
2PRINCE DON376426.40Gregory Paget
3HE’S SOME LOVE211NBTMark Azzopardi
4MORTAL SIN1635NBTPeter Schofield
5ZIPPING ALYSSA385325.59Adam Ramage
6GOODWIN TERRY132425.41Bryan Young
7SNAKE GULLY3445NBTDarren Russell
8SANNETTE CHOP136124.86Beau Hedley
9JUNGLE RUM686525.49Tamara Ball
10DUNGOG STAR786625.85Darryl Coxhedge
Race No. 9Dianne & Terry Ransom Ht5 1-4 Wi…6:13 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBIAS RUMBLE5328NBTDarren Russell
2KYMEERA434426.02David Dunn
3TOP CALIBER624125.69Ronald Bell
4FAST AND LOUD844325.34Arthur Langman
5EXPRESSIVE411125.20Craig Chappelow
6MADE FIRST172125.90Susan Pitstock
7ZIPPING DAZZA221625.46Barry West
8OAKLAND RAIDER23125.56Beau Hedley
9DUNGOG STAR786625.85Darryl Coxhedge
10JUNGLE RUM686525.49Tamara Ball
Race No. 10 @ Sires On Ice Calga Stks6:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODEGA VISTA143222.54Nathan Goodwin
2MAJOR POWER814722.77Betty Keene
3FASCINATE MARY822722.56Noelene
4SWEENEY’S FIRST633522.50
5WALLAMBA MOLLY511722.66Robert Glover
6TWO PARTS FREAK132722.83Phillip Wall
7COOLABAH MOOLA147122.47Susan Smith
8MARLOW ZESTA142822.99Geoffrey Grimwood
9SCODELARIO476122.77Ian Rose
10EMPEROR JETEYE786822.77Stevan Vas
Race No. 11Cant’s Building & Constructions …6:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSTECOGLOU461422.74Ian Rose
2AWESOME DYNAMO563122.61Christopher Lipinski
3TAHNEE’S RASCAL528522.85Shannon Boyd
4ASTRAL FLAME1661NBTTom Halley
5TWO STEPS AHEAD426122.73Henry Norman
6COZZA SHOT342422.77Wayne Cameron
7SPEAK NO EVIL321822.80Nathan Goodwin
8ZIPPING PRINCE116822.80Barry West
9BEV SHOT241622.70Wayne Cameron
10TURBO TAHNEE164523.25Matthew Whear
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments