Thursday, 8 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 8 October 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:24 PM
M event over 450 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERWICK ROAD5NBTGrant Dunphy
2HUSVINU74325.82Ronald Bell
3FLAT TWELVE322826.03Anthony Duggan
4APACHE DIDDY775626.17Colin Kneeshaw
5BOSS NUMBER FIVE52526.09Denis Solomon
6RECKLESS LOAD756NBTLeonard Absalom
7SPUDNUT4325.98Kenneth Barnden
8SWAN BLACK8354NBTAdam Wade
9QUICKLEE MALAWI7726.42Thomas Richards
Race No. 2Classic Bet Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AS TARNBTDavid Richardson
2KLONDIKE LADNBT Rimmer
3LOVERS TWIST752422.95Barbara Rees
4REDUNDANT TORANA468524.12Graeme Ball
5OH SO COSMIC3244NBTPhilip Munn
6COSMIC PATCH633222.67Deborah Roach
7SCHOONER VISION6352NBTRobert Delaney
8DON’T GO724322.70Jeffrey Jaeger
9PLAYERS KEY68NBTLindsay Davis
Race No. 3Matthew Ransom Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW TYE67523.20Barbara Rees
2TRANSACTION7NBT
3ELITE ELEVENNBT
4MAGIC CENTURION66NBTWarwick Brown
5I’AM GUNLAW5766NBTJeanette Roche
6KING LAZARUS6NBTWilliam Christie
7SOLERNBTAnthony Duggan
8DUGAN’S GUNNBTTom Halley
9PLAYERS KEY68NBTLindsay Davis
Race No. 4Maitland Business Houses Ht1 1-3…4:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE ZESTAX37622.37Geoffrey Grimwood
2SID VICIOUS216722.67Kenneth Barnden
3MOLLIE’S STAR845322.70Ron Herbert
4TAIPAN TRACEY2275NBTAdam Wade
5SPEAK NO EVIL218722.80Nathan Goodwin
6JUNGLE RUM8652NBTTamara Ball
7POSTECOGLOU614322.74Ian Rose
8BULL EAGLE168822.57Donald Kirk
9PICTURE BABE388523.34Bradley Wakem
10KATIE’S BREEZE765622.74Brian Gorton
Race No. 5Maitland Business Houses Ht2 1-3…4:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN’S PICK117222.50Martin Bowe
2SCODELARIO761622.77Ian Rose
3BEV SHOT241622.70Wayne Cameron
4BURBBY TURBY454223.42Glen Mclean
5LAURIE’S SPECIAL454422.91Tamara Ball
6PAWS FOR EFFECT741822.89Kenneth Barnden
7ZIPPING DAZZA216422.93Barry West
8OUR COBBER1312NBTCorey Spliet
9TURBO TAHNEE164523.25Matthew Whear
10BAZAMATAZ535623.99Jeanette Roche
Race No. 6Maitland Business Houses Ht3 1-3…5:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY ROGAN47X522.41Ron Herbert
2AURORA FIRE774323.03Mark Moroney
3COZZA SHOT424422.77Wayne Cameron
4BRAE HEART1816NBTMark Davidson
5MULTICAM RANGER6434NBTMavis Moran
6COSMIC JACKPOT658122.69Christopher Kedwell
7TREEREX635422.96Thomas Pullman
8EL GRAND DEMON5812NBTWarwick Brown
9BLUEY’S BREEZE785722.99Janine Gorton
10TRACY’S ROSE653523.75Matthew Roods
Race No. 7Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stks5:27 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1724224.97Bradley Canty
2TRENTY’S ROSE311XNBT
3SUDOKU REBEL213425.07James Gallaway
4SANDAVE PRINCE612125.01David Richardson
5ZIPPING PRINCE1681NBTBarry West
6SHEZZA GIRL6314NBTMartin Bowe
7ARCHER JOHN415425.45Frederick Goodall
8PRINCESS SYRENE2344NBTGraham Fishburn
9MINI LOAD464125.77Leonard Absalom
10SILVER STEEL838425.35
Race No. 8Dianne & Terry Ransom Memorial F…5:44 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $5,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEE REX218124.79Troy Macdonald
2REDNECK CRAZY111225.24Beau Hedley
3HE’S SOME LOVE211224.96Mark Azzopardi
4VANILLA OPAL841125.19
5SANNETTE CHOP361124.86Beau Hedley
6TOBIAS RUMBLE328125.04Darren Russell
7DYNAMIC GOODWIN226125.43Bryan Young
8AVONDALE AS116225.38Beau Hedley
9JUNGLE RUM865225.47Tamara Ball
10SATIN SHOES544225.61Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 9Maitland Business Houses Ht4 1-3…6:06 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEM’S GIRL415323.44Matthew Roods
2AWESOME DYNAMO631222.61Christopher Lipinski
3VOLTAIRE734122.89Ian Rose
4LITTLE RAMONA717123.11Mark Davidson
5EMPRESS KENNA1526NBTCarly Brown
6HOPPY ROGAN174123.11Ron Herbert
7JETEYE JUNIOR122.53Stevan Vas
8NITRO SWINGER3113NBTChristopher Field
9JOHNNY SHOT484423.17Wayne Cameron
10WOTO BABE847522.79Wayne Wakem
Race No. 10Kelly & Nicole Ransom Stks6:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPEROR JETEYE786822.77Stevan Vas
2MEAN MR. MUSTARD285222.38Jason Mackay
3BODEGA VISTA432222.54Nathan Goodwin
4KAKAROT151122.65David Richardson
5FASCINATE MARY227422.56Noelene Holloway
6MARLOW ZESTA428122.85Geoffrey Grimwood
7BARKED OFF865122.81Bradley Canty
8BILLYCATH521122.44Glen Mclean
9SECRET TOUCH646222.89Barry West
10’S FIRST335722.50Louise Mcgee
Race No. 11Friends Of Terry & Dianne Stks6:43 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TREE VOGUE312525.79
2TIMMA TURTLE31XNBTCharlie Lamb
3NITRO MONKEY2125.66Arthur Langman
4TAHNEE’S RASCAL285525.84Shannon Boyd
5SATIN SHOES544225.61Phillip Van Haren
6OAKLAND RAIDER231625.56Beau Hedley
7BRALYN BAUPLE728325.51Darren Russell
8GOODWIN TERRY324325.22Bryan Young
9BAGGOT STREET357425.56Lee French
10JACKAY562426.07Gerald Lee
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments