Thursday, 10 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 10 March 2016

Race No. 1Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden3:25 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARK YAH47NBTDenis Anderson
2NEW GAME7427.10Jill Harper
3BUMPING BULL8325.84Kristy Sultana
4ABIRA DAY288825.80Wendy Brown
5DEVINE APOLLO764726.21Patrick Parrelli
6GRAVITASNBTCharmaine Field
7COACHING5528NBTChristine Proctor
8NANA GLEN5NBTLouise Mcgee
9DEVINE AUGUR855NBTPatrick Parrelli
Race No. 2Classicbet Premium Betting Mdn3:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING ACTION528322.76Douglas Bice
2SCREAMING MAGPIE3523.09Keith Jarvis
3BENSON TANGA63NBTMaureen Sharman
4BRIDGEY’S BOY2NBTJohn Crossley
5BRETT BRANN2NBTTony Atkins
6OUR REAL DEALNBTFay Trowbridge
7MIDNIGHT CHASER326423.03Darren Mcgeachie
8OUTTA NOWHERE53NBTChristopher Brennen
9STANLEY’S BESTNBTDaniel White
10WINIFICANNBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 3Kearsley Hotel Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT RANSOM8565NBTChristine Proctor
2HEROIC AVENGER536822.50Michelle Shambler
3GAGAN KIA512123.04Kenneth Cheetham
4LUCKY BRANN1NBTTony Atkins
5JEDD TOKAAM673522.54Helen Pullman
6BACK SEAT LOVER841122.51Barbara Rees
7MONSIGNOR ACE421123.35Michael Bonser
8MARLOW ZESTA472222.60Geoffrey Grimwood
9FLAT TWELVE1245NBTAnthony Duggan
10WITHOUT SITE635423.20Christine Proctor
Race No. 4Highway Ford Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE’S RASCAL185525.73Shannon Boyd
2SILENT STEALTH7523NBTGeoffrey Moss
3RADANOVIC551125.22Jason Magri
4ZA ZING211325.32Jason Magri
5HE’S SOME LOVE871824.96Mark Azzopardi
6ROSCO THE WEAPON4111NBTJason Magri
7BRO IN MOTION431225.29Albert Zarb
8NANGAR THUNDER1114NBTDave Irwin
9EMPRESS KENNA744626.18Carly Brown
10COMPARE186NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 5Supporters Club Gold Collar Ht1 …4:48 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE565422.40Len Haaring
2SHEBA’S DIVA544422.66Michelle Shambler
3ALL A MISS211122.48Frank Cini
4BETTY SUE TARO111522.75Jeanette Foley
5SALINA FIRE748422.52Mark Moroney
6AWESOME SIGNS113122.60Barry Evans
7BATTISTUZZI MISS111222.52Frank Hancock
8TAIPAN TRACEY117122.43Adam Wade
9BARNEY BRANN21NBTTony Atkins
10FLAT TWELVE1245NBTAnthony Duggan
Race No. 6Supporters Club Gold Collar Ht2 …5:07 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY CHIEF111122.29David Richardson
2PINE TREE438622.95Lisa Lamb
3ATRAX ROBUSTUS112122.40Peter Honnery
4LEGGY BLONDE152722.43Peter Akers
5CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE1187NBTDenis Berwick
6BENT POPPY852622.61Frank Cini
7MOST ARROGANT747722.51Len Haaring
8BOW TYE272422.69Barbara Rees
9ABDULLAH DIXIE728622.88Robbie Neville
10POPPY BRANN14NBTTony Atkins
Race No. 7Supporters Club Gold Collar Ht3 …5:27 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GEE275722.38Christine Proctor
2COOLABAH MOOLA161122.47Susan Smith
3DOMINO PETACCHI347122.40Ronald Bell
4URBAN STREET1136NBTGary Sciortino
5TANGA TOKAAM123222.52Helen Pullman
6FIRE ELUSIVE768122.32Mark Moroney
7COYOTE CRUISER1322.78Marian Anderson
8ISABEL ENLIM527422.34Len Haaring
9BACK SEAT LOVER841122.51Barbara Rees
10SPEEDIE GAGAN655422.54Stephen Bennie
Race No. 8Commercial Painting Group Stakes5:48 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUA457425.39Ronald Bell
2REDNECK CRAZY434525.24Clive Miller
3BE DA BOSS341825.25Michael Mabbott
4MAHAILIA211125.09Frank Hancock
5AWESOME FEAR3541NBTGeoffrey Moss
6LORD LICRICK317225.17Robert Green
7LORD GEE568625.26Christine Proctor
8BAGO KYSAM345625.51Beau Hedley
9FLASH SULL854426.22Terry Priest
10EMPRESS KENNA744626.18Carly Brown
Race No. 9Supporters Club Gold Collar Ht4 …6:05 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TREE VOGUE1824NBTLisa Lamb
2SPACECRAFT8188NBTLorraine Atchison
3SO NICE111722.37Gordon Jamieson
4BOB’S UNCLE11122.28James Mcglinn
5GAS METRE11X2NBTPeter Mccann
6RECO MARLOW242422.54Frank Cini
7FAMOUS STYLE353622.72Carole Eaton
8RICH TOM111322.50Karen Sanderson
9ROMAN LOVER325122.56David Dunn
10CHEETAH STEALTH5536NBTGeoffrey Moss
Race No. 10Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB’S RETURN231226.08Frederick Goodall
2DUGAN’S GUN132625.38Tom Halley
3MIDNIGHT MOMENTS3155NBTMark Azzopardi
4FROSTY MOMENTS128725.40Barry Evans
5TOP CALIBER534725.64Ronald Bell
6JACK YA ZIPPER334125.33Michelle Shambler
7TEE TANGA874225.45Maureen Sharman
8GAGAN CEE JAY555325.70Kenneth Cheetham
9COMPARE186NBTChristine Proctor
10FLASH SULL854426.22Terry Priest
Race No. 11East Maitland Tab Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN LOVER325122.56David Dunn
2EL TARO123NBTJeanette Foley
3TASK FORCE153222.54Betty Keene
4BARNEY BRANN21NBTTony Atkins
5SMOOTH FINISH5766NBTWendy Brown
6JETHROWTULL342723.21Warwick Brown
7ABDULLAH DIXIE728622.88Robbie Neville
8NINJA THOMMO213322.42Barry Evans
9SPEEDIE GAGAN655422.54Stephen Bennie
10CHEETAH STEALTH5536NBTGeoffrey Moss