Thursday, 17 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 17 March 2016

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:43 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH TA FAME2232NBTMichael Menken
2KLEEN SWEEP642525.51Bruce Mackie
3KITTY’S MACHINE4423NBTLorraine Watts
4MIDNIGHT CHASER2643NBTDarren Mcgeachie
5MIAGI SON475226.75Peter Johnston
6DEVINE APOLLO647326.17Patrick Parrelli
7CHASING ACTION283826.03Douglas Bice
8BRETT BRANN22NBTTony Atkins
9BUDDY SWIFTNBTShannon Boyd
10WESTSIDE5NBTBetty Keene
Race No. 2Classicbet Maiden3:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC THELMA28NBTCraig Martin
2STANLEY’S BESTNBTDaniel White
3BENSON TANGA63423.28Maureen Sharman
4KING PLAYER225NBTStephen Bell
5TONY TANGA744223.15Maureen Sharman
6COACHING528223.90Christine Proctor
7GABBY BRANN53NBTTony Atkins
8HALF MINE436223.25Barry Evans
9WINIFICANNBTLouise Mcgee
10FIRESTORMNBTBetty Keene
Race No. 3Supporters Club Members Stakes4:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR REAL DEAL122.83Fay Trowbridge
2ABDULLAH DIXIE286222.88Robbie Neville
3MONIKA BELLA1151NBTFrank Hancock
4FANCY MORE2161NBTPaul Steedman
5CRYSTAL ROBBO321122.80Eileen Robertson
6NINJA THOMMO133322.42Barry Evans
7TOP ORDER124122.43Betty Keene
8ROSE PETAL ZARR1114NBTNeil Staines
9HENRY’S FLASH321NBTMichael Menken
10PRINCE RAKEEM151522.75Warwick Brown
Race No. 4Gary Oldfield Appreciation Stks4:37 PM
4 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD LICRICK172325.17Robert Green
2AWESOME BAILEY565125.27Anthony Callaghan
3COBBER IN MOTION253525.45Nathan Goodwin
4TIME TO DAZL232425.29Allan Mcgowan
6SPANISH QUEEN1376NBTFrank Hancock
7TICK AWAY FIRE662325.23Mark Moroney
8JOHNNY MAGIC664625.20Charlie Dimech
Race No. 5Lucky Race Day Numbers Stakes4:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIRO BOB3254NBTNeil Staines
2PURE ARROGANCE654422.40Len Haaring
3SALINA FIRE484622.52Mark Moroney
4PINE TREE386322.95Lisa Lamb
5TANGA TOKAAM232622.52Helen Pullman
6MARLOW ZESTA722222.60Geoffrey Grimwood
7AWESOME SIGNS131322.60Barry Evans
8BLACKEY STREEK453723.07Charlie Dimech
9BODEGA VISTA222822.54Nathan Goodwin
10BACK SEAT LOVER411622.51Barbara Rees
Race No. 6Margaret Dunn Appreciation Stks5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT PUNK2771NBTMark Gatt
2NANGAR THUNDER114125.32Dave Irwin
3JET READY536125.31Lorraine Atchison
4TRIPUM4177NBTDarren Russell
5DUCK’S LUCK241225.29Raymond Morris
6WUSSELL513525.28Brett Tooth
7LORD GEE865725.26Christine Proctor
8GAGAN635225.56Kenneth Cheetham
9MOONLIGHT RANSOM5653NBTChristine Proctor
10WITHOUT SITE6354NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 7Cant’s Building & Construction S…5:37 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI EAGLE841525.55Raymond Morris
2PAPER MISS431625.31Gary Robertson
3BEYOND DREAMING671225.86Kevin Smith
4LONGNECK757725.16Melvyn Daley
5WICKED TITLE455225.42Debra Spurgin
6VON COSTA KAHN753325.22William Bright
7RYLEE’S BANDIT547626.06Joseph Mcfadyen
8RECO MARLOW424525.51Frank Cini
Race No. 8S/c Gold Collar Final Maitland S…5:57 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $5,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH TOM113222.50Karen Sanderson
2BATTISTUZZI MISS112222.41Frank Hancock
3MASTER GEE757222.38Christine Proctor
4ALL A MISS111122.28Frank Cini
5COOLABAH MOOLA111522.47Susan Smith
6BOB’S UNCLE111122.28James Mcglinn
7SKETCHY CHIEF111122.29David Richardson
8BOW TYE724222.62Barbara Rees
9AWESOME SIGNS131322.60Barry Evans
10ISABEL ENLIM274322.34Len Haaring
Race No. 9P.p.k. Mining Equipment Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA MANCHA MAN2313NBTFrank Hancock
2BLUE POINTER1736NBTDarren Russell
3TULLABUNG ROCK1112NBTNeil Staines
4STEVIE’S TURBO322325.51Arthur Smith
5MAX DESTRUCTION7514NBTNeil Staines
6BLACK MORGAN134425.91Byron Phillips
7BOBBY IN MOTION326325.83Kane Heuston
8FROSTY MOMENTS287125.13Barry Evans
9BENT POPPY526725.36Frank Cini
10GAGAN CEE JAY553625.70Kenneth Cheetham
Race No. 10Telarah Famous Pies Stakes6:38 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ELUSIVE817425.07Mark Moroney
2KAYLA’S TIGER477625.35Len Haaring
3JEDD TOKAAM735125.31Helen Pullman
4INTERROGATED656225.36Michelle Shambler
6SILVER STEEL446525.27Louise Mcgee
7ISABEL ENLIM274325.30Len Haaring
8MOST ARROGANT477525.60Len Haaring
Race No. 11Chase Magazine Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANA GLEN5125.33Louise Mcgee
2RIVAL RANGA542525.45Kevin Smith
3DUGAN’S GUN326225.38Tom Halley
4ROMAN LOVER251325.53David Dunn
5ONE TREE VOGUE824825.79Lisa Lamb
6SLAMMING THUNDER2135NBTNeil Staines
7WEST RIVER1243NBTDebra Spurgin
8BARNEY BRANN215NBTTony Atkins
9TEE TANGA742425.45Maureen Sharman
10HARD HAT MICK613NBTMichael Menken