Thursday, 24 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 24 March 2016

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COACHING282325.70Christine Proctor
2SUBMARINE224425.85Lorraine Atchison
3SPIRITED QUALITY523625.88Rick Burke
4BRUCEY MARLOW644325.76Simon Brown
5KINLOCH HILL3236NBTShane Hill
6MIDNIGHT CHASER643326.64Darren Mcgeachie
7BRETT BRANN22426.72Tony Atkins
8KLEEN SWEEP425225.51Bruce Mackie
9LE PERRO27NBTRo-anne Mossman
10RAPID LILY462525.71Bruce Mackie
Race No. 2Classic Bet Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK TARO2NBTJeanette Foley
2FIRESTORMNBTBetty Keene
3VINNEY’S BRAE2244NBTShane Hill
4HANSOME JUNIORNBTDavid Wilkie
5RUTLAND CHLOENBTPeter Neilson
6OUTTA NOWHERE53623.39Christopher Brennen
7TOTAL THRILLNBTRaymond Scully
8MEGA FLETCHNBTJeffrey Eaton
9SHORT SIGNATURE4NBTLena Sweetman
10BAMBI’S BILLIONS5NBTDarryl Thomas
Race No. 3Ppk Gold Cup On 31st March Stks4:29 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ZESTA626325.20Geoffrey Grimwood
2TIME TO DAZL324225.29Allan Mcgowan
3BLACK DRIFTWOOD235125.10Mark Azzopardi
4SOFIA THE FIRST117625.26Matthew Bozovitch
5ASTON EBERT2464NBTJason Mackay
6SILVER STEEL465325.27Louise Mcgee
7AVONDALE AS374725.38Darryl Thomas
8WUSSELL135425.28Brett Tooth
9MULTICAM RANGER653425.46Mavis Moran
10RARE QUALITY866425.97Rick Burke
Race No. 4Ppk Gold Cup On 8th April Stks4:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER MISS316125.22Gary Robertson
2DISTURBANCE1415NBTJason Magri
3DUCK’S LUCK412225.22Raymond Morris
4BE MAGIC142625.47Maureen West
5BOOTY BEACH1615NBTSteven Scott
6BOB’S UNCLE1111NBTJames Mcglinn
7AWESOME SIGNS313225.28Barry Evans
8TASER SHOCK4211NBTSteven Scott
9FROSTY MOMENTS871425.13Barry Evans
10THOR’S DEVIL1456NBTPeter Carr
Race No. 5Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRANCING TIGER2162NBTScott Tyson
2SHAMUNSKA111522.72Jo-ann Croser
3MEAN MR. MUSTARD222322.38Thomas Pullman
4MONIKA BELLA151523.04Frank Hancock
5CRYSTAL ROBBO211822.80Eileen Robertson
6BOW TYE242422.62Barbara Rees
7EXTREME QUALITY558822.73Rick Burke
8WARRIOR PRINCESS218322.75Allan Woods
9SHOWTIME LUCY474222.99Nathan Goodwin
10SKETCHY ALLEY8724NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 6Soper Smash Repairs Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTROL FREAK133222.88Christopher Kedwell
2BATTISTUZZI MISS122222.27Frank Hancock
3CICATRIZ5117NBTPeter Carr
4BACK SEAT LOVER411622.51Barbara Rees
5ZIPPING EMMA2157NBTJason Mackay
6KING TARO14122.66Jeanette Foley
7TOP ORDER241322.43Betty Keene
8NINJA THOMMO333422.42Barry Evans
9CARAMEL DELIGHT4275NBTMark Moroney
10OUR REAL DEAL1722.83Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 7J & H Air Conditioning Stakes5:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSCO THE WEAPON4111NBTJason Magri
2AWESOME DYNAMO322625.29Christopher Lipinski
3PRECIOUS QUALITY6138NBTRick Burke
4NANGAR THUNDER141325.25Dave Irwin
5LA MANCHA MAN313225.42Frank Hancock
6MASHUP LAD128725.91Allan Woods
7MARBO’S MAGIC1111NBTPaul Braddon
8HALO HAZE1336NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
9WHITE STAR2657NBTMatthew Bozovitch
10FOUR SENORS247725.59Russell Mansley
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal6:02 PM
NG event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $3,815 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,080 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY CHICK154732.03Colin Kneeshaw
2OUR SAPPHIRE422432.29Maureen West
3LIKA JAY JAY1844NBTCharmaine Field
4FEATURES175132.62Scott Kelly
5LAST LINE6411NBTLouise Mcgee
6GEALE237232.25Simon Brown
7PLEASANT ANNIE1221NBTMichael Eberand
8BEKIM CASEY3324NBTPeter Carr
9MANAX75632.50Paul Roderick
10RIVAL RANGA425332.78Kevin Smith
Race No. 9East Maitland Vet/clinic Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY SUE TARO1571NBTJeanette Foley
2COMPARE864125.82Christine Proctor
3ASTON ADELE1612NBTJason Mackay
4STEVIE’S TURBO223325.49Arthur Smith
5CLOCK’S TICKING4133NBTJason Magri
6WEST RIVER243225.50Debra Spurgin
7TEE TANGA742425.45Maureen Sharman
8NANA GLEN51125.25Louise Mcgee
9ROMAN LOVER513625.53David Dunn
10BARNEY BRANN215425.85Tony Atkins
Race No. 10Valley Homes Stakes6:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALINA FIRE846422.52Mark Moroney
2SHE KNOWS FABIO432722.42Christine Proctor
3BODEGA VISTA222822.54Nathan Goodwin
4FAB SURFY424822.79Peter Neilson
5DYNAMIC GOODWIN374122.68Bryan Young
6AZEEM KAOS243222.77Natasha Benhard
7BUGATTI EAGLE415722.68Raymond Morris
8CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE874322.96Denis Berwick
9ANOTHER BLOCKERX64422.68Terry Priest
10NIFTY FIFTY618623.19Tamara Ball
Race No. 11Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COYOTE CRUISER13822.78Marian Anderson
2LIFE SUCCESS1386NBTChristine Kay
3ABDULLAH DIXIE862622.88Robbie Neville
4ROB’S RETURN123223.03Frederick Goodall
5POPPY BRANN147NBTTony Atkins
6EL TARO123623.55Jeanette Foley
7TASK FORCE153222.54Betty Keene
8WINIFICAN122.37Louise Mcgee
9BOGIE FLYER644723.01Roy O’malley
10LOVER’S BOY677522.82Barbara Rees