Thursday, 11 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 11 February 2016

Race No. 1Cant’s Insurance Repairs Mdn3:32 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PIPER2X725.56Russell Mansley
2NEW GAMENBTJill Harper
3ZIPPING KELSEY623826.38Barry West
4ROB’S RETURN676226.08Frederick Goodall
5JACK YA ZIPPER323325.47Natina Howard
6ROMAN LOVER332526.52David Dunn
7BADLANDS2NBTIvan Hanna
8MAX CADY327NBTPeter Tobin
9FIVE SAINTS5NBTMark Davidson
10DEVINE STORM264526.16Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 2Abby-lucy-tom Cant Mdn3:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUSLY GRAND2323.25Barry Evans
2BIG MACK TIGER842623.25Helen Hanson
3SWIFT ALEYCE2584NBTMichael Manuel
4BLACK LABEL35723.59Dennis Stewart
5KOJIMA536523.28Ronald Asquith
6BOB’S UNCLENBTJames Mcglinn
7MR. POPEYE254623.36Terry Priest
8DON’T GO232222.53Jeffrey Jaeger
9DEVINE APOLLO47624.14Patrick Parrelli
10DEVINE ROBE58823.64Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 3Tara Greyhound Equipment Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S THUNDER6NBTJohn Edwards
2HALF MINE423.39Barry Evans
3LONESOME CHICK8564NBTHelen Hanson
4LA COSA NOSTRA723.40Brooke Ryan
5ALLAWAY377823.05Lisa Lamb
6BACK SEAT LOVER824.11Barbara Rees
7MAJOR ELI5NBTMark Davidson
8OUR BLACK KNIGHT4624.04Kevin Smith
9DEVINE ROBE58823.64Patrick Parrelli
10DEVINE APOLLO47624.14Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 4Classicbet Maitland To City Ht1 …4:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MYSTIC3135NBTBradley Sabotic
2EMETT KAHN516225.33Dean Swain
3BUNJULUNG BOY334XNBTJohn Edwards
4SOPHISTRY873725.65Ronald Bell
5RYLEE’S BANDIT547626.06Joseph Mcfadyen
6EMISSION CONTROL2615NBTBrian Barrington
7ARCHER JOHN237225.45Frederick Goodall
8MAHAILIA1712NBTFrank Hancock
9AWESOME POINT667525.51Gary Ernst
Race No. 5Classicbet Maitland To City Ht2 …4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFIA THE FIRST685125.64Matthew Bozovitch
2DUCK’S LUCK4X2525.87Raymond Morris
3NIPPER’S BABE363725.51Louise Mcgee
4SYD’S MEMORY587525.99Gary Stewart
5TUA264525.39Ronald Bell
6RIVAL RANGA842525.90Kevin Smith
7ANJA114XNBTFrank Hancock
8COSMIC TOPPER672725.57Rex Jones
9AWESOME POINT667525.51Gary Ernst
Race No. 6Cants Building & Construction St…5:15 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC GOODWINX41322.68Bryan Young
2PAWS FOR EFFECT877622.89Kenneth Barnden
3AWESOME FEAR3435NBTGeoffrey Moss
4SILVER STEEL344622.45Louise Mcgee
5BLACK VIERI531123.12Neville Broadbent
6TANGA TOKAAM143522.68Helen Pullman
7JONO’S PENGALAX334NBTJonathan Gatt
8LENNY ENLIM618822.60Len Haaring
9TICK AWAY FIRE686622.40Mark Moroney
10EYE AM SWEET857623.02Helen Hanson
Race No. 7Classicbet Maitland To City Ht3 …5:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALOOLA REBEL462625.81Steven Carr
2BE DA BOSS583425.25Michael Mabbott
3PINE TREE4386NBTLisa Lamb
4JET READY161525.31Lorraine Atchison
5TEE TANGA1158NBTMaureen Sharman
6FAST AND LOUD354425.34Arthur Langman
7STATUS SEEKER2647NBTBrian Barrington
8HOSSEINI158725.31Ronald Bell
9AWESOME POINT667525.51Gary Ernst
Race No. 8Cant’s Showtime Cup Final 1-4 Wi…5:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SIGNS341122.67Barry Evans
2IN THE END713222.78Kenneth Cheetham
3SALINA FIRE611122.52Mark Moroney
4NINJA THOMMO482122.42Barry Evans
5FELICITY SMOAK577122.70Bryan Young
6NEW DIRECTION335222.95Neal Gray
7DEFY EMOTION343222.70Kenneth Cheetham
8CRYSTAL ROBBO532222.80Eileen Robertson
9FATHER TOM412322.97Neal Gray
10DYNAMIC GOODWINX41322.68Bryan Young
Race No. 9Cants Renovation & Extension Stk…6:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE353625.53Carole Eaton
2MR. JARVIS454226.78George Brodie
3STARFIRE KEROMA2655NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
4BLUE AIR526825.55Leonard Absalom
5BLUE SHARK422425.85Peter Tobin
6BUGATTI EAGLE838425.55Raymond Morris
7KAYLA’S TIGER547725.35Len Haaring
8DEVINE AWE377625.24Patrick Parrelli
9MALDINIAN866626.09Anthony Bendeich
Race No. 10Matt Cant Appreciation Stks6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVER’S BOY838322.82Barbara Rees
2DYNAMIC IMPACT14NBTBrian Barrington
3COSMIC PATCH156722.67Deborah Roach
4SPEEDIE GAGAN152622.54Stephen Bennie
5SO NICE1122.37Gordon Jamieson
6CHEVY BEL AIR51322.94Michael Manuel
7MINI LOAD243722.81Leonard Absalom
8FULL TREATMENT617322.85Neal Gray
9HIGH DRIFTERX76723.59Gary Stewart
10TEDDY ROSE4414NBTFrederick Goodall
Race No. 11Ppk Mining Equipment Masters Stk…6:52 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGNECK775722.64Melvyn Daley
2MOST ARROGANT362322.51Len Haaring
3JEDD TOKAAM586422.55Helen Pullman
4VON COSTA KAHN452322.57William Bright
5ANOTHER BLOCKER345X22.68Terry Priest
6ISABEL ENLIM131522.34Len Haaring
7REMEMBER ROSS288822.92Keith Jarvis
8DARKEST KNIGHT125122.50Helen Hanson
9FEAR ZA OYSTER553722.63Raymond White
10DEVINE FROSTI855222.51Patrick Parrelli