Thursday, 4 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 4 February 2016

Race No. 1Approved Fire Gear Maiden3:40 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI575325.74Mark Davidson
2JACK YA ZIPPER232325.47Natina Howard
3TARAWI SKYE8376NBTJohn Stewart
4SMART JACKSONNBTWilliam Davies
5KLEEN SWEEP443625.72Bruce Mackie
6ZIPPING BRUISERNBTJason Mackay
7ZIPPING KELSEY2623NBTBarry West
8KEVY SHYBOW644425.72Brendan Allen
9WHITE TIP PEPPER564726.11Raymond Walters
Race No. 2Tara Greyhounds Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE SHARPE533722.85Chad Garrard
2TOD TANGA3523.39Maureen Sharman
3DON’T GO723222.53Jeffrey Jaeger
4SERIOUSLY GRAND2NBTBarry Evans
5MR. DEXTER4323.37Terry Priest
6BLACK LABEL35NBTDennis Stewart
7BIG MACK TIGER784223.25Helen Hanson
8KOJIMA53624.43Ronald Asquith
9BADLANDSNBTIvan Hanna
10OUR BLACK KNIGHT4624.04Kevin Smith
Race No. 3Protect Your Assets A.f.g Stks4:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYD’S MEMORY3587NBTGary Stewart
2BOW TYE1732NBTBarbara Rees
3BLIND SOOTY146625.32Mark Davidson
4SALLY’S DIAMOND1315NBTJason Mackay
5BE MAGIC616425.47Maureen West
6PHILLIP KEEPING5722NBTCharmaine Roberts
7MAJA MAHI MAHI214724.99Charlie Lamb
8AWESOME BAILEY125625.27Anthony Callaghan
9ZIPPING PRINCE644425.89Barry West
Race No. 4Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht1 1-4 …4:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SHARK342222.67Peter Tobin
2KOOLABONG1658NBTKevin Barton
3AWESOME SIGNS234122.67Barry Evans
4COSMIC RAINBOW2756NBTNeal Gray
5DEFY EMOTION634322.70Kenneth Cheetham
6SOMETHING IRISH4172NBTKane Heuston
7WING FAN165NBTMark Smith
8LOVER’S BOY783822.82Barbara Rees
9CATCH THE PIGEON5668NBTAdam Wade
10TROPICAL LOW787723.26Ivan Hanna
Race No. 5Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht2 1-4 …5:00 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY IN MOTION357122.55Kane Heuston
2JIGSAW276723.69Chad Garrard
3IN THE END471322.78Kenneth Cheetham
4EYE AM SWEET385723.02Helen Hanson
5POSTECOGLOU727522.74Ian Rose
6MISS FOXY LEE672522.43Dean Swain
7FULL TREATMENT661722.85Neal Gray
8NINJA THOMMO148222.42Barry Evans
9TROPICAL LOW787723.26Ivan Hanna
10BLUE RAPID578723.29Raymond Walters
Race No. 6Alison & Jarrad Priestly Stks5:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN TARO116122.55Jason Mackay
2KILKENNY BABE5427NBTGwendoline Sparke
3SPRING MURDER275122.50Arrol Glynn
4TUAX26422.51Ronald Bell
5DARKEST KNIGHT512522.50Helen Hanson
6TILLY’S BOY1258NBTDean Swain
7MARLOW ZESTA846422.60Geoffrey Grimwood
8RODNEY KEEPING361222.75Charmaine Roberts
9ANOTHER BLOCKER345X22.68Terry Priest
10TROPICAL LOW787723.26Ivan Hanna
Race No. 7Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht3 1-4 …5:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AND LOUD335422.67Arthur Langman
2LONE SENTINEL768822.72Arthur Armstrong
3NEW DIRECTION1335NBTNeal Gray
4JAM TRICKS2312NBTKane Heuston
5TEE TANGA11523.23Maureen Sharman
6DUCK’S LUCK44X223.24Raymond Morris
7DYNAMIC GOODWIN6X4122.68Bryan Young
8SALINA FIRE861122.52Mark Moroney
9BLUE RAPID578723.29Raymond Walters
10CATCH THE PIGEON5668NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 8A.f.g Summer Cup Final Sprint Se…5:59 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE DA BOSS158325.25Michael Mabbott
2REGAN KEEPING511125.19Charmaine Roberts
3SOPHISTRY787325.65Ronald Bell
4IN THE MOONLIGHT116125.15Bruce Mackie
5LEGGY BLONDE118125.23Peter Akers
6LIGHTEST TOUCH317225.21Jean Lewis
7TIME TO DAZL161225.29Allan Mcgowan
8GEORGE SANNETTE327224.88Kevin Johnson
9KIHAEL KALUNA651325.70Mark Gatt
10FOUR SENORSX33425.59Russell Mansley
Race No. 9Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht4 1-4 …6:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELICITY SMOAK357722.70Bryan Young
2MAGIC SENORITA14NBTGlenn Powell
3RAGNA358822.91Arthur Armstrong
4HAZY HALO56X7NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
5HIGH DRIFTER1X76NBTGary Stewart
6CRYSTAL ROBBO553222.80Eileen Robertson
7BRO IN MOTION4763NBTAlbert Zarb
8FATHER TOM2412NBTNeal Gray
9CATCH THE PIGEON5668NBTAdam Wade
10BLUE RAPID578723.29Raymond Walters
Race No. 10Sally & Katrina Priestly Stks6:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIPAN TRACEY112525.67Adam Wade
2LORD LICRICK345625.17Robert Green
3RYLEE’S BANDIT547626.06Joseph Mcfadyen
4EMETT KAHN751625.33Dean Swain
5ONE HILL332325.18Charlie Lamb
6SKY MAGIC2413NBTJason Mackay
7REMEMBER ROSS128825.04Keith Jarvis
8GRACIE SEE MORE434125.34Neville Stokes
9ZIPPING PRINCE644425.89Barry West
Race No. 11Kerry & Terry Priestly App Stks6:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFIA THE FIRST1685NBTMatthew Bozovitch
2RHIA’S ROCKET516625.68Craig Cartwright
3SPIDER GLEESON212725.77John Ashe
4KIN KEUNG616NBTMark Smith
5RIVAL RANGA584226.00Kevin Smith
6FOUR SENORSX33425.59Russell Mansley
7FROSTY MOMENTS3125.40Barry Evans
8BETTY BARBUN21625.64Neal Gray
9ZIPPING PRINCE644425.89Barry West