Thursday, 28 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 28 January 2016

Race No. 1Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUEX574NBTWilliam Davies
2SHIMMER CHEVY4NBTBrian Mitchell
3ELITE SUTRONBTLorraine Atchison
4RON BURGUNDY765526.04David Lewis
5RAPID LILY843425.71Bruce Mackie
6LA COSA NOSTRA7NBTBrooke Ryan
7MINS MAGIC2774NBTMichael Mowle
8ELI757525.88Mark Davidson
9DEVINE APOLLO47NBTPatrick Parrelli
10FIRE SWIFTY566NBTMark Moroney
Race No. 2P.p.k Mining Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SIGNS223422.67Barry Evans
2DON’T GO672322.53Jeffrey Jaeger
3KOJIMA53NBTRonald Asquith
4BE SHARPE553322.85Chad Garrard
5ZIPPING KELSEY2262NBTBarry West
6TOD TANGA3NBTMaureen Sharman
7KRISTA LAD223.17Raelene O’brien
8MISS ELENOR56NBTJames Porter
9NO MORE BUCKS5NBTJean Lewis
10OUR BLACK KNIGHT4624.04Kevin Smith
Race No. 3Approved Fire Gear E/maitland Md…4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE UPNBTStephen Mccabe
2LONE SNIPER565223.43Peter Akers
3HALF MINENBTBarry Evans
4MR. DEXTER423.90Terry Priest
5BETTER THAN LEGO7NBTMaureen Bashford
6BLABBA MOUTHNBTCheryl Murray
7SPIDER MURRAYNBTBruce Mackie
8JAZZ FINGERS75NBTJames Porter
9ALISSA’S ANGEL723.41Chad Garrard
10ELITE ELEVEN748522.99Michael Manuel
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Maiden S…4:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,030 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY MOMENTS3NBTBarry Evans
2SUBMARINE22NBTLorraine Atchison
3JACK YA ZIPPER523225.47Natina Howard
4BROTHER CASSAR455225.71Peter Cassar
5SWIFT PIPER2X25.56Russell Mansley
6TIGRAH STAR3356NBTBrian Mitchell
7KLEEN SWEEP744325.72Bruce Mackie
8DEVINE STORM5264NBTPatrick Parrelli
9RAPID LILY843425.71Bruce Mackie
10MINS MAGIC2774NBTMichael Mowle
Race No. 5A.f.g Summer Cup Ht1 Sprint Seri…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY BLONDE111825.25Peter Akers
2NIPPER’S BABE836325.51Louise Mcgee
3FLASH SULL317726.22Terry Priest
4KIHAEL KALUNA465126.46Mark Gatt
5LIGHTEST TOUCH531725.21Jean Lewis
6GAGAN137225.56Kenneth Cheetham
7JET READY416125.31Lorraine Atchison
8BLIND SOOTY114625.32Mark Davidson
Race No. 6A.f.g Summer Cup Ht2 Sprint Seri…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUGAN’S GUN516125.57Tom Halley
2LAST LINE777526.12Louise Mcgee
3MEGATRON MISS773326.91John Collison
4SANNETTE BELLE127825.35Shane Watkin
5RYLEE’S BANDIT5547NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
6SOPHISTRY778725.65Ronald Bell
7TIME TO DAZL216125.29Allan Mcgowan
8IN THE MOONLIGHT511625.15Bruce Mackie
Race No. 7A.f.g Summer Cup Ht3 Sprint Seri…5:47 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR SENORS6X33NBTRussell Mansley
2GEORGE SANNETTE532724.88Kevin Johnson
3SPIDER GLEESON221225.77John Ashe
4REGAN KEEPING151125.31Charmaine Roberts
5HURRY MCCURRY4763NBTJames Porter
6GAGAN CEE JAY415325.94Kenneth Cheetham
7BE DA BOSS215825.25Michael Mabbott
8FIRESTORM FLASH567425.82John Collison
Race No. 8Classic Bet 0-2 Wins Final 0-2 W…6:05 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIR OF KING222132.38Beau Hedley
2TARAWI SKYE758332.91John Stewart
3CRISTALLE ANNA587432.09Lorraine Atchison
4LILL’S BOY232.51Christopher Kedwell
5DIDDY CHICK844132.03Colin Kneeshaw
6ZIPPING PORCHE132232.85Andrew Bell
7YOU GO BOSS441332.61Jeffrey Eaton
8RIVAL RANGA358432.94Kevin Smith
9CLASSY MARBEL522532.96Gary Greene
10MR. JARVIS674532.59George Brodie
Race No. 9Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JACKPOT643122.69Christopher Kedwell
2RODNEY KEEPING136122.86Charmaine Roberts
3SPRING MURDER227522.71Arrol Glynn
4POSTECOGLOU472722.74Ian Rose
5HEART OF GUNLAW622322.98Wendy Ison
6PINE TREE114322.95Lisa Lamb
7TICK AWAY FIRE368622.40Mark Moroney
8IN THE END547123.03Kenneth Cheetham
9MARLOW ZESTA846422.60Geoffrey Grimwood
10TAXI DRIVER8874NBTJohnny Varchione
Race No. 10Bill Wilson Appreciation Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALINA FIRE286122.66Mark Moroney
2TEE TANGA11NBTMaureen Sharman
3RAPID DOMINANCE545223.06Mark Davidson
4BOGIE FLYER341623.01Roy O’malley
5IMA SANNETTE387622.89Kerry Schmitzer
6PHILLIP KEEPING157223.04Charmaine Roberts
7WESTMEAD MOUSE5221NBTAndrew Bell
8IN THE VAULT7462NBTChristopher Kedwell
9LOVE SHAK646422.79Peter Neilson
10SPRING GEAR568723.49Anthony Callaghan
Race No. 11Hazel Wilson Memorial Trophy Stk…6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY OUTLAW653423.03Peter Neilson
2TANAYAH BAZ2644NBTJohn Collison
3DJANGO’S MATE15NBTJonny Sledzianowski
4SPEEDIE GAGAN815222.54Stephen Bennie
5NINJA THOMMO214822.42Barry Evans
6IN A SHADOW254823.03Peter Akers
7KAYLA’S LAD16322.71Jeffrey Jaeger
8CHEVY BEL AIR5122.94Michael Manuel
9TURBO TAHNEE583723.25Matthew Whear
10FELICITY SMOAK535722.70Bryan Young