Thursday, 11 June 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 11 June 2015
Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HOT FAB SHIRAZ28NBTBarry Evans
2TIGHT LOADX42723.29Leonard Absalom
3RANGER TOPPER–NBTRex Jones
4ZAZIE ZOFF354223.23Maureen West
5I'M FAMOUS7672NBTJeffrey Eaton
6GAGAN–NBTKenneth Cheetham
8PICTURE BABE232623.64Bradley Wakem
9TURBO TAHNEE88NBTMatthew Whear
Race No. 2P.p.k Mining Equipment Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SUBIC BAY328422.26Brendan Allen
2LIGHTEST TOUCH813722.28Jean Lewis
4WUSSELL812722.27Brett Tooth
5KALIMBA JAZ431522.71Barry Evans
7FLO JO226122.94Maureen West
8JEDD TOKAAM737622.86Helen Pullman
9EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW642X23.18Wendy Ison
10SECRET TOUCH747522.89Neville Stokes
Race No. 3Gbota Encouragement Trophy Ht1 1…4:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
3LIL' BLACK MISS2562NBTMaureen West
4SPIRITED KID3324NBTGavin Howard
5KITTY'S VILLAIN7313NBTChris Van Vegchel
6AUTOGRAPH ROWE461525.38Gary Wilson
7SANNETTE LEA127725.53Nancy Mcintosh
8IT HAPPENED283426.00Anne Hector
9SECRET FLYER775425.93Thomas Campbell
10SURFECTION346725.92Clifford Clark
Race No. 4Gbota Encouragement Trophy Ht2 1…4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2BLACK INK316526.28Frank Sanotti
3DEVINE ATHENA673425.60Patrick Parrelli
4QUEEN AUDREY232125.84Carole Eaton
5TAKE OVER JASMIN2662NBTTerry Priest
6MY GIRL CASS2125.24Nancy Mcintosh
7ZIPPING DAZZA333325.46Maureen West
8MINI LOAD252525.82Leonard Absalom
9LEMON TREE LAD668725.70Gary Wilson
10SECRET FLYER775425.93Thomas Campbell
Race No. 5East Maitland Tab Stakes4:59 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TOP LOAD566733.06Leonard Absalom
2MURPHY'S LAW5233NBTBeau Hedley
3TARAWI THUNDER243232.25Brendan Smith
4GRACIE SEE MORE116232.25Neville Stokes
6ZIPPING SAXON1522NBTJason Mackay
7KINLOCH LADDIEX77532.64Natasha Benhard
Race No. 6Gbota Encouragement Trophy Ht3 1…5:15 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LOCHINVAR AMOUR1135NBTRobert Smith
2COSMIC SHOWER2158NBTJohn Howson
4DEVINE RAIDER524325.43Patrick Parrelli
5MIDNIGHT MUSTANG61NBTBradley Sabotic
6JOYBELL MAGIC1425.76Beau Hedley
7ROBBIE LEE413425.24Charlie Lamb
8SPRITELY DANCER7311NBTAnne Hector
9SURFECTION346725.92Clifford Clark
10LEMON TREE LAD668725.70Gary Wilson
Race No. 7Penman Electrical Stakes5:34 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SWIFT INDIAN211225.32Maureen West
2ANITA MAY131225.47Maureen West
3ICE BERG MISS585325.35Nancy Mcintosh
4WILD JUDY226224.99Terry Priest
5BLUE AIR514625.55Leonard Absalom
6WILD SERENADE125125.32Tony Atkins
7MULTIPLY BY FOR666725.39Grant Dunphy
8LITTLE CHADDY533625.41Maureen Bashford
Race No. 8Highway Ford Stakes5:50 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HEROIC AVENGER622522.50Michelle Shambler
2ASHA TANGA573622.61Maureen Sharman
3GAUGE THIS541222.60Walter Simmons
4SILVER STEEL342522.45Louise Mcgee
5TIME IS PRECIOUS654422.64Bob Groizard
6MAGIC ALL OVER518722.52Jeffrey Walton
7FEAR ZA OYSTER268822.63George Brown
8WOTO BABE187122.79Wayne Wakem
9SECRET TOUCH747522.89Neville Stokes
10SARINA TOKAAM665723.17Helen Pullman
Race No. 9Maitland Mercury Sports Desk Sta…6:09 PM
M1/M2 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ANOTHER BLOCKER632722.68Terry Priest
2KING SAPPHIRE662722.53Carole Eaton
3LEAPING FLAME436322.65Brett Tooth
4FASCINATE MARY213122.56Joan Singline
6PRINCE TANGA525422.43Maureen Sharman
7NAGINI515423.03Ronald Bell
8KIMBRO123222.33Peter Neilson
Race No. 10Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PRINCE DON263722.84Gregory Paget
2BONANZA GOLD334323.11Gavin Howard
3FINE PERFORMER83123.03Peter Neilson
4KOUYATE1572NBTMaureen West
5BRIGHT FORGE6123.49Jeffrey Jaeger
7COSMIC TRAIL416623.20Maureen Bashford
8CLEM'S GIRL361723.71Matthew Roods
9ZIPPING ALYSSA558322.78Adam Ramage
10EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW642X23.18Wendy Ison
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments