Thursday, 11 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 11 September 2014

Race No. 1Kelvin Avard Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ACENBTGary Ernst
2STAR CRAZYNBTKerry Mansley
3AVONDALE STORMNBTBeau Hedley
4IT HAPPENED353NBTLuke Azzopardi
5MUD528625.93John Mcalister
6BARBA LASS45NBTDebra Spurgin
7GARRY JACK422525.67Nathan Goodwin
8ZIPPING KENDRANBTJason Mackay
9BARCELONA STARNBTDean Swain
10ZIPPING DORA4XNBTDaniel Flanagan
Race No. 2Milton Burrows Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA CATCH ME545223.00Natasha Benhard
2RED GREEN433323.17Dale Leard
3VINTAGE PEARL43223.31Marian Anderson
4MISS KHLOE624523.61Darryl Wilson
5SPECIAL SENOR238423.08Bradley Field
6GIFT FROM HEAVEN3NBTNancy Dickson
7GALAXIA522222.96Warren Bennett
8PENCIL BABY756323.40Kenneth Sutton
9JET HUANBTLuke Azzopardi
10ARRIVE SAFENBTKerry Mansley
Race No. 3Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stakes4:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING DOLL262422.85Beverley Sweeney
2SWEENEY’S FIRST314822.66Louise Mcgee
3BENEDICT GEOFF5458NBTAnthony White
4ARMY SURPLUS671222.70Adam Wade
5LUCY LOBSTER111322.76Charlie Lamb
6ZULU MYSTIQUE215522.49Frank Sanotti
7SLATER HILL235822.85Charlie Lamb
8SILENT BATTLE665722.96Thomas Pullman
9TITANIUM TIM174122.44Michelle Shambler
10LYNCHIS612722.91Deborah Roach
Race No. 4Micro Brewery On Site Stakes4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDN’T NO1211NBTWilliam Brown
2TAYLOR BUZZARD1223NBTNeville Broadbent
3TIME IS PRECIOUS122122.81Bob Groizard
4WUSSELL321522.58Brett Tooth
5TURNING TABLES76123.22Marian Anderson
6APPROACHED613822.82John Mcalister
7FLYING KITTY145523.14Phillip Van Haren
8SWAZI25123.04Lisa Bont
9JACK FLASH147322.99Ian Betts
10MIGHTY CONNER433322.99Lewis Galea
Race No. 5Holly & Ben Bidwell Appreciation…5:07 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF PARTY6584NBTTracey Miller
2BIG RED CHEV5453NBTJason Mackay
3DAVETTES DYNASTY424232.35David Burgess
4BILLABONG GROVE718733.05Terrence Stewart
5REXY2474NBTBradley Cowling
6WHITE FIN856332.44Peter Neilson
7RILLINGTON PLACE5334NBTIan Darcey
8BILLY STYLE463732.44Troy Macdonald
Race No. 6Maitland Mercury Maiden Series F5:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN JESS122.66Louise Mcgee
2HAULING FREIGHT532323.10Lisa Hutton
3PATTYKATE RUTH752123.02Wendy Ison
4COSMIC LANE53623.12Wayne Attwill
5SKYENALDO354223.05Thomas Pullman
6MARLOW ZESTA48223.40Geoffrey Grimwood
7IMPULSE DIVA485223.10Tamara Ball
8EMPEROR JETEYE556122.83Stevan Vas
9UNO THAT GIRL334323.44Donald Kirk
10SHARKANATOR654223.40Mark Beagan
Race No. 7Labec Constructions Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MIGARO613525.93Warwick Brown
2MR. CRIMSON743625.48Russell Mansley
3PETA PITSTOP111125.24Adam Wade
4OSCA BLACK3116NBTLouise Mcgee
5KISS ME MARLOW726625.93Peter Keegan
6SCHOONER DOLL5121NBTBeverley Sweeney
7SANDY FRECKLE153225.25Cheryl Murray
8HOT ONE’S718425.43Garry Kedwell
9LITTLE SURGEON5357NBTTimothy Murray
10DIDDY SPLIT764325.70Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 8Morpeth Heritage Spring Cup F6:06 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED366125.43Michelle Shambler
2HIGHLY RESPECTED517125.40Mark Wilcox
3ALTERED MIST182325.40Jonny Sledzianowski
4KICKING ROCKS132225.38Ryan Tredway
5BEARLY FAIR575325.40Fay Trowbridge
6SILVER STEEL413125.35Louise Mcgee
7ALL IRISH344225.20Nicholas Clifton
8ALTERED CRUSHER754225.37Jonny Sledzianowski
9BUGLE BONANZA464325.69Bradley Field
10HOT ONE’S718425.43Garry Kedwell
Race No. 9Morpeth Community Race Day Stake…6:25 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LACH5867NBTChristopher Kedwell
2LITTLE CHADDY228725.64Maureen Bashford
3CRAKAKEG425325.59Deborah Roach
4MARKET MAKER153625.87Rex Jones
5FULL ON STATE373126.38Lewis Galea
6JAMAICAN ME RUN616225.50Walter Simmons
7BUGLE BONANZA464325.69Bradley Field
8DRAGON EMGRAND2441NBTLuke Azzopardi
9ZIPPING AMELIA15NBTAnthony Callaghan
10QUE BEFORE YOU175325.77Ian Darcey
Race No. 10Come Visit Historical Morpeth St…6:48 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FOOT3776NBTIan Betts
2WICKED TITLE333425.71Debra Spurgin
3WILD SERENADE314225.60Tony Atkins
4BIG ELI1528NBTCharlie Lamb
5EMA’S TREE232525.56Lisa Lamb
6RICKY TANGA5426NBTEric Sharman
7DIAMOND OF HOPE345525.86Bob Groizard
8MEDUSA GOLD137125.28Robert Smith
9NANCY BIRD1725.91Sharon Grey
10WOT A HOTTIE3345NBTTamara Ball