Thursday 11th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 11th October 2012

Race No. 1Highway Ford Maiden03:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET DIVA66FSHH Norman (Wallsend)
2TIME DELAY52342NBTM T Anderson (East Maitland)
3BARB’S KIWI28362NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4NO MORE SILLY58483FSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
5GO WILD SID45225FSHS A Mehan (Beresfield)
6IMPACT FURNELL5FSHJ Laurantus (Gloucester)
7IMA KAINANE27587NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
8DARK GARMENT7NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
9DANCING BONES32576NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
10ALL TOO HARD65573FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 2Hunter Strata Mgmt Mdn04:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPTILIAN63735NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
2GOO JIMMY GOO72FSHH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
3LITTLE MICMAC7NBTC Carl (Londonderry)
4BLOW THE DOH2NBTE Borg (Windella)
5COSMIC ZAC57NBTK M Cotterill (Wyong)
6NOTORIOUS MISS67423NBTB E Hedley (Cooranbong)
7BAZ DID64526NBTJ R Byrne (Wyoming)
8MISS DROGBA77887FSTDJ E Gatt (Ryde)
9SHE’S LOADED54564NBTK Yates (Neath)
10CON CARNE56546FSHD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
Race No. 3Maitland District League Clb St04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNEEK SUPER32514NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
2JOE HANLEY1FSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
3SPRING REGAL47558NBTV Multari (Kemps Creek)
4SLATER HILL2542125.42C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5HELLO GOOD BYE1FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6SPANISH SENORITA25321NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
7LIL MISS MOHAWK4125.90J Foley (Geurie)
8INTOXIC44734NBTR B Bulman (Smithfield)
9CRUMBS84767NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Port Stephens Carpentary Stk04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELISCONI4125.73M J Beamish (Southern River)
2CHEVY DELANEY14143NBTS J Baker (Port Macquarie)
3BROJO’S MOJO15122FSTDJ T Summers (Tamworth)
4NINTENDO BONES31521NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
5LANGO64325FSTDJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
6SUAVE STICKAF655225.88R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
7SHARKS DOUBLE44257NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
8NICE GESTURE1214725.42J Crossley (Cessnock)
9CRUMBS84767NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Hcs Hunter Cartridge Serv Stk05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY PRINCESS2114325.10P W Neilson (Maitland)
2KOBI JAY4113FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3KITTY KEEPING41286NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
4THREDBO4158525.31D John (Lower Belford)
5ALWAYS SHONE44311FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6SIMPLY GREAT2732325.57K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7PERFECTED6344425.36C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8RAGING SPIRIT3515625.70L J Absalom (Firefly)
9CRUMBS84767NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Don Moore’s Pest Control Stk05:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT RUBY13147NBTM M West (Beechwood)
2BLACK HOMBRE13457NBTJ Cusack (The Rock)
3BLOSSOM DIOR3211125.34L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4NIRVANA KEROMA24526FSHS M Pitstock (Mangrove Mountain)
5RANDOM PURPOSE5115225.36P Constable (Aberdeen)
6MUNGO PARK44124NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7BIG ACE4117325.46J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
8DREAM LEE23617FSTDN R Gray (Allworth)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Valley Homes Stakes05:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. INQUISITIVE2783322.69M M West (Beechwood)
2MADE TO CRUISE1523122.55W B Shelton (Lake Haven)
3AVONDALE DOLLAR31145FSHB Hedley (Cooranbong)
4NAB THE RAINBOW8171222.64N R Gray (Allworth)
5SPITFIRE STU5485122.48C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6LITTLE OLIVE63214FSHA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
7GYRO2264222.48C Kay (Buchanan)
8AIR TIGHT5642622.91L J Absalom (Firefly)
9MORE INTENSE44365NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
10MR INZ48485NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 8Maitland Business House’s Chal.06:15PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF GOLD32532NBTG Sparke (Yarrawa)
2SPRING ACTION1222125.22V Multari (Kemps Creek)
3SUDDEN SPLASH2263125.18D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
4NOT DISGUISED67513NBTJ B D Freitas (Cringila)
5LOVERS TIFF53322NBTB A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
6CREME COCO34522NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7OSCAR PEARL5215125.41R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8MACGRUBER54633NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
9KING EXIT12813NBTM M West (Beechwood)
10PERFECTED6344425.36C M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Bbq Galore Stakes06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S LAD21146NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
2MY SIGNATURE221122.90L M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
3NAOMI12461FSHT G Martin (West Wallsend)
4TAROS MISS1323122.93J M Foley (Geurie)
5SHINE FOR SHARON11373FSHS T Sweeney (Branxton)
6APOLLO RUN38367NBTW D Munford (Grafton)
7SANDS A FLYIN’24616NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
8MYSTIC MULDOON22821NBTJ A Laurantus (Gloucester)
9GENISTA COSMIC72368NBTS M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
10CINCINNATI KID68261NBTT A Pullman (Rothbury)
Race No. 10Light Mounting System Of Aus St06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMER MULDOON21FSHJ Laurantus (Gloucester)
2PLUS EIGHTEEN83224NBTK J Herring (Austral)
3LIL BUNDY BEAR18833NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
4AVONDALE PEGASUS122.93B E Hedley (Cooranbong)
5MATEO12FSHW C Attwill (Abernethy)
6MEDIA BAN172NBTR Field (Ambarvale)
7HOLLIE’S BOY5122.92L M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
8LADY ANABELLA123.12E Borg (Windella)
9MAX’S CONQUEST5316FSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10THREE LONG NECKS1474NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)