Thursday, 12 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 12 March 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden4:03 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOROTHY LIDCOMBE476626.27Deon Hansen
2ZEPHYR ZEUS525.89Beau Hedley
3ZIPPING DAZZA325.80Maureen West
4OUTLAW WARRIOR685NBTRodney Teasdale
5BIG TEE REX225.43Troy Macdonald
6STEELY SAPPHIREX8NBTStephen Bell
7LITTLE GEE EYE726.21Terrence Marsh
8PARSLEY BAY52NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 2Beteasy Betting Maiden4:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHATTERED GLASSNBTClive Miller
2DOCK MASTER636222.81Grant Dunphy
3JACKAL HAT6348NBTWarwick Brown
4CADELA’S REVENGE47NBTChad Garrard
5WILD WOZZA747423.11Terry Priest
6SPANISH FLING775523.07Chad Garrard
7FLO JO622422.94Maureen West
8HILLBILLY JO56523.46Tracey Miller
9ZAZIE ZOFF76623.23Maureen West
Race No. 3Horse & Jockey Hotel Singleton S…4:43 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE SEE MORE413325.61Neville Stokes
2AWESOME POINT436425.52Gary Ernst
3JOHNNY MAGIC6153NBTCharlie Dimech
4WILD SERENADE284525.44Tony Atkins
5BELFAST BOY623325.66Garry Kedwell
6HIGH TACKLE1X14NBTPaul Roderick
7SHE’S AYCE7813NBTAllan Ivers
8LITTLE CHADDY386525.41Maureen Bashford
9THANK YOU651225.79Harry Sarkis
10VERGARA7451NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury Maiden Series F5:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RUBY88223.24Gavin Howard
2TRANQUIL CAPE743223.14Bradley Cowling
3MORTAL SIN122.64Dale Farrugia
4OUR SAPPHIRE423.35David Burgess
5SHE’S A COUGAR552123.17John Lodge
6WALLAMBA MOLLY553223.12Robert Glover
7BEER ADDICTION555322.93Shane Skeers
8MAGIC MAN572423.45Karen Bice
9HILLBILLY JO56523.46Tracey Miller
10ATOM ANT466523.43Deborah Roach
Race No. 5Ppk Group Ltd Gold Cup 17/04/201…5:23 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPER’S BABE311825.51Louise Mcgee
2SHEBA’S IMAGE826125.66John Lawson
3YESTERDAY’S WINE4436NBTCharlie Lamb
4RIVERGUM DRIVE353725.47Wayne Attwill
5KELLY PHONICS127425.63Sharon Mitchell
6KIMBRO616125.43Peter Neilson
7DEVINE AWE227825.24Patrick Parrelli
8SOMEONE GREAT343325.24Rex Jones
9ANOTHER BLOCKER635425.14Terry Priest
10ZIP YA ZIPPER672825.30Natina Howard
Race No. 6New Tab @ Horse & Jockey Hotel S…5:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTO BABE331122.81Wayne Wakem
2SWEENEY’S FIRST336622.50Louise Mcgee
3LADY SPRING1113NBTAnnette Castles
4ANITA MAY141122.31Maureen West
5VON COSTA KAHN113522.94William Bright
6FIRE STREAK214822.63Mark Moroney
7WOKAROO115222.69Ed Thompson
8SWIFT INDIAN275222.77Maureen West
9DEVINE VEGAS855723.22Patrick Parrelli
10KAYLA’S TIGER814622.72Len Haaring
Race No. 7Michelle & Brett Walton Apprecia…6:00 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR LAURIE111822.41John Miles
2ZULU MYSTIQUE223422.49Frank Sanotti
3RUN VELOCETTE182XNBTDennis Gialanze
4MOST ARROGANT736522.65Len Haaring
5REVLON BABE822522.26Louise Mcgee
6PURE ARROGANCE352722.58Len Haaring
7EL ROY843422.34Nancy Mcintosh
8ISABEL ENLIM546122.34Len Haaring
Race No. 8Lochinvar Hotel/motel Autumn 1-2…6:21 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLFIRE385225.39Troy Macdonald
2JAMAICAN ME RUN445225.50Walter Simmons
3LAURIE’S SPECIAL547225.58John Stewart
4THREE DAY SHADOW886125.46Russell Mansley
5MURPHY’S LAW446125.24Beau Hedley
6WHITE SMOKE464225.72Timothy Murray
7MONTY EXPRESS641125.36Charlie Lamb
8WILD WRIGHT317125.08Beau Hedley
9AUTOGRAPH ROWE227325.38Peter Seaton
10MAGIC SPOT614325.79William Bright
Race No. 9Friday Night Raffles @ Lochinvar…6:41 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTREATY433225.54Harry Sarkis
2DEVINE RAIDER362525.72Patrick Parrelli
3GOLD COCO5242NBTDale Farrugia
4AUTOGRAPH ROWE227325.38Peter Seaton
5BILLYCATH251NBTBarry Evans
6TOTAL FELIX634425.50Lindsay Davis
7COSMIC REACTION266425.35Garry Kedwell
8TOLLBAR122625.20Charlie Lamb
9FRANKY SINGMAN634326.30Robert Glover
10MARKET MAKER653525.87Rex Jones
Race No. 10Come Visit Us @ Lochinvar Hotel …7:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOK JUDGE145122.70Phillip Carrall
2RAY THE WEAPON731NBTHarry Sarkis
3BLACKEY STREEK1243NBTCharlie Dimech
4TOE PUNT341723.05Paul Roderick
5TURTLE JETT348322.94Adam Ramage
6DEVINE FROSTI788322.89Patrick Parrelli
7VALASKAN GOLD2122.55Gary Ernst
8MISTER MARTIN626222.75Garry Kedwell
9BONANZA GOLD352523.23Gavin Howard
10HELLA BAYLEY3536NBTDale Tolmie