Thursday, 12 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 12 September 2013

Race No. 1Narromine Hotel Maiden B Divisio…4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SO METRO2747NBTLisa Hutton
2SCALPELNBTRobert Whitelaw
3DAT’S A KITTY723222.93Garry Kedwell
4VINNIE’S GIRL57222.99Timothy Sanderson
5LOCHINVAR BLAZENBT
6COASTAL WARRIOR523.70Craig Francis
7HURRICANE HANK3323.19
8ALABAMA FIRE7X48NBTKerry Marsh
9CHAMPAGNE MOLLY6464NBTGeorge Brown
10BORN A COASTIE55723.65Keith Jarvis
Race No. 2Glen Whaler Maiden B Division14:24 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG OZX3NBTGene Pye
2TROPICAL LOWNBTIvan Hanna
3MISS HALLIUS62625.83Barry Evans
4ONEZANBTBradley Field
5COMMANDER BLAKE7766NBTPhillip Carrall
6SIR PETE567526.53Kenneth Sutton
7ALBERT KNOWS2NBTShane Hill
8SULL’S FANCYNBT
9EFF EIGHTEEN777426.46David Clive
10JAZZY CINDER7786NBTCecil Kennedy
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com Stks B Divi…4:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ATE TURBO173222.79Glen Mclean
2WALLAMBA NUGGET152222.82Robert Glover
3MESOMORPH2227NBTTony Mason
4STRATAVON DID674523.01Colin Kneeshaw
5FIRE UP MIRACLE857122.76Mark Moroney
6SOUTHERN SUMMER178722.93Frank Cini
7YOUR OWN PERIL8878NBTCarol Wilson
8CLEAR POLISH624523.16Chad Garrard
Race No. 4Billy West Maiden B Division25:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY TORONBTGary Stewart
2GOLDEN SHOW GIRL44NBT
3BRILLIANT MAGGIENBTRobert Whitelaw
4BLACK CARAVAN8378NBTTimothy Murray
5COSMIC REACTION323.02Garry Kedwell
6CRAZY AND OLD523.50Barry Evans
7COASTAL WARNING523.26Craig Francis
8BUGLE BONANZA3523.07Bradley Field
9MICKELSON VALLEY47NBTBrian Dwyer
10SWOOPING RAVEN887623.60David Clive
Race No. 5Kelvin Avard Stks B Division15:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,478 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG TIGER113425.53John Cusack
2OUR DOUGIE BOY234325.64David Smart
3BAZ WILL ROCK871325.93Glen Mclean
4CHIEF HANKY1181NBT
5CALENDER QUEEN426625.87Fay Trowbridge
6EL HALO355125.71Robert Glover
7GOLD CAVIAR415125.56Peter Neilson
8SMART PERFECTX121NBTBrian Dwyer
9BINDY SANNETTE6385NBTWendy Ison
10SAUCE BOTTLE827226.56Timothy Murray
Race No. 6Milton Burrows Stks B Division15:41 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST KAISER313625.46Troy Vella
2ASHTON’S GIFT2111NBTBradley Field
3EAST COAST LOW622525.42Ivan Hanna
4PRETTY PERFECT132325.26Lorraine Atchison
5SEI BELLO575325.27Walter Simmons
6YO COOL MAXIE283225.24Barry Evans
7111125.29Beau Hedley
8MUTUAL CHOICE883125.61Dennis Stewart
9RIPPIN’ CIP874825.93Jason Fullgrabe
10BINDY SANNETTE6385NBTWendy Ison
Race No. 7Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stks B …6:00 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,478 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGOG STAR12526.04Darryl Coxhedge
2LITTLE CHADDY742225.66Barry Evans
3FEAR THIS MISS6655NBTPhillip Carrall
4BARN KIDZ2654NBTJohn Edwards
5LADY KNOCKA737425.63Fay Trowbridge
6FAST FILL564425.70David Clive
7MEANIE MINEY MOO7311NBTTimothy Beattie
8MASTER TRICKETT3535NBT
9SAUCE BOTTLE827226.56Timothy Murray
10RIPPIN’ CIP874825.93Jason Fullgrabe
Race No. 8Morpeth Heritage Spring Cup Fina…6:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA BLUE BOY223222.66Jeffrey Jaeger
2TRICKY ROSE51122.59
3JOE HANLEY111222.53Ronald Bell
4ZAC MARLOW311122.26Anne Foley
5FEAR ZA OYSTER276122.69Gregory Brown
6GUNNA HOOT814222.59Donald Kirk
7GOODESY MAGIC333222.66Daniel Foley
8TIZA GOLD83X122.54Christine Proctor
9DANCING BONES573622.85George Brown
10SPEEDY AZZ7X1322.82
Race No. 9Micro Brewery On Site Stks B Div…6:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS CLAUDIA516622.91Robert Roderick
2CHANGE OF MIND677123.64Robert White
3PUSHBUTTON MAGIC5573NBTTimothy Beattie
4VIVIAN JOHN5514NBTPaul Meredith
5DIDDY SPLIT354422.74Colin Kneeshaw
6QUITE READY271122.59Cheryl Murray
7GLENDA’S GIRL775823.70Timothy Sanderson
8DANCING BONES573622.85George Brown
Race No. 10Holly & Ben Bidwell App. Stks B …6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCREAMER444423.39John Edwards
2FOXY ELLIE721423.41Tamara Ball
3BAD BOY BOND468424.31Robert White
4EMMALISE466423.04Carol Wilson
5COSMIC ANVIL376623.17Kenneth Sutton
6GO WILD SID562423.03Stewart Mehan
7KITTY GEE4487NBTFrank Cini
83218NBTMark Moroney
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments