Thursday, 29 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 29 August 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Mdn B Division13:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAT’S A KITTY72NBTGarry Kedwell
2TENNEESE SUNRISE835623.49Michael Bamback
3LOGIES SHIRAZ55323.54Barry Evans
4ALBERT KNOWSNBTShane Hill
5FOXY ELLIE655223.41Tamara Ball
6BUGLE BONANZA323.07Bradley Field
7PHANTOM SCREAMER543623.10Keith Jarvis
8SPEEDY AZZ537XNBTLorraine Watts
9REMSTAR REVERENBTSimon Brown
10SWOOPING RAVEN5887NBTDavid Clive
Race No. 2Vetsense Mdn B Division14:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SURGEON3X38NBTTrevor Witt
2MY BLACK BAG544225.94George Brodie
3SHIFTY EMOTIONS7877NBTMark Donohue
4SECRET FLYER757426.16Thomas Campbell
5ALL BECKY562225.73Paul Roderick
6EFF EIGHTEEN7777NBTDavid Clive
7CUP COLLECTOR78NBTGregory Guy
8MISS HALLIUS6NBTBarry Evans
Race No. 3G E Industrea Mining Stks B Divi…4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CADEL233322.89Stephen Bell
2SAMBUCA SIYAN333323.18Thomas Pullman
3FREDDO PEDRO322122.74Brett May
4VEE ATE TURBO7117NBTGlen Mclean
5DIDDY SPLIT633522.74Colin Kneeshaw
6INDIGO BLUE638523.55Terry Priest
7ANIMALISTIC4542NBTTamara Ball
8POPPY’S RASCAL782823.06Troy Donaldson
9BINDY SANNETTE7638NBTWendy Ison
10TEGU865723.00Terry Callen
Race No. 4Supporters Club Members Stks B D…4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY CHICKI8174NBTChristine Proctor
2YO COOL MAXIE342825.24Barry Evans
3SIR HONEYBADGER353425.42John Munro
4LACHLAN BOMBER2111NBTSharron Webster
5SULL’S FLAME645525.40Terry Priest
6INSANE BOLT21X725.52Denis Anderson
7ANOTHER BLOCKER626625.14Terry Priest
8KNOCKA’S RETURN111525.05Mark Wilcox
9RIPPIN’ CIP874825.93Jason Fullgrabe
10TYRANT TODD626425.78Andrew Lucas
Race No. 5Lucky Race Day Numbers Stks B Di…5:18 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY RESPECTED2221NBTMark Wilcox
2WHITE NINJA534825.41Terry Priest
3NEXT ATTEMPT1714NBTJoshua Krafczyk
4YOUNEEK SUPER266325.59Terrence Ransom
5MACK STATION1115NBTRonald Bell
6SHEOAK CLAUDE6554NBTMark Taylor
7EAST COAST LOW774625.43Ivan Hanna
8DEAKIN STREET6552NBTDonald Kirk
9TYRANT TODD626425.78Andrew Lucas
10HEIDI CHOICE687726.64Andrew Lucas
Race No. 6Www.bettowintips.com B8 B Divisi…5:38 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAISER KING521725.25Jeanette Foley
2DIDDY STRIKE114425.26Colin Kneeshaw
3LITTLE ED887725.27Barry Evans
4DARK ASSASSIN1315NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5JAGGER SWAGGER113825.14Preston Rowles
6FERLY REIGN427225.47Anthony Azzopardi
7SPLASH ABOUT117525.19Paul Roderick
8SEI BELLO815725.27Walter Simmons
Race No. 7Maitland Mercury Stks B Division…5:56 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST FILL465625.70David Clive
2KWIK DREAM7232NBTGraeme Duggan
3MUTUAL CHOICE7688NBTDennis Stewart
4COOL BLEND624126.17Donald Kirk
5FIRST ATTEMPT3675NBTJoshua Krafczyk
6COOL MILLION687226.48Russell Mansley
7LITTLE CHADDY717425.82Barry Evans
8I’M A PEDRO41NBTBrett May
9HEIDI CHOICE687726.64Andrew Lucas
10RIPPIN’ CIP874825.93Jason Fullgrabe
Race No. 8S/club Father’s Day Gift Final 1…6:13 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS A FOX183122.78Martin Bowe
2PROCRIS565322.91Neil Docherty
3KING SAPPHIRE152322.97Noelene Holloway
4KNOCKA BLUE BOY532222.66Jeffrey Jaeger
5NAVIGATOR525222.63Denis Anderson
6WOT YA WOT111122.78Jason Magri
7SOUL MISTIQUE521122.83Raymond Zahra
8SMASHING PUZZLE325222.95Peter Neilson
9KING CADEL233322.89Stephen Bell
10LITTLE CHADDY717423.12Barry Evans
Race No. 9Congratulations Sharon & Jason B…6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TORQUE4883NBTTerry Callen
2PLATINUM635422.75Karen Sanderson
3RONNIE’S BOY524522.62Jennifer Green
4STRATAVON DID756723.24Colin Kneeshaw
5LIL BUNDY BEAR754522.68Paul Roderick
6HARDAWAY RAIDER1311NBTRonald Marsden
7KAMERUKA KIDZ786222.94Neil Googe
8ROSE BUZZARD1131NBTDavid Richardson
9TEGU865723.00Terry Callen
10LEICA FOX565523.33Alan Balcunas
Race No. 10Cants Building & Construction B …6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S LOADED17X323.14Kevin Yates
2DUNGOG STAR123.15Darryl Coxhedge
3FAYDON FORCE2632NBTPatrick Howarth
4SLANDERING ROWE628622.99Peter Seaton
5MOONLIGHT GRAHAM1833NBTNeil Googe
6ROB ZOMBIE266523.33Terry Callen
7MUCCA BOY884523.05Tamara Ball
8BAZ WILL ROCK5387NBTGlen Mclean
9GO WILD SID756223.03Stewart Mehan
10BROTHER SUNRISE718623.77Michael Bamback