Thursday, 13 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 13 June 2013

Race No. 1Blue Paws Mdn Ht13:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBY TANGA746223.64Maureen Sharman
2HIP SHOT286522.87Anthony Duggan
3WIND STORM723.44Paul Constable
4SNOW BITE47424.17Denis Anderson
5BLUE XIWANG234223.19Terrence Marsh
6ADHARA GROVENBTJeffrey Crawford
7MINIE MOE7457NBTRobert White
8DIDDY CHARGE57NBTColin Kneeshaw
9LUCID TRIUMPH887622.87Sandra Brown
10HUNTINGTON58NBTWilliam Davies
Race No. 2Blue Paws Mdn Ht24:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL MIKE5X2322.77Brian Mitchell
2COZ DADDY SAID466523.13Helen Rimmer
3TINY GRACIE6685NBTTerrence Ransom
4FLASH SUNRISE248722.86Bradley Field
5PATTYKATE SUE3762NBTWendy Ison
6SWISS MAGIC4NBTWilliam Davidson
7BILLABONG GROVE6NBTJeffrey Crawford
8RISK ASSESSMENT5523.39Paul Constable
9HEAVENLY ROSE76NBTGraham Borrow
10EYE POD6723.62Chad Garrard
Race No. 3Hudson Catering Stks4:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP MIRACLE172122.76Frank Cini
2MEDIA BAN212523.01Ronald Field
3ELEVEN HOUR1518NBTJohn Rudd
4SANDS A FLYIN’17X723.06Sandra Brown
5JUST A TIGER211422.82Zadia Smith
6DIDDY SPLIT745322.77Colin Kneeshaw
7CLEAR POLISH8388NBTChad Garrard
8MORE INTENSE377422.76Paul Constable
9IMPATIENT ANGIE8558NBTLouise Mcgee
10MUM’S A NUTTA884723.40Wendy Ison
Race No. 4Show Association Stks4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPATIENT VIC515723.46Louise Mcgee
2HAYDE AND JASE1754NBTPeter Quinton
3TITANIUM TIM122.44Michelle Shambler
4NEED TO CHILL412623.52Peter Neilson
5MUTUAL CHOICE11NBTDennis Stewart
6TURLUCK637422.96Louise Mcgee
7ROSY MILE5637NBTRobert White
8RISKY DOOD2417NBTLisa Hutton
9CHANGE OF MIND8884NBTRobert White
10DOLPHIN DIVA7657NBTRobert White
Race No. 5T/c Waste Stks5:15 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC EWEN427225.34Michelle Shambler
2ZIPPING CHARLIE554425.88William Bright
3DERBY BOUND374225.46Robert Howard
4DAH RAWSON11825.32Jeffrey Crawford
5ZIPPING ZORO21225.45Anthony Callaghan
6YELLOW FEVER364225.66Ronald Bell
7ROLL OF HONOUR3125.23Ronald Lambert
8INSPIRE TO EXCEL262325.93John Chapman
9POWER BOLT133525.84Natina Howard
10RUN KIKI RUN376825.38Clint Field
Race No. 6Steve Whalland Race Images Stks5:36 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC ROCKET1711NBTKenneth Cheetham
2ADHARA CURL514725.45Jeffrey Crawford
3DIDDY STRIKE536625.26Colin Kneeshaw
4PROCRIS4221NBTNeil Docherty
5BIG TEE ONYX724425.88Troy Macdonald
6HOT AS HELL311525.61Peter Neilson
7SLATER HILL244525.35Charlie Lamb
8RANDOM PURPOSE114225.34Paul Constable
9MR INZ513525.35John Chapman
10CRAZY RASCAL551425.64Thomas Pullman
Race No. 9Digi Print Mdn6:34 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SWORD52828.57Bradley Canty
2MULTICAM LAD33325.52Peter Neilson
3ZA’MA BEAUTY525.71Beverley Wood
4BOLWARRA GOLD236725.59Bradley Field
5BODYLINE242NBTKenneth Cheetham
6HOMER’S SPRINT76NBTNeal Gray
7SIR PETE85NBTKenneth Sutton
8TENNEESE SUNRISE2835NBTBradley Field
Race No. 10Louth Park Corner Store Stks6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYM’S BOY363323.00Terrence Marsh
2ASHTON’S GIFT31822.79Bradley Field
3SO VAIN813823.68Dennis Stewart
4BAD BOY BOND166NBTRobert White
5BUDTASTIC2656NBTLisa Hutton
6NAVIGATOR622422.63Denis Anderson
7SMASHING PUZZLE6247NBTPeter Neilson
8SAUCE BOTTLE674622.70Chad Garrard
9DOLPHIN DIVA7657NBTRobert White
10CHANGE OF MIND8884NBTRobert White