Thursday, 20 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 20 June 2013

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Mdn3:54 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISA FACTOR773526.00Beverley Wood
2FLASH SUNRISE4875NBTBradley Field
3BOLWARRA GOLD367225.59Bradley Field
4MUCCA BOY267726.23Tamara Ball
5PAINTED TOENAILS888727.02Rex Jones
6DIBABA65NBTRonald Lambert
7SAPIO2234NBTSteven Konkolics
8BURRIDGE287826.42Craig Martin
9MARKED URGENT86NBTDarryl Schafer
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Mdn4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BLEND242622.71Donald Kirk
2EVAPORATE56NBTTamara Ball
3HEAVENLY ROSE76NBTGraham Borrow
4HUNTINGTON58NBTWilliam Davies
5EYE POD6723.62Chad Garrard
6TYLAR TOKAAMNBTHelen Pullman
7STEELY BOUCHON5NBTSteven Konkolics
8FASCINATE MARY23NBTJoan Singline
9FOXY ELLIE75NBTTamara Ball
10HIP SHOT865722.87Anthony Duggan
Race No. 3Bill Deguara Trophy (1-2w) Ht14:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA WANT IT5514NBTRaymond Hindmarsh
2DERBY BOUND421322.99Robert Howard
3RED SKELTON711622.63William Bright
4JAKE SANNETTE2211NBTDavid Kiernan
5COLONIAL RIDGE6411NBTWilliam Davies
6ELITE JOAN545222.80Joan Singline
7SCRIBBLES322222.69John Crossley
8CHAMPAGNE LILLY443423.01George Brown
9JEO BUD4538NBTWilliam Davies
10MITIGATOR8875NBTShane Ebbeck
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Mx Final4:55 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COZ DADDY SAID665323.13Helen Rimmer
2PATTYKATE SUE762123.10Wendy Ison
3LUCID TRIUMPH876122.87Sandra Brown
4WIND STORM7223.24Paul Constable
5RISK ASSESSMENT55423.26Paul Constable
6SNOW BITE474323.31Denis Anderson
7MAGICAL MIKEX23222.77Brian Mitchell
8DIDDY CHARGE57423.35Colin Kneeshaw
9BLUE XIWANG342523.19Terrence Marsh
10FLASH SUNRISE487522.86Bradley Field
Race No. 5Bill Deguara Trophy (1-2w) Ht25:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ZA OYSTER446322.80Gregory Brown
2HAYDE AND JASE754323.20Peter Quinton
3DANCING BONES768422.92George Brown
4DIDDY SPLIT453222.74Colin Kneeshaw
5DROP OF MAGIC4212NBTSteven Konkolics
6JUST A TIGER114722.82Zadia Smith
7WALCOTT1X122.81Terrence Marsh
8ROYAL CHASE383523.13Chris Van Vegchel
9SAUCE BOTTLE686622.70Chad Garrard
10OFF THE COUCH846724.08Craig Martin
Race No. 6Betezy Stks5:34 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLATER HILL445225.35Charlie Lamb
2KAISER KING721125.52Jeanette Foley
3DIDDY STRIKE366125.26Colin Kneeshaw
4RHYTHM ACE454725.61Gary Stewart
5MY SIGNATURE324325.37Lena Sweetman
6TERTON FLYER821X25.32Thomas Pullman
7WY GUNYA421625.19Charlie Lamb
8CASSIDY777325.61Louise Mcgee
9LIL’ DANCER665625.20Grant Dunphy
Race No. 9Bill Deguara Trophy (1-2w) Ht36:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA BLUE BOY443422.66Jeffrey Jaeger
2ULANDA BALE4178NBTBarry Ribbons
3WAS A FOX121NBTMartin Bowe
4ASHTON’S GIFT318422.79Bradley Field
5OUR DOUGIE BOY8711NBTDavid Smart
6IMPATIENT ANGIE8558NBTLouise Mcgee
7NAVIGATOR224222.63Denis Anderson
8TITANIUM TIM1222.44Michelle Shambler
9ZIP START777523.76Richard Warren
10SAUCE BOTTLE686622.70Chad Garrard
Race No. 10Bill Deguara Trophy (1-2w) Ht46:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED BLACK827422.91Shane Bennison
2SO VAIN138122.85Dennis Stewart
3MR. CRIMSON8743NBTLorraine Atchison
4LONESOME HARRY312X22.75David Richardson
5MIFF487224.00Tamara Ball
6KYM’S BOY633523.00Terrence Marsh
7BEAU DON3774NBTDesmond Tuillier
8LEICA KAHN1667NBTWarren Bennett
9QUICK SERVE6X78NBTGail Hobbs
10JEO BUD4538NBTWilliam Davies