Thursday, 14 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 14 November 2013

Race No. 1Bettowintips.com3:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BECKY6225NBTPaul Roderick
2HURRICANE BOBBY734623.06Christine Proctor
3JAYENDRANBTMargaret Bright
4CLAWDEEN WOLFNBTTimothy Murray
5BIRIGHITTI MAGIC442423.08Donald Andrews
6MASTER UTAH255323.11Betty Keene
7UNO THAT GIRL63NBTDonald Kirk
8DEVINE ATHENANBTPatrick Parrelli
9WHITE BRANDYNBTBarbara Rees
10KEY NUCLEARNBTKelvin Lean
Race No. 2East Maitland Vet Clinic4:20 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S LIABILITYNBTCraig Bosworth
2EMMAVILLE42NBTDonald Kirk
3MINT HONCHONBTStephen Atkins
4MR. BUZNBTBarbara Rees
5KANDARA ROSE3NBTCarol Wilson
6UNO DOC2325.62Justin King
7MOMBI OZ644426.55Ben Atkins
8DECO’S TRIP2556NBTJohn Mooney
9TRIBAL CHIEF54NBTJohn Mcalister
10PEMBROKE BOY655NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 3Carpet Court East Maitland4:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER ALBERT1164NBTNorm Becroft
2VIOLENT6825NBTBradley Cowling
3ROYAL SAM884323.09Keith Pedrana
4SUPER SIMBI31122.67Christine Proctor
5CURTAILMENT5565NBTWayne Robertson
6HISTORY LEE522122.68Keith Pedrana
7DEVINE AMRAK623222.58Patrick Parrelli
8WAIKIKI LEA644523.05Helen Hanson
9FIESTA TRIO3874NBTTamara Ball
10SHE’S LOADED545723.14Kevin Yates
Race No. 4Rams Home Loans East Maitland5:00 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTRINSIC6613NBTAnne Kada
2SPEEDY DENALI5438NBTPhillip Cowling
4GOODWIN FUTURE624332.12Bryan Young
5FANTASTIC FORCE512432.11Jason Fletcher
7WHITE NINJA844731.96Terry Priest
8TRAPPER JET333431.94Ronald Bell
Race No. 5Prd Nationwide East Maitland5:19 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING PUZZLE1542NBTPeter Neilson
2COONAWARRA GOLD213325.72Mark Wilcox
3FLYING ASSASSIN153725.91Carol Wilson
4KNOCKA BLUE BOY273325.67Jeffrey Jaeger
6COSMIC DENALI447426.07Phillip Cowling
7MAGIC MARLOW432525.42Allan Woodward
8LIBERTY MOON523425.65Betty Keene
Race No. 6East Maitland Plumbing Services5:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE SEAMAN237522.89Robert Groizard
2EYEFULL25X323.17Helen Hanson
3THUNDER LEE7363NBTKeith Pedrana
4BUZZWORD261222.92Louise Mcgee
5DASHA MAGIC248722.76David Kiernan
6THREE LONG NECKS148122.76Robert Roderick
7SO VAIN114622.77Dennis Stewart
8RONNIE’S BOY266422.62Jennifer Green
9FIESTA TRIO3874NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 7Tom Myhill Butchery East Maitlan…6:00 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD RAIN376325.68Betty Keene
2ZIPPY CHICKI683525.66Christine Proctor
3SIMPLY GREAT255625.57Phillip Van Haren
4SIR HONEYBADGER534625.42John Munro
6AFTER EL433725.52Peter Neilson
7KNOCKA’S RETURN416225.05Mark Wilcox
8MIKE MARLOW116625.30Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 8East Maitland Business Houses Fn…6:19 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOUD TEN268125.31Anthony Duggan
2ANOTHER BLOCKER686225.14Terry Priest
3RAINBOW DASH683125.41Phillip Van Haren
4ROSE SANNETTE313125.17Kevin Johnson
5SANNETTE KATE653225.38Kevin Johnson
6SUNRISE BRENT442225.42Charmaine Field
7UNO NORRIS53X225.64Justin King
8MINER’S MOSS527125.28Mathew Reid
9HIGH VOLTAGE838325.27Brian Barrington
10KNOCKA BLUE BOY273325.67Jeffrey Jaeger
Race No. 9Don Moore’s Pest Control6:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLACK BAG476525.71George Brodie
2INVIDIOUS125.16Jason Magri
3GREYSTOKE BOY764726.26Raelee Shearer
4ANIMALISTIC2885NBTAlfred Boswell
5MIGHTY EXPLOSIVE2155NBTNorm Becroft
6MR. UNO2144NBTJustin King
7BIG BANG KNOCKER766525.99John Crossley
8MIDAS RHYTHM1568NBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 10Penman Electrics East Maitland6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO DANNY5174NBTJustin King
2BIG TEE SAL81423.19Troy Macdonald
3FOXY ELLIE675523.35Tamara Ball
4KATIE’S BREEZE13622.74Brian Gorton
5MR. SNACKMAN15NBTChad Garrard
6NEMO’S JOURNEY2445NBTRoy O’malley
7CHEVY REBEL14523.11Michael Manuel
8HURRICANE JACK718223.13Christine Proctor
9SHE’S LOADED545723.14Kevin Yates
10FIESTA TRIO3874NBTTamara Ball