Thursday, 7 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 7 November 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGITATED34NBTJason Magri
2SEALED SECRET6357NBTBetty Keene
3UNO DOC2NBTJustin King
4INVIDIOUSNBTJason Magri
5COOL SURGEON676226.73Trevor Witt
6MULTIPLY BY FOR222425.39Peter Neilson
7SHABANANBTNeal Gray
8MR. VISION224325.76Keith Pedrana
9CRYSTAL GLOW7NBTBrian Barrington
10DECO’S TRIP2556NBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 2Macro Meats Maiden4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEDY GOBLIN2X3323.04Neal Gray
2HURRICANE BOBBY373423.06Christine Proctor
3HISTORY LEE235222.68Keith Pedrana
4ALTERED CRUSHER32522.88Jonny Sledzianowski
5MASTER UTAH4255NBTBetty Keene
6BIRIGHITTI MAGIC544223.08Donald Andrews
7BLACK TAY BONUS537NBTEvelyn Harris
8HARREY’S HOPE735NBTMark Beagan
9MOST ARROGANTNBTLen Haaring
10CLAWDEEN WOLFNBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 3Tara Greyhounds.com.au4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD RAIN337622.47Betty Keene
2BLACK CRYSTAL1125NBTKarl Miller
3RONNIE’S BOY226622.62Jennifer Green
4DASHA MAGIC724822.76David Kiernan
5KITCHENER RUM686422.58Neal Gray
6ABLE SEAMAN423722.89Robert Groizard
7BUZZWORD726122.92Louise Mcgee
8PAY DIRT1865NBTMathew Reid
9BOB’S ADMIRAL524522.89Jeanette Roche
10AIDAN’S SHOT242723.11Wayne Cameron
Race No. 4East Maitland Business Houses Sp…5:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECTED364325.36Christine Proctor
2TORNADO GROVE1335NBTJohn Stewart
3LOGIES SHIRAZ3215NBTBarry Evans
4ROSE SANNETTE231325.17Kevin Johnson
5HIGH VOLTAGE383825.27Brian Barrington
6ANOTHER BLOCKER668625.14Terry Priest
7BANDIT’S BLUE6332NBTLen Haaring
8JUST RUN ITX41325.56Maureen Sharman
9LITTLE DODGER5712NBTEdward Thompson
10OUR SONNY JOE6387NBTDonald Andrews
Race No. 5East Maitland Business Houses Sp…5:30 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINER’S MOSS1527NBTMathew Reid
2SIMPLY GREAT825525.57Phillip Van Haren
3COWBOY ED111NBTEdward Thompson
4NATURAL PLAYER1113NBTMark Wilcox
5MIGHTY BONUS6441NBTEvelyn Harris
6MARLOW MAN3131NBTAnne Foley
7SUNRISE BRENT844225.43Charmaine Field
8KNOCKA BLUE BOY327325.97Jeffrey Jaeger
9MY BLACK BAG476525.71George Brodie
10LENNY ENLIM518NBTLen Haaring
Race No. 6East Maitland Business Houses Sp…5:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW DASH168325.41Phillip Van Haren
2ROYAL CHASE6143NBTChris Van Vegchel
3BOOTY BABE6621NBTHelen Rimmer
4KAYLA’S TIGER2152NBTLen Haaring
5ZIPPY CHICKI568325.66Christine Proctor
6DUSTY NIKTAW773725.50Shane Watkin
7UNO NORRIS853XNBTJustin King
8COONAWARRA GOLD2213NBTMark Wilcox
9LITTLE CHADDY367425.64Barry Evans
10BUSHRANGER KELLY443425.69Jeanette Roche
Race No. 7East Maitland Business Houses Sp…6:10 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZ CHILL6XX7NBTGlen Mclean
2KEOKIA RHODE3333NBTEdward Thompson
3BILLABONG GROVE3565NBTJohn Stewart
4MARKO’S MAGIC4X4325.46Mark Davidson
5SOMERSET GIRL14NBTWayne Cameron
6MAGIC DISPLAY1211NBTEvelyn Harris
7ELECTRIC EWEN156625.34Michelle Shambler
8SANNETTE KATE565326.17Kevin Johnson
9CLOUD TEN726825.44Anthony Duggan
10DISCO DANNY5174NBTJustin King
Race No. 8Betfair Sprint Stakes6:27 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD442122.54Christine Proctor
2YO COOL MAXIE621722.37Barry Evans
3BOYANNA171323.22John Antonelli
4MASTER JETEYE587822.57Stevan Vas
5LITTLE RUM364623.54Maureen Bashford
6FEAR ZA OYSTER625522.69George Brown
7HUNTER HUMMER141422.38Helen Pullman
8HOT BONUS3153NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 9Brad Sangster’s Good Guys East M…6:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBY TANGA51X623.64Maureen Sharman
2PATTYKATE SUE224X22.91Wendy Ison
3SEVEN SEVENS1514NBTJustin King
4WALCOTT312522.81Terrence Marsh
5FRENCH OUTBACK814223.31Karl Miller
6SMASHING PUZZLE415422.72Peter Neilson
7LEE BELLA427122.63Neil Docherty
8MAJOR POWER3711NBTBetty Keene
9ROYAL SAM2388NBTKeith Pedrana
10MR. UNO2144NBTJustin King
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEE SAL8124.19Troy Macdonald
2SANNETTE LEA2587NBTNancy Mcintosh
3CRYSTAL HALO1411NBTRobert Groizard
4HURRICANE JACK718NBTChristine Proctor
5CHARGE ALONG32122.86Lena Sweetman
6KYM’S BOY734223.00Terrence Marsh
7SUPER SIMBI3122.67Christine Proctor
8KATIE’S BREEZE1322.74Brian Gorton
9GRAND HOMBRE1356NBTJamie Quinn
10BUNNY BURGESS241723.06Robert Green