Thursday, 15 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 15 May 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:48 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JACKIE326.20Daniel Flanagan
2ZIPPING MOLLYNBT
3CERTAINTY3825.52
4LOCKED UP LAD46NBTRichard Sharpe
5WINNIE’S GUNNBTNeal Gray
6COASTAL ALERT3528NBTCraig Francis
7ZEGNA564NBTArthur Langman
8CRESCENDOLLNBTDimity Maher
9BIG GABADENE56NBTReginald Gore
10LEMON TREE GIRL66NBTCassara Hardie-vincent
Race No. 2Fire Up Centrebet Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY DRIFTER823.77Ronald Marsden
2FOUR GRAND SENOR8764NBTLen Haaring
3POCKET MONEYGIRL745723.60Kenneth Barnden
4ENCORE MAESTRO2222.95Chad Garrard
5MAGIC ALL OVER7423.04Jeffrey Walton
6LOLITA STAR543623.56David Burgess
7SUPER SNOZZ848NBTCassara Hardie-vincent
8JAMAICAN ME RUNNBTWalter Simmons
9REBEL JETEYE87NBTStevan Vas
10MY GYPSY ROSE8724.21John Lipinski
Race No. 3Approved Fire Gear Stakes4:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK SLOANE4241NBT
2BENORA CREAM566823.07Len Haaring
3BELLA CHLOEX53222.43Bob Groizard
4PACKER TANGA4343NBTEric Sharman
5HARDAWAY SUN263222.90Ronald Marsden
6SILVER STEEL521322.45Louise Mcgee
7MOST ARROGANT581122.70Len Haaring
8WALLAMBA NUGGET431722.82Robert Glover
9SMOOTH TRUST667123.46Samuel Parrelli
Race No. 4 Stakes4:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TIGER213122.82
2ANTHONY’S BOY173123.09Frank Daros
3CHEYENNE’S SON131823.21Desmond Woolbank
4HARDAWAY GRAND526122.60Ronald Marsden
5SUPER’S SON1X5123.19Frank Daros
6IMPATIENT ANGIE815522.71Louise Mcgee
7TRENDY TIA157622.74Frank Daros
8BAZ WILL ROCK568622.54Glen Mclean
Race No. 5Lochinvar Pet Motel Sprint Serie…5:06 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GEE EYE621625.65Terrence Marsh
2GRAND SOLUTION3487NBTBeverley Wood
3THREE BOYS836125.68David Burgess
4WILLBEE TALKING147725.91John Loughran
5ZIPPING BRUCE1525.51Jason Mackay
6BENJI166125.71Neal Gray
7WALLAMBA BUZZ332625.73Robert Glover
8KAYLA’S TIGER622225.65Len Haaring
9BLACK LEATHER6644NBT
10MANDELA MAN7445NBTTom Halley
Race No. 6P.p.k Mining Group Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOCHINO APPEAL5611NBT
2PATTYKATE SUE5446NBTWendy Ison
3ASHA TANGA671532.09Maureen Sharman
4SPACE STAR1632NBT
6BROCK THE ROCK5636NBTBrett May
7TRAPPER JET252231.94Ronald Bell
8ZA’MA BEAUTY531432.15Beverley Wood
Race No. 7Lochinvar Pet Motel Sprint Serie…5:46 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVLON BABE112525.24Louise Mcgee
2FEAR ZA OYSTER224325.69George Brown
3BINDY SANNETTE733525.47Wendy Ison
4BLOWIN’ NUMBERS316325.58Nathan Goodwin
5NAVADA FLAME6337NBTBryan Young
6ADJUSTABLE DUKE8287NBTBruce Caden
7POD’S ELECT366126.38Neal Gray
8ISABEL ENLIM432X25.59Len Haaring
9MANDELA MAN7445NBTTom Halley
10BLACK LEATHER6644NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …6:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOZ AROUND534323.21Nathan Goodwin
2FEARLESS QUICK122.98Bob Grocott
3WINFIELD SPRING7222.95Neal Gray
4LOCHINVAR MONDO36423.25Peter Neilson
5BRINDLE FALCON278223.02Neal Gray
6DEVINE SUMMIT227322.99Patrick Parrelli
7JETEYE JEWELL3422.86Stevan Vas
8JOKE’S ON YOU722122.65Peter Neilson
9OPAL KEROMA4523.26
10SECRET FLYER434523.28Thomas Campbell
Race No. 9Www.bettowintips.com.au Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXMAN BRO51122.64John Collison
2STUNNING LASS266323.48Len Haaring
3SWEENEY’S FIRST538322.66Louise Mcgee
4WILL SANNETTE2112NBTKevin Johnson
5KNOCKA’S BEAUTY514422.88Brent Lawrence
6SAPPHIRE ZONE8437NBTNathan Goodwin
7CAWBOURNE THUNDA137623.73Neal Gray
8KATIE’S BREEZE472722.74Brian Gorton
9SMOOTH TRUST667123.46Samuel Parrelli
Race No. 10Caravan/camping – 4wd 23/24/25 M…6:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHADDY862223.12Maureen Bashford
2BIG TEE SAL556223.05Robert Barnden
3ATOMIK SHAKER1545NBTSamuel Parrelli
4JACK FLASH5556NBTIan Betts
5SECRET DIARY624322.90Barbara Rees
6DEE BEERS16NBTArthur Langman
7RENROY4126NBTNeal Gray
8COASTAL WARRIOR581423.70Craig Francis
9SMOOTH TRUST667123.46Samuel Parrelli
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments