Thursday, 22 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Race No. 1Betezy Mixed 0-13:59 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMAVILLE2488NBTDonald Kirk
2GUNNA HOOT1426NBTDonald Kirk
3PEEKABOO GOOF216432.36Jeff Crawford
4BUGLE BONANZA427232.95
5ZIP YA ZIPPER462132.37
6FEARLESS QUICK13NBTBob Grocott
7LOCHINVAR AKIRA2417NBTRobert Smith
8ISAAC SANNETTE3144NBTChristine Proctor
9SLINKY SABLE7384NBTStephen Harvey
10OFF THE COUCH875833.04Craig Martin
Race No. 2Vetsense Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARANGAROO64523.40Arthur Langman
2SUPER CHEAPNBTTheodorus Vanderburg
3MAGIC ALL OVER74222.96Jeffrey Walton
4MAGIC DENALI574523.83Tamara Ball
5MY GYPSY ROSE8724.21John Lipinski
6UNO THAT GIRL266423.67Donald Kirk
7CLAIRE ROSE724623.23Arthur Langman
8RED GREEN8NBTDale Leard
Race No. 34 W/drive Show 23rd/24th/25th Ma…4:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPREHENDED122522.64John Mcalister
2WALLAMBA NUGGET317522.82Robert Glover
3JUST RUN IT442822.62Maureen Sharman
4MUTUAL CHOICEX15723.54Dennis Stewart
5SUGAR GAZE1443NBTAndrew Monaghan
6MOST ARROGANT811222.70Len Haaring
7IMPATIENT ANGIE155622.71Louise Mcgee
8TITANIUM TIM347422.44Michelle Shambler
Race No. 4Coronation Ken/cattery Macksvill…4:56 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTYKATE SUE446525.32Wendy Ison
2LOCHINVAR MONDO364126.07Peter Neilson
3LITTLE CHADDY622425.64Maureen Bashford
4KNOCKA’S BEAUTY1444NBTBrent Lawrence
5CARAMEL FLIRT2532NBTAndrew Monaghan
6WILD SERENADE2126.09Tony Atkins
7LAGOON MYTYE7242NBTRaymond Webster
8ZIPPING MOLLY125.43
9MARLON MCKAY451425.83Bruce Mackie
10SUPER ELLIE566625.94Tamara Ball
Race No. 5Www.bettowintips.com.au Stk5:16 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHED221625.63John Mcalister
2HAYDE AND JASE777625.63Peter Quinton
3BARB’S ZIP712725.99Warren Kelly
4LITTLE RUM643525.43Peter Akers
5FLOAT YA BOAT1261NBTAndrew Monaghan
6QUOTA OF CASH214825.67
7MELISSA’S BOY136125.57Michelle Shambler
8HARDAWAY SUN632725.64Ronald Marsden
Race No. 6Maitland Mercury Stk5:33 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY RAIDER251722.61Ronald Marsden
2PRINCE TANGA266522.43Maureen Sharman
3I’M COMING BRO342722.60Bruce Mackie
4BIG CLIFFY636722.78Patrick Mckinnon
6DAVETTES DYNASTY413622.50David Burgess
7JASON EYES145622.73Peter Quinton
8DASHA MAGIC124422.63David Kiernan
Race No. 7Taragreyhounds.com.au Stk5:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE118823.84Len Haaring
2PACKER TANGA343423.08Eric Sharman
3SWEENEY’S FIRST383122.66Louise Mcgee
4WEEKEND WES5481NBTPeter Akers
5DEE BEERS16122.74Arthur Langman
6HARDAWAY TIARA4117NBTRonald Marsden
7WILL SANNETTE112323.07Kevin Johnson
8ATOMIK SHAKER545623.76Samuel Parrelli
Race No. 8Lochinvar Pet Motel Sprint Serie…6:08 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVADA FLAME337425.79
2FEAR ZA OYSTER432725.56George Brown
3ISABEL ENLIM32X325.59Len Haaring
4REVLON BABE125125.24Louise Mcgee
5WALLAMBA BUZZ326425.66Robert Glover
6GRAND SOLUTION487125.61Beverley Wood
7BIG GEE EYE216325.63Terrence Marsh
8KAYLA’S TIGER222225.61Len Haaring
9BLOWIN’ NUMBERS163525.58Nathan Goodwin
10BLACK LEATHER644526.00Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 9Camping/caravan Show 23rd/24th/2…6:24 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANDARA ROSE855626.28Carol Wilson
2COUNTRY SERENADE222525.40Tony Atkins
3HARDAWAY DRIFTER84NBTRonald Marsden
4ZIPPING MADDIE43NBTWayne Proudfoot
5CHEYENNE WALKNBTGary Stewart
6DON’T POINTNBTPeter Neilson
7CERTAINTY38225.52Lorraine Atchison
8SWANKY CHIEFNBTPeter Neilson
9JUNGLE RUM5726.29Bradley Field
10ROSEBROOK EDDIE757826.75Douglas Bice
Race No. 10Marcia Baxter Appreciation Stk6:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET DIARY243322.90Barbara Rees
2CRIMSON RIMS5627NBTPeter Akers
3SMOOTH TRUST667123.46Samuel Parrelli
4FOXY ELLIE654523.35Tamara Ball
5CHECK YA LATER586123.05John Collison
6POCKET MONEYGIRL457122.62
7MOMBI OZ823423.10Timothy Murray
8ICEBERG SLIM757822.91Matthew Whear
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments