Thursday 15th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th December 2011

Race No. 1Steggles Beresfield Maiden Stake04:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBO’S REVENGE65655NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
2ANRON’S BOYFSHA M Foley (Maitland)
3EJAYFSHR R Warren (Cooranbong)
4SPITFIRE STU22FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5SOLITARY MAN4FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
6SMART BOBBY22777NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
7TRENTUS67467FSHS Reed (Singleton)
8BARRA TIMEFSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
9ERNIE BILKO66FSTDT A Donaldson (Mardi)
10GOLD ROLEX8FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
Race No. 2Morpeth’s Christmas Club Ht 104:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S THE JAZZ17138FSHD John (Lower Belford)
2BIT SMASHED63865NBTR Shearer (Lake Haven)
3WALLAMBA NIPPER31512NBTR C Glover (Nabiac)
4GALLOWAY3367F22.57R A Scully (Weston)
5CHASING GLORY13111FSHJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
6FIRE OZ22163NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
7SEAFOOD BANQUET1514223.22M Anderson (Black Hill)
8BARB’S DIAMOND64244NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
9PERLORIAN78256NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
10ALL ABOUT AMELIA74556NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 3Mcguigan’s Wines Stake04:44PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT TREATED1313822.86QT H Wilson (Fassifern)
2JOHN’S DREAM1364122.58D John (Lower Belford)
4SUDDEN SPLASH4523123.03QB J Tuft (Rutherford)
5RUTLAND BERT2153622.55P Maytom (Dungog)
7DIDDY ROSE42124NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8WATTA WHISPER1212122.68R Matic (Canyonleigh)
Race No. 4 Maiden Stake05:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SENSATIONFSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2SAN RIO GRANDE33252FSHM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3DEB’S NIGHTMARE38343NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
4FLASHING MULWEE63FSTDD E Tolmie (Scone)
5MEGA FLAME23266NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6MAGIC WILLOW34326NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
7STEVEDAW3625NBTR Castle (Toukley)
8CRAZY RASCAL3333NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
9WHITE CASHBOX25465FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10BANK ON BUD36F88NBTS Omalveney (Doyalson)
Race No. 5Morpeth’s Christmas Club Ht 205:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGOG DAZZA73711NBTD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
2WALLAMBA BLACKIE315NBTR C Glover (Nabiac)
3DOLLAR MAKER16274NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4FAILFORD FLASH16767NBTG R Mclean (Nabiac)
5TIZ NOW2124122.21J A Mackay ( Vale)
6BOLT DANI BOLT81734FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7OUR ANNIE JEAN5373222.92J M Green (Warners Bay)
8JAY EM AYE73535NBTD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
9MOULDY64712NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
10ELUSIVE DEEJAY45715FSHD Croser (Wilberforce)
Race No. 6Newcastle Gbota Branch Members05:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE AS72346FSHB Hedley (Cooranbong)
2ALL TOMMIE21111FSTDJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3ROSE OF HEATHER43544NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
4BIT RICH22354FSTDM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5HUGGY FELLA6721425.26E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6MODERN IMAGE26143FSTDS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
7AVONDALE QUEEN11FSTDB Hedley (Cooranbong)
8WO WO WILSON1811725.82K R Morgan (Braidwood)
9FRENCH CUISINE44478NBTM Anderson (Black Hill)
10HAZY TOPAZ7464FNBTJ S Maitland (Mannering Park)
Race No. 7Morpeth’s Christmas Club Ht 305:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWALE1121222.95J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2CHAMPAGNE BLITZ52544NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
3HE’S NO BOY62455FSTDM D Shambler (Elrington)
4NAB THE RAINBOW12FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
5DIDDY DRIVE1123222.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6DOLLAR OH FOUR122.81C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7FUTURE LEGEND16883FSHA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
8DEADLY SILENT2445623.13P W Neilson (Maitland)
9PIRATE’S DASH55814NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
10BOLT LOCK BOLT87F85FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Newcastle Gbota Branch Final06:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLUTION1345325.81B R Wood (Abermain)
2DRINKIN’ SILVER18262NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
3CHADRICK8861225.46R J Evans (Moonbi)
4BIG 6286125.46J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
5TWO TREE HILL1163125.39C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6BAY OF DREAMS12F83NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7DON’T KNOCKER1312125.31P W Neilson (Maitland)
8LIL’ DANCER6613225.77W M Dance (Somersby)
9SUAVE STICKA2457325.88R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
10BLACK BALL GAME1857425.24D L Richardson (Holmesville)
Race No. 9Morpeth’s Christmas Club Ht 406:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY DEVIL7772122.76C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2SANSION73613NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3SANDASHA DIAMOND13FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
4PRINCE REGAL45215FSHD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
5BIT WASABI72523NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
6BAKER SHIRAZ22653NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7SHANE’S GIRL22632FSHR W Smith (Shanes Park)
8GUNLAW GALO3618NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
9BRIDIE DOONS26744NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
10ON SHOT46676FSHG J Agius (Dora Creek)
Race No. 10Super Sires Stake06:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDS PIDGEON62241FSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2TALEEDY TERROR63743NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
3BELLA MINT63364NBTB P Mackie (Mount Vincent)
4MAJOR CONTENDER23625NBTD J Cox ( Wagga)
5ASCARI13FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6TALEEDY SIREN31545FSHR L Crawley (Swansea)
7COLLISION SIGN24153FSTDM D Wilkie (Beresfield)
8DIDDY ASSET87733NBTT R Witt (Clarence Town)
9TEN SHILLINGS15525FSTDD B Werner (Beresfield)
10NINTENDO BONES46774NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments