Thursday 8th December 2011

Box Draw For – Thursday 8th December 2011

Race No. 1Steggles Poultry Maiden04:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO TOOL2FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
2EL POINT533FSHG P Sattler (Marks Point)
3WHITE CASHBOX2546FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4DIDDY DREAM34684NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
5ROSIE DOONS82586FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
6GOLD STAKES3246NBTD Anderson (Black Hill)
7FLASHING MULWEE6FSHD E Tolmie (Scone)
8SYDENHAM SAM244NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
9RAMBO’S REVENGE65655NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
10VITRINITE745FSHC Mclennan (Cessnock)
Race No. 2Kel Watson Remembrance Stk04:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER AXE28337NBTK R Bell ()
2INISHFREE1221822.60W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3SEAFOOD BANQUET5151423.22M Anderson (Black Hill)
4GOODWIN DRAGONS12162FSHG L Greene (Kearsley)
5FIRE OZ12216FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6LOVE THE LOHAN67713NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
7ULTIMATE DUST UP211122.54D Anderson (Black Hill)
8PAWS AWHILE151723.14S J Boyd (Doyalson)
9DOLLAR MAKER51627NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
10MR. MILLIGEN83358NBTR C Jordan (Carrington)
Race No. 3Muswellbrook To Maitland Final04:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CRUISE OZ17271FSHR E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
2PIRATE’S DASH65581FSHR J Hoare (Millfield)
3DURNBRIDGE3821223.10K L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
4SURFING MULWEE15242FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5ELITE SPRINGS42872NBTP Quinton (Muswellbrook)
6ROBUST GOES OFF65562FSHD E Tolmie (Scone)
7CANDELO KIDZ51361NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
8RACHEL MULWEE137F1FSHC P Mccarthy (Tea Gardens)
9SALLY ACORN23233FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
10JAY EM AYE47353NBTD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
Race No. 4Mcguigan Wines Pokolbin Maiden05:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVEDAW362FSHR Castle (Toukley)
2STATE GALLERY37FSTDD S Riley (The Entrance )
3PALEFACE ALBERT3FSTDJ W Graham (Dubbo)
4MAGIC WILLOW43432NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
5SULL’S FLAME66276NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6HOPE AND GLORY25344NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
7NICE GESTURE44324NBTJ Crossley (Cessnock)
8WRITE THE FUTURE225FSTDA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
9HANIFY’S HONCHOFSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
10SECRET SENSATIONFSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 5George Devon Memorial05:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY ROSE34212NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2HAIL QUEENIE65736NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3CHEEKY VIERI12224NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
4LIGHTNING LIZZY17177FSHR L Roderick (Toronto West)
5TIZ NOW4212422.21J A Mackay ( Vale)
6DIDDY 3112322.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7DEADLY SILENT6244523.13P W Neilson (Maitland)
8BIT WASABI17252NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
9GALE WARNING44565NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
10BRIDIE DOONS26744NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
Race No. 6Newcastle Branch (1-4) H105:42PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVICKI71811FSTDS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
2CREME COCO63434NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
3COOL JANELLA75115FSTDJ Shanley (Tamworth)
4BIG 1628625.82J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
5LIL’ DANCER7661325.77W M Dance (Somersby)
6MADE TO RUN56735FSTDC A Garrard (Maryland)
7SOLUTION5134525.81B R Wood (Abermain)
8BLACK BALL GAME1185725.24D L Richardson (Holmesville)
9FRENCH CUISINE74447FSTDM Anderson (Black Hill)
10DIDDY ASSET87733NBTT R Witt (Clarence Town)
Race No. 7Newcastle Branch Gbota (1-4) H205:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHADRICK4886125.46R J Evans (Moonbi)
2BAY OF DREAMS512F8FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3TWO TREE HILL11163NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
4BARB’S DIAMOND64244NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5BELLA MINT66336NBTB P Mackie (Mount Vincent)
6WO WO WILSON1811725.82K R Morgan (Braidwood)
7RAGING BULL45545FSTDA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
8WHAT A 51235NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
9CAVENDISH FLYER551FSHG P Sattler (Marks Point)
10FRENCH CUISINE74447FSTDM Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 8Wallsend Quality Petfood Final06:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR CONTENDER6236223.17D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
2LOW KEY75232NBTR Mansley (Black Hill)
3OUR ANNIE JEAN2537322.92J M Green (Warners Bay)
4RED DEAL3F35122.98R J Mansley (Blackhill)
5TAILSPIN43133NBTJ Shanley (Tamworth)
6DIDDY DEVIL37772NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7WISE HEAD6176122.84A T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
8 ONE JOHNNY2351123.12P W Neilson (Maitland)
9WIL CURRY3513323.24R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10BARB’S DIAMOND64244NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
Race No. 9Newcastle Branch Gbota(1-4) Ht306:38PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAVE STICKA6245725.88R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
2DON’T KNOCKER1131225.31P W Neilson (Maitland)
3JAY EM AYE47353FSTDD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
4KOUKLA SKILA56881FSHA Kostopoulos (Muswellbrook)
5WIL CURRY35133FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6DALLAS COUNTY5512525.45L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
7NINTENDO BONES24677NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
8DRINKIN’ SILVER11826NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
9WHERE’S BIZZY77536NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10CAVENDISH FLYER551FSHG P Sattler (Marks Point)
Race No. 10Devon Family Appreciation Stk06:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG TROY37222FSHB J Field (East Gresford)
2ANNIKA DOWD31617NBTR J Ryan (Tamworth)
3CHAMPAGNE BLITZ45254NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
4COASTAL LADY1432622.75C R Francis (Nabiac)
5AVONDALE QUEEN122.91B Hedley (Cooranbong)
6JOHN WALLACE23781FSHJ T Eather (Tamworth)
7WALLAMBA BLACKIE31FSHR C Glover (Nabiac)
8WALLAMBA NIPPER83151FSHR C Glover (Nabiac)
9PERLORIAN78256NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
10DOLLAR MAKER51627NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments