Thursday, 16 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 16 June 2016

Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:26 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF MENBTWarren Harper
2MASTER GAMBLERNBTJason Mackay
3NO EYE QUE7555NBTVincent Cassar
4ZIPPING QUINSEENBTJason Mackay
5ONE CALL AWAY64NBTJames Porter
6QUICKLEE MALAWI366626.42Thomas Richards
7SPECIAL LOAD885626.45Leonard Absalom
8SON OF GALLON55NBTGordon Beard
9RED ROCK BROCK8887NBTRex Jones
10KASH KADE77NBTRobert Howard
Race No. 2Ppk Group Limited Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RANDLE423.12Gary Robertson
2HARKENNBTWarren Harper
3KING SUNRISE434NBTCharmaine Field
4DIVE BOMBER6375NBTVincent Cassar
5TRANSACTION3X7623.07Nathan Goodwin
6HOLIDAY PARTYNBTKenneth Cheetham
7LINKEN BARK4NBTJames Porter
8GOODWIN REDDYNBTBryan Young
9BLACK GUN BETTY44NBTTom Halley
10ZIPPING HOOCH4523.10Jason Mackay
Race No. 3Commercial Painting Group Stks4:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A GUNNA621122.67Raymond White
2GORILLA ARMY7251NBTNathan Goodwin
3ICE DREAM366322.99Kevin Sills
4HE’S SOME ASSET112122.70Barry Ribbons
5SHARP GAMBLER13122.47Jason Mackay
6MINI LOAD448422.61Leonard Absalom
7TOP ORDER618222.43Betty Keene
8BOW TYE355522.62Barbara Rees
9ROMAN ZESTA286222.60Barry Harmey
10CAPTAIN CALL1564NBTTom Halley
Race No. 4In Memory Of Cliff Morton Stks4:22 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. MOONCLAY8643NBTChristopher Kedwell
2SO NICE446526.12Gordon Jamieson
3FLASH SULL454825.73Terry Priest
4SKETCHY SPRITE217225.67Allan Ivers
5FAST AND LOUD345725.34Arthur Langman
6ROJO DRAGON172725.60Darryl Fitzsimmons
7BACK SEAT LOVER371325.61Barbara Rees
8DEFUSED7516NBTAntonio Chiarelli
Race No. 5Debbie & Arthur Langman Stks4:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY SHIFTER112122.15Michael Manuel
2SHEBA’S DIVA375122.66Michelle Shambler
3BERZERK3375NBTJason Mackay
4MARLOW ZESTA428422.60Geoffrey Grimwood
5MR. RILEY253122.33Kevin Sills
6DUNA RUNA3172NBTJason Mackay
7GAGAN442222.50Kenneth Cheetham
8ANOTHER BLOCKER427722.63Terry Priest
9BOMBER SLOY577123.97Vincent Cassar
Race No. 6Commercial Painting Group Final …5:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAMANGA122.80Anthony Cerveny
2WESTSIDE854322.93Betty Keene
3ANOTHER ZIPPER3122.57Natina Howard
4OCHRE KEROMA335222.67Darryl Fitzsimmons
5FIRESTORM734222.98Betty Keene
6HURUNUI ALYSSA472322.93Shane Thomson
7SAUCY SULL72122.75Terry Priest
8GREYSYND KEZZ443322.96Barry Yates
9DEVINE ROBE847323.32Patrick Parrelli
10MCMONTY’S GIRL422.99Raymond Lacava
Race No. 7Grafton Clocktower Hotel Stks5:29 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE SANNETTE311331.90Kevin Johnson
2ZIPPING BRUISER2435NBTJason Mackay
3GOT THERE415131.83Christopher Cauchi
4IBROX PRINCE645232.53William Dance
5DIDDY CHICK222632.03Colin Kneeshaw
6BULLSEYE276433.23William Dance
7CARBON RACER677332.05James Porter
8TUA742231.80Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Valley Homes Stakes5:48 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY THE WEAPON3886NBTGraeme Duggan
2DYNAMIC GOODWIN643325.25Bryan Young
3IRISH SPRITE551225.36Jason Mackay
4SID VICIOUS288425.70Kenneth Barnden
5BLUE SQUIRREL8886NBTNathan Goodwin
6COSMIC JACKPOT525426.23Christopher Kedwell
7SKY MAGIC627326.10Susan Mccann
8STAR OF IBROX628625.40William Dance
Race No. 9Kirkwood Produce Stakes6:07 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON CLARE3464NBTCarl Stackman
2CHEVY MCGLINN122225.58Jody Manuel
3DISENGAGE142NBTKenneth Barnden
4BROTHER CASSAR412725.71Peter Cassar
5JACK YA ZIPPER275225.33Michelle Shambler
6AVATAR TIGER6143NBTShane Thomson
7RED FOUR1425.73Charmaine Field
8ROCKET ACE4861NBTBarry Harmey
Race No. 10E/maitland Veterinary Clinic Stk…6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE OVER JASMIN643322.85Terry Priest
2COSMIC PATCH653422.67Deborah Roach
3SKETCHY JACK1235NBTAllan Ivers
4WOODLANDS DRIVE1NBTCharmaine Field
5APPETIZER435223.47Peter Cassar
6POINT THE WAY4625NBTRaymond Mckiernan
7TYPHOON KEV331122.71Kevin Sills
8SKETCHY FINISH2613NBTAllan Ivers
9TURBO MONKEY517X23.02Arthur Langman
10NOLLS LASS617NBTAllan Halovic
Race No. 11Telarah Pies Stakes6:55 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS7164NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
2ISABEL ENLIM324822.34Len Haaring
3NIPPER’S BABE773622.74Louise Mcgee
4FIRE ELUSIVE268822.32Mark Moroney
5KING SAPPHIRE117122.37Michelle Shambler
6MOST ARROGANT412522.51Len Haaring
7KING ZAFONIC442823.08Dennis Gialanze
8SILVER STEEL682722.42Louise Mcgee
9STARFIRE KEROMA655823.16Darryl Fitzsimmons