Thursday, 23 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 23 June 2016

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:28 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE IN EDEN628NBTMark Davidson
2QUICKLEE MALAWI666525.99Thomas Richards
3HOLIDAY PARTY6NBTKenneth Cheetham
4RAVEN KEROMANBTSusan Pitstock
5RUTLAND CHLOE2238NBTPeter Neilson
6DAZZA ARTHRITIS4NBTKristy Sultana
7RED ROCK BROCK8887NBTRex Jones
8ZIPPING QUINSEE225.30Jason Mackay
9GEE UP3845NBTStephen Mccabe
10ZIPPING HOOCH4525.95Jason Mackay
Race No. 2Brodie Wells Electrical Maiden3:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER EVIE467224.59Neil Docherty
2SCARFACENBTBeverley Wood
3INDIANNA KEROMANBTSusan Pitstock
4GOODWIN REDDY323.00Bryan Young
5KING SUNRISE434523.06Charmaine Field
6WESTSIDE543422.93Betty Keene
7GROWEE523NBTCharlie Lamb
8ON GUARDNBTMarian Anderson
9BLACK GUN BETTY44NBTTom Halley
10GOODWIN RODGERS623.49Bryan Young
Race No. 3Classic Bet 1 Win Only Stakes 1 …4:14 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY BEL AIR224425.27Michael Manuel
2MIDNIGHT MUSTANG226225.86Bradley Sabotic
3CELEBRATE16NBTLorraine Atchison
4CHEVY MCGLINN222325.58Jody Manuel
5ANOTHER ZIPPER313NBTNatina Howard
6MASTER GAMBLER125.12Jason Mackay
7BLUE MCQUEEN232625.49Shane Hill
8TIGER SWUFF6165NBTChad Garrard
9ALLAWAY8516NBTLisa Lamb
10NIGEL IGNITE7466NBTRobert Hoare
Race No. 4Welcome Tony Edmunds Stakes4:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF CHAIN ROAD1812NBTDarren Mcgeachie
2SELF FUNDED3836NBTBrian Barrington
3ZA ZING386125.32Jason Magri
4TAKE OVER JASMIN433626.43Terry Priest
5CARAMEL DELIGHT437225.49Mark Moroney
6RED FOUR14125.45Charmaine Field
7FABULOUS FIVE6326NBTSusan Pitstock
8HE’S A GUNNA211625.42Raymond White
9MINUSCULE3658NBTJason Magri
10ALLAWAY8516NBTLisa Lamb
Race No. 5Cant’s Building @ Construction S…4:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GADOOGA121422.47John Crossley
2JOHNNY UNITRON131222.42Matthew Anderson
3ARCHER JOHN366622.35Frederick Goodall
4STATUS SEEKER2151NBTBrian Barrington
5SHARP GAMBLER131222.47Jason Mackay
6ASTON CRUZ342523.17Geoffrey Grimwood
7MARLOW ZESTA284622.60Geoffrey Grimwood
8LEGGY BLONDEX41422.43Peter Akers
9PETITE COMET656523.32Darren Mcgeachie
Race No. 6Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes5:15 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS KATE1247NBTNathan Goodwin
2SILVER STEEL827122.42Louise Mcgee
3CHEVY SHIFTER121322.15Michael Manuel
4BIG TEE REX436222.48Troy Macdonald
5TANGA TOKAAM371722.50Helen Pullman
6TASK FORCE543422.35Betty Keene
7ASTON EBERT2246NBTJason Mackay
8BARKING BAD2141NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 7Clocktower Hotel Grafton Stakes5:32 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICK AWAY FIRE674225.23Mark Moroney
2IRISH SPRITE512125.18Jason Mackay
3BLUE SQUIRREL864125.69Nathan Goodwin
4NIPPER’S BABE736325.51Louise Mcgee
5BLACKEY STREEK417325.49Charlie Dimech
6JOHNNY MAGIC856525.20Charlie Dimech
7PINE TREE4124NBTLisa Lamb
8DYNAMIC GOODWIN433225.25Bryan Young
9FAST AND LOUD457425.34Arthur Langman
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal5:47 PM
4/5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $4,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GO174731.96Lorraine Atchison
2STRUGGLE STREET2246NBTKristy Sultana
3ZIPPING BRUISER435231.76Jason Mackay
4DIDDY CHICK226632.03Colin Kneeshaw
5ZIPPING LILLY2247NBTJason Mackay
6RARE QUALITY4474NBTRick Burke
7LACHY BALBOA685531.92Troy Macdonald
8GEORGE SANNETTE113131.54Kevin Johnson
9LAST LINE846832.31Louise Mcgee
Race No. 9Carpet Court East Maitland Stks6:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSA5762NBTSusan Pitstock
2GOODWIN LUCY5453NBTJames York
3TEDDY ROSE284823.27Frederick Goodall
4ROMAN ZESTA286222.60Barry Harmey
5HANSOME JUNIOR815322.60David Wilkie
6EVE’S BRODIE4114NBTNathan Goodwin
7DEFUSED516722.96Antonio Chiarelli
8SHAKEY11NBTCharlie Dimech
9PETITE COMET656523.32Darren Mcgeachie
Race No. 10Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTORM342122.64Betty Keene
2RHIA’S ROCKET852322.76Craig Cartwright
3ROAD TO LULU8824NBTDale Wright
4ROB’S RETURN755723.03Frederick Goodall
5COSMIC PATCH534322.67Deborah Roach
6MIDNIGHT CHASER841123.03Darren Mcgeachie
7SHEZA LUPIE ONE8817NBTNathan Goodwin
8WOODLANDS DRIVE1423.08Charmaine Field
9PETITE COMET656523.32Darren Mcgeachie
Race No. 11Ausure Insurance Brokers Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SWIPER8558NBTDale Wright
2POINT THE WAY625723.37Raymond Mckiernan
3DYNAMIC IMPACT14723.28Brian Barrington
4NOLLS LASS617NBTAllan Halovic
5SCREAMING MAGPIE518823.09Keith Jarvis
6CAPTAIN CALL1564NBTTom Halley
7GAV THE MILLER4644NBTIan Rose
8GLAMOUR DOLL628823.74Frederick Goodall
9PETITE COMET656523.32Darren Mcgeachie