Thursday, 9 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 9 June 2016

Race No. 1Commercial Painting Mdn Ht1 Maid…3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE SNOOPS6535NBTMichael Edwards
2WESTSIDE5854NBTBetty Keene
3GOODWIN RODGERSNBTBryan Young
4KRAZY ROCK8656NBTChristopher Kedwell
5LITTLE RANDLENBTGary Robertson
6NAMANGANBTAnthony Cerveny
7DON’T GO383622.53Jeffrey Jaeger
8HURUNUI ALYSSA847NBTShane Thomson
9LOCHNESS SAINT5787NBTDavid Horton
10BABY ANNA58723.76Grant Dunphy
Race No. 2Commercial Painting Mdn Ht2 Maid…4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER ZIPPER3NBTNatina Howard
2GREYSYND KEZZ644323.06Barry Yates
3MCMONTY’S GIRLNBTRaymond Lacava
4OCHRE KEROMA233522.67Darryl Fitzsimmons
5SPEEIDE JESS3788NBTMichael Edwards
6TAHLIA MULWEE3NBTGary Robertson
7ALDER PARK4523.27Grant Dunphy
8CYCLONE CHEVY623.30Michael Manuel
9BABY ANNA58723.76Grant Dunphy
10LOCHNESS SAINT5787NBTDavid Horton
Race No. 3Commercial Painting Mdn Ht3 Maid…4:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTORM473422.98Betty Keene
2BRASCO FLYER468NBTGrant Dunphy
3RUTLAND CHLOE422322.77Peter Neilson
4DEVINE ROBE884723.64Patrick Parrelli
5SAUCY SULL7222.95Terry Priest
6WELSH KARMA8NBTAllan Buman
7ONE CALL AWAY6NBTJames Porter
8ANGEL BEENBTGary Robertson
9NO PUSHING BACK858NBTDavid Ward
10CINDY SHYBOW87NBTWayne Chandler
Race No. 4Carl Buzek Trophies Stakes4:42 PM
4/5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUA474231.80Ronald Bell
2KEEP WARM7673NBTChris Van Vegchel
3TICK AWAY FIRE3156NBTMark Moroney
4WING FAN321131.82Mark Smith
6CARBON RACER567732.05James Porter
7DIDDY CHICK522232.03Colin Kneeshaw
8LORNA BELLE637332.56Ronald Bell
Race No. 5Classic Bet 0-2 Wins Stakes4:57 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE LIBERTIES3655NBTBarry Howell
2BALLOCCO881XNBTShannon Burgin
3RUNWAY ANGIE5861NBTKenneth Barnden
4FORESEEABLE3242NBTRonald Lambert
5DUGAN’S GUN435732.26Tom Halley
6MACK’S CHOICE7435NBTRex Jones
7COACHELLA6275NBTAntonio Teofilo
8SIGNATURE TIME418833.14Lena Sweetman
9LILL’S BOY446X32.51Raymond Walters
10USELESS DAVE5764NBTDavid Sanderson
Race No. 6The Sign Place 0-2 Wins Stakes5:17 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THERE415NBTChristopher Cauchi
2MUMMY’S OK5633NBTChris Van Vegchel
3AVATAR TIGER2614NBTShane Thomson
4BLACK JU JU255732.83Robert Howard
5COCO DE KAHN3515NBTMichael Bonser
6ROBINVALE MISS2387NBTJamie Sheen
7IDEAL SOLUTION7658NBTBeverley Wood
8STORMY GALLON8488NBTBarry Howell
9USELESS DAVE5764NBTDavid Sanderson
10LILL’S BOY446X32.51Raymond Walters
Race No. 7Clocktower Hotel Grafton Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMUNSKA112425.24Jo-ann Croser
2PAUL DOZER738225.49Darryl Thomas
3SALINA FIRE136125.42Mark Moroney
4PRINCE ZESTA228225.24Geoffrey Grimwood
5DYNAMIC GOODWIN264325.25Bryan Young
6BLUE SHARK758125.50Peter Tobin
7LAST LINE584625.74Louise Mcgee
8IRISH SPRITE3551NBTJason Mackay
9TOTAL MAC354825.69Anne Foley
10FLASH SULL454825.73Terry Priest
Race No. 8Commercial Painting Group Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER BLOCKER442722.63Terry Priest
2TANGA TOKAAM113722.50Helen Pullman
3BOW TYE135522.62Barbara Rees
4ARCHER JOHN236622.35Frederick Goodall
5SID VICIOUS128822.67Kenneth Barnden
6MR. RILEY132522.33Kevin Sills
7KING ZAFONIC744223.08Dennis Gialanze
8GAGAN144222.50Kenneth Cheetham
9SILVER STEEL682722.42Louise Mcgee
10WILDSIDE LASS618823.01Gavin Howard
Race No. 9Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY UNITRON213122.42Matthew Anderson
2LIBERTY LEE241122.48Betty Keene
3TEDDY ROSE328423.27Frederick Goodall
4SKY MAGIC362722.63Susan Mccann
5ROB’S RETURN275523.03Frederick Goodall
6MARLOW ZESTA242822.60Geoffrey Grimwood
7DEVINE FROSTI457822.51Patrick Parrelli
8ASTON CRUZ3342NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
9ISA WILD BLACK2185NBTGeorge Brodie
10GUN FORCE358623.32Antonio Teofilo
Race No. 10Cants Building & Construction St…6:38 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE STORM168325.69Patrick Parrelli
2CITY AND COLOUR125.34Jason Mackay
3BACK SEAT LOVER6371NBTBarbara Rees
4YOUR MY STAR213325.04David Richardson
5BLACK ELLES263XNBTWendy Ison
6CHEVY BEL AIR522425.27Michael Manuel
7ZIPPING RIO333625.39William Bright
8CHEVY MCGLINN3122NBTJody Manuel
9RED FOUR1425.73Charmaine Field
10CELEBRATE16NBTLorraine Atchison
Race No. 11J & H Air Conditioning Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISENGAGE14NBTKenneth Barnden
2COSMIC PATCH465322.67Deborah Roach
3SHARP GAMBLER1322.66Jason Mackay
4SQUIZZY BUZZARD1522.67David Richardson
5GLAMOUR DOLL7628NBTFrederick Goodall
6TYPHOON CLARE3334NBTCarl Stackman
7SHIMMER CHEVY185223.06Brian Mitchell
8TAKE OVER JASMIN464322.85Terry Priest
9GRABBO KNOWS7738NBTShane Hill
10POINT THE WAY4625NBTRaymond Mckiernan