Thursday 16th July 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.55
Mick Ralston Brick Layer Maiden
1 MRS. BUTLER M IAN ABSALOM
2 HELLO POLLY M ROBERT BARNDEN
3 DEN’S DELL M TERRY PRIEST
4 OSTI’S FELLA M DAVID WILSON
5 DEVINE SPIRIT M HUGH FERGUSON
6 SAUCY SISTER M MICHELLE EILERSEN
7 KEVIN’S PROBLEM M KEVIN MARSH
8 WALK THE LINE M JOHN CASSAR
9 OUR TOWN LAD M TERRY PRIEST
10 SOLILOQUY SPY M RAYMOND SCULLY

Race 2 565m M 16.17
Don Moore Pest Control Maiden
1 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 REA’S LASS M BRIAN GORTON
3 Vacant
4 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
5 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
6 Vacant
7 TEN COMMANDMENTS M JOHN MOONEY
8 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING

Race 3 450m 5 16.35
Kreative Kitchens & Joinery Stk
1 LIGHTNING BIRD 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
2 LONESOME SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
3 GOODS IN CUSTODY 5 SCOTT KELLY
4 MALLAIG MIGHTY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 KING CHECE 5 DANIEL PICKERING
6 NORAVILLE 5 PETER JACKSON
7 MR. PENTRIDGE 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 SHORT TIME 5 JOHN CASSAR
9 OCTANE TIGGER 5 ERIC CASTLE
10 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT

Race 4 565m 4/5 16.57
Telarah Take Away Stake
1 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
2 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
3 ROSIE BLEW 5 DEBORAH WILSON
4 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
5 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
6 BIG ANGE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 KOKODA SUN 5 NATASHA ALGIE
8 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES

Race 5 450m 5 17.12
Devotion To Hair & IGA Smarket
1 EASTLEY DRIVE 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
2 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
3 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 MINT LORIAN 5 RAYMOND WATSON
5 LIGHTNING SHOT 5 WAYNE CAMERON
6 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
7 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
9 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 ATOMIK EXPLOSION 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.35
Hunter Press-Crete Stake
1 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
2 CHEVY MAN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
3 JAYDEE GRANT 5 RON BELL
4 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
5 POISON WOK 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 SURFIN’ MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
7 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
8 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 CELTIC ANGEL 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.52
Cellarbrations At Telarah Stake
1 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
2 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
4 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
6 DELTA MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
7 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
8 LUCI TEE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 SAL’S ME MUM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
10 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 8 450m 4/5 18.10
Telarah Com Remember When BP Fnl
1 WEMBLEY WHISPER 4 ROBERT GREEN
2 BLACK COUGAR 5 WARREN HARPER
3 DEVINE RUSH 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
7 SILENT STORM 4 MAURICE GUERIN
8 SHIRL’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
9 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT

Race 9 400m 5 18.27
Sopers Smash Repairs
1 HYPER SPORT 5 KEVIN MARSH
2 STATE MINT 4 RAYMOND WATSON
3 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
4 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 TURBO LAD 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 BIG COOL MULWEE 5 RONALD DAWES
7 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 WOODIE ROSE 5 KENNETH WELLS
9 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER
10 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE

Race 10 400m 5 18.47
Rob McShane Mechanical Repairs
1 LETHAL PEPPER 5 GLENDA BUSH
2 SPRING MALAWI 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 JOSHUA PAUL 5 PAUL GRECH
4 KOUPARITSAS 5 DAVID POWER
5 HALO JUMP 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 COUNTRY FLYER 5 GLENDA BUSH
7 POWER BOND 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 PATCH UP JOB 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
9 RICOCHET KID 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN