Thursday, 17 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 17 April 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BRUCENBTJason Mackay
2AMAYA5NBTWilliam Bright
3DEVINE RAIDER6NBTPatrick Parrelli
4COSMIC RONNYNBTLorraine Atchison
5LIZZIE PEARL5357NBTDavid Werner
6TILT TRAY8366NBTJohn Harris
7BIG GEE EYE2426NBTTerrence Marsh
8THREE BOYS847825.68David Burgess
9PATTYKATE RUTH3668NBTWendy Ison
10MUD466NBTJohn Mcalister
Race No. 2Vetsense Animal Health Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON327823.02Neal Gray
2BARB’S THUNDERNBTWarren Kelly
3SHOULD BE BIGGER224523.34Anne Kada
4MALONEYNBTChristopher Eveleigh
5BLACK CHEVNBTMichael Manuel
6OVER BUDGETNBTThomas Wilson
7ENCORE MAESTRONBTChad Garrard
8CALL KELB323.39John Howson
9COSMIC SCARNBTGlen Beuzeville
10TERRY SHYBOW6423.56Christopher Eveleigh
Race No. 3Cant’s Building & Construction S…4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M COMING BRO231822.60Bruce Mackie
2THREE LONG NECKS462422.76Robert Roderick
3ABLE SEAMAN255622.89Bob Groizard
4JASON EYES632122.73Peter Quinton
5BIG WHACKO6172NBTKane Heuston
6WARRAGAI BOY671322.57James Gallaway
7NANCY TRICK178523.10James Gallaway
8HARDAWAY GRAND815222.70Ronald Marsden
9PLATINUM456522.75Karen Sanderson
10SOUTHERN SUMMER367522.93Frank Cini
Race No. 4Australian Racing Greyhound Stak…4:57 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S KIWI256122.50Warren Kelly
2OSCA BLACK531122.53Louise Mcgee
3MASII787822.60Sandra Brown
4MARLOW MAN543422.44Anne Foley
5HUNTER HUMMER413122.38Corey Spliet
6KAISER KING217622.31Jeanette Foley
7EL ROY444722.34Nancy Mcintosh
8REVLON BABE411122.39Louise Mcgee
Race No. 5Anzac Day Cup H5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE661326.03Robert Groizard Jnr
2HURRICANE JACK1256NBTJohn Harris
3BINDY SANNETTE337125.47Wendy Ison
4BIG TEE SAL8733NBTRobert Barnden
5BUZZWORD612425.36Louise Mcgee
6HARDAWAY SUN7562NBTRonald Marsden
7DAVETTES DYNASTY151425.46David Burgess
8LOOSE AFFAIR2117NBTFrank Sanotti
9BENJI5166NBTNeal Gray
10ELECTRIC EAGLE662425.55John Byrne
Race No. 6Anzac Day Cup H5:36 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKAWAY DARCIE224425.77Nathan Goodwin
2INTERROGATED2483NBTMichelle Shambler
3SNIPER’S BULLETX31225.28Joshua Krafczyk
4MANYANA MARKO1354NBTWilliam Mulligan
5ALTERED MIST255325.40Jonny Sledzianowski
6DIAMOND OF HOPE383527.16Bob Groizard
7HEZA HUSTLER375525.88John Harris
8WHITE FIN265625.44Peter Neilson
9IMPATIENT ANGIE472425.60Louise Mcgee
10TUNGSTEN TREAT31525.89Christopher Eveleigh
Race No. 7Anzac Day Cup H5:55 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ROSE1211NBTJason Mackay
2SUDOKU REBEL123125.07James Gallaway
3TITANIUM TIM567825.60Michelle Shambler
4COWBOY ED324126.36Ed Thompson
5BACASH1125.36Christine Oldfield
6FORREST345225.95Brett Tooth
7DEVINE ATHENA148325.60Patrick Parrelli
8SWEENEY’S FIRST3723NBTLouise Mcgee
9ALTERED CRUSHER563425.80Jonny Sledzianowski
10GREYSYND CAILIN7415NBTChris Van Vegchel
Race No. 8Anzac Day Cup H6:14 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST RUN IT131425.56Maureen Sharman
2BELLA CHLOE471225.58Bob Groizard
3ALL IRISH1151NBTNicholas Clifton
4GRIN DIDDLE136225.88Robert Groizard Jnr
5SEI BELLO342425.27Walter Simmons
6BLACK DIABLO122325.78John Lipinski
7ALBERT KNOWS352326.09Shane Hill
8POD’S ELECT7336NBTNeal Gray
9HURRICANE HANK545225.63Bradley Field
10BEYOND DREAMING3157NBTJohn Munro
Race No. 9Ppk Mining Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISSFUL MAGIC4338NBTMark Davidson
2KNOCKA’S BEAUTY351422.88Brent Lawrence
3CAVEY2312NBTKane Heuston
4PHOTON MAGIC427523.03Nathan Goodwin
5KATIE’S BREEZE147222.74Brian Gorton
6COSMIC SCREAMER282623.39John Edwards
7BLACK TRAMINER2276NBTNeal Gray
8APPREHENDED162823.39John Mcalister
9SURF PARTY173NBTTracey Miller
10BLOWIN’ NUMBERS188724.14Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com.au Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET DIARY323622.90Barbara Rees
2SILVER STEEL2X122.57Louise Mcgee
3APPROACHED722623.13John Mcalister
4NAVMAN AL223123.48Simon Brown
5WINFIELD WINTER213NBTNeal Gray
6CANIS MAJOR122.94Nathan Goodwin
7SEVEN SEVENS254323.50Grant Dunphy
8RECO MARLOW1384NBTFrank Cini
9DEVINE REWARD31722.98Patrick Parrelli
10MARKO’S MAGIC7287NBTMark Davidson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments